Monday/Tuesday results
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
Jingyuan Zou - China - Gold
Lukas Dauser - Germany - Silver
Ferhat Arican - Turkey - Bronze
Elisabeth Black finished 4th in Women's Balance Beam Final.
Chenchen Guan - China - Gold
Xijing Tang - China - Silver
Simone Biles - United States - Bronze
Artistic Gymnastics - Final Results
Men's Horizontal Bar
Daiki Hashimoto - Japan - Gold
Tin Srbic - Croatia - Silver
Nikita Nagornyy - Russia - Bronze
Artistic Gymnastics Schedule & Results - 3 Aug | Tokyo 2020
Artistic Swimming
Claudia Holzner and Jacqueline Simoneau finished 5th in Duet Technical Routine and advance to the Final.
Artistic Swimming - Technical Routine Results
Athletics
Elisabeth Gleadle finished 11th in Women's Javeli Throw Competition Group A and did not advance.
Athletics - Qualification - Group A Results
Kyra Constantine finished 5th in Women's 400m Round 1 Heat 1 and did not advance.
Athletics - Round 1 - Heat 1 Results
Natassha McDonald finished 7th in Heat 5 and did not advance.
Athletics - Round 1 - Heat 5 Results
Women's Long Jump
Malaka Mihambo - Germany - Gold
Britteny Reece - United States - Silver
Ese Brume - Nigeria - Bronze
Andre de Grasse finished 3rd in Men's 200m Round 1 Heat 3 and 1st in Semifinal 3 and advances to the Final.
Athletics - Round 1 - Heat 3 Results
Athletics - Semi-Final 3 Results
Aaron Brown finished 1st in Heat 5 and 1st in Semifinal 2 and advances to the Final.
Athletics - Round 1 - Heat 5 Results
Athletics - Semi-Final 2 Results
Brendon Rodney finished 6th in Heat 7 and did not advance.
Athletics - Round 1 - Heat 7 Results
Men's 400m Hurdles
Karstan Warholm - Norway - Gold
Rai Benjamin - United States - Silver
Alison dos Santos - Brazil - Bronze
Tim Nedow finished 16th in Men's Shot Put Qualification Group A and did not advance.
Athletics - Qualification - Group A Results
Men's Pole Vault
Armand Duplantis - Sweden - Gold
Christopher Nilsen - United States - Silver
Thiago Braz - Brazil - Bronze
Mohammed Ahmed finished 2nd in Men's 5000m Round 1 Heat 1 and advances to the Final. Luc Bruchet finished 13th and did not advance.
Athletics - Round 1 - Heat 1 Results
Justyn Knight finished 3rd in Heat 2 and advances to the Final.
Athletics - Round 1 - Heat 2 Results
Camryn Rogers finished 5th in Women's Hammer Throw Final.
Anita Wlodarczyk - Poland - Gold
Zheng Wang - China - Silver
Malwina Kopron - Poland - Bronze
Athletics - Final Results
Women's 800m
Athing Mu - United States - Gold
Keely Hodgkinson - Great Britain - Silver
Raevyn Rogers - United States - Bronze
Women's 200m
Elaine Thompson-Herah - Jamaica - Gold
Christine Mboma - Namibia - Silver
Gabrielle Thomas - United States - Bronze
Athletics Schedule & Results - 3 Aug | Tokyo 2020
Baseball
Round 1 Repechage
Israel 6 Dominican Republic 7
Baseball/Softball - Israel vs Dominican Rep. - Round 1 Repechage Results
(no video)
Basketball
Basketball Schedule & Results - 3 Aug | Tokyo 2020
Beach Volleyball
Heather Bansley and Brandie Wilkerson lost 1-2 to Latvia in Women's Quarterfinals.
Beach Volleyball - Graudina/Kravcenoka vs Bansley/Brandie - Quarterfinal Results
Sarah Pavan and Mellissa Humana-Paredes lost to Australia 1-2 in Women's Quarterfinals.
Beach Volleyball - Pavan/Melissa vs Artacho Del Solar/Clancy - Quarterfinal Results
Beach Volleyball Schedule & Results - 3 Aug | Tokyo 2020
Boxing
Boxing Schedule & Results - 3 Aug | Tokyo 2020
Canoe Sprint
Michelle Russell finished 7th in Women's Kayak Single 200m Semifinal 1 and 4th in Final B.
Canoe Sprint - Semi-final 1 Results
Andreanne Langlois finished 3rd in Semifinal 2 and 9th in Final A.
Canoe Sprint - Semi-final 2 Results
Lisa Carrington - New Zealand - Gold
Teresa Portela - Spain - Silver
Emma Aastrand - DEnmark - Bronze
Canoe Sprint - Final A Results
Roland Varga and Connor Fitzpatrick finished 3rd in Men's Canoe Double 1000m Semifinal 2 and 6th in Final A.
Canoe Sprint - Semi-final 2 Results
Cuba - Gold
China - Silver
Germany - Bronze
Canoe Sprint - Final A Results
Men's Kayak Single 1000m
Balint Kopasz - Hungary - Gold
Adam Varga - Hungary - Silver
Fernando Pimenta - Portugal - Bronze
Women's Kayak Double 500m
New Zealand - Gold
Poland - Silver
Hungary - Bronze
Canoe Sprint Schedule & Results - 3 Aug | Tokyo 2020
Cycling Track
Allison Beveridge, Arianne Bonhomme, Jasmin Duehring, Annie Foreman-Mackey, Sarah Orban and Georgia Simmerling beat France in Women's Team Pursuit First Round Heat 2 but lost to United States in the Bronze Medal Race.
Cycling Track - First Round - Heat 2 Results
Cycling Track - Finals - Bronze Results
Germany - Gold
Great Britain - Silver
United States - Bronze
Canada beat Germany in Men's Team Pursuit First Round 1 Heat 1 to go to the 5/6 Race.
Cycling Track - First Round - Heat 1 Results
Men's Team Sprint
Netherlands - Gold
Great Britain - Silver
France - Bronze
Cycling Track Schedule & Results - 3 Aug | Tokyo 2020
Diving
Men's 3m Springboard
Siyi Xei - China - Gold
Zongyuan Wang - China - Silver
Jack Laugher - Great Britain - Bronze
Diving Schedule & Results - 3 Aug | Tokyo 2020
Equestrian
Mario Deslauriers and Bardolina 2 finished 5th in Jumping Individual Qualifier and advances to the Final.
Equestrian - Qualifier Results
Football
Men's Semifinals
Mexico 0 Brazil 0 (AET)(
(0-0 AFT) Brazil advance 4-1 on penalties.
Football - Mexico vs Brazil - Semi-final Results
https://www.cbc.ca/player/play/1921157699911?time=452216:00:08 (full game)
Japan 0 Spain 1 (AET)
(0-0 AFT)
Football - Japan vs Spain - Semi-final Results
https://www.cbc.ca/player/play/1921178691716?time=452219:00:17 (full game)
Handball
Handball Schedule & Results - 3 Aug | Tokyo 2020
Field Hockey
Hockey Schedule & Results - 3 Aug | Tokyo 2020
Sailing
Jacob Saunders and Oliver Bone finished 17th in Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 Race 9 and 14th in Race 10.
Sailing - Race 09 Results
Sailing - Race 10 Results
Women's Skiff - 49er FX
Brazil - Gold
Germany - Silver
Netherlands - Bronze
Men's Skiff - 49er
Great Britain - Gold
New Zealand - Silver
Germany - Bronze
Tom Ramshaw finished 7th and 10th overall in Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn Final.
Giles Scott - Great Britain - Gold
Zsombor Berecz - Hungary - Silver
Juan Cardona Mendez - Spain - Bronze
Sailing - Medal Race Results
Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling
Italy - Gold
Great Britain - Silver
Germany - Bronze
Sailing Schedule & Results - 3 Aug | Tokyo 2020
Sport Climbing
Sean McColl finished 14th in Men's Combined Sprint Qualification, 15th in Men's Combined Bouldering Qualification and 8th in Men's Combined Lead Qualification. He finished 17th overall and did not advance.
Sport Climbing - Speed Qualification Results
Sport Climbing - Bouldering Qualification Results
Sport Climbing - Lead Qualification Results
Table Tennis
Table Tennis Schedule & Results - 3 Aug | Tokyo 2020
Volleyball
Tyler Sanders, John Gordon Perrin, Seven Marshall, Nicholas Hoag, Stephen Timothy Maar, Jay Blankenau, Ryan Joseph Sclater, Lucas van Berkel, Sharona Vernon-Evans, Graham Vigrass, Blair Cameron Bann and Arthur Szwarc lost to Russia 0-3 in Men's Quarterfinals.
Volleyball - Canada vs ROC - Quarterfinals Results
Volleyball Schedule & Results - 3 Aug | Tokyo 2020
Water Polo
Clara Vulpisi, Emma Wright, Monica Eggens, Gurpreet Sohi, Hayley McKelvey, Kyra Christmas, Shae La Roche, Kelly McKee, Axelle Crevier, Joëlle Békhazi, Elyse Lemay-Lavoie and Kindred Paul lost 5-16 to United States in Women's Quarterfinals.
Results page not working ATM.
https://olympics.com/tokyo-2020/oly...mpic-schedule-and-results-date=2021-08-03.htm
Weightlifting
Men's 109kg
Akbar Djureav - Uzbeckistan - Gold
Simon Martirosyan - Armenia - Silver
Arturs Plesneks - Latvia - Bronze
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 77kg
Tamas Lorincz - Hungary - Gold
Akzhol Makhmudov - Kyrgyzstan - Silver
Shohei Yabiku - Japan - Bronze
Rafig Huseynov - Azerbaijan - Bronze
Men's Greco-Roman 97kg
Musa Evloev - Russia - Gold
Artur Aleksanyan - Armenia - Silver
Taduesz Michalik - Poland - Bronze
Mohammadhadi Saravi - Iran - Bronze
Women's Freestyle 68kg
Tamyra Mariama Mensah Stock - United States - Gold
Blessing Oboruduou - Nigeria - Silver
Alla Cherkisova - Ukraine - Bronze
Meerim Zhumanazarova - Kyrgyzstan - Bronze
https://olympics.com/tokyo-2020/oly...mpic-schedule-and-results-date=2021-08-03.htm