montreal
Go Habs Go
Team Canada - Susuki, Brook
Team Finland - Ylonen
Team USA - Poehling, Primeau
Team Sweden - Olofsson
Team Russia - Romanov
EDIT:
Rule reminder
6) Streams/Copyrighted Material/Illegal Topics:
Do not post any of the following:
• Links to or requests for links to illegal streams
• Discussions of illegal streaming services or proxies
• Large portions of ANY article. The reader must have incentive to visit the source.
• Excerpts from any publication without providing editorial commentary
• Discussions of piracy techniques
Team Finland - Ylonen
Team USA - Poehling, Primeau
Team Sweden - Olofsson
Team Russia - Romanov
Thursday, Dec. 27
Russia vs. Denmark (4 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Slovakia vs. Sweden (6:30 p.m. ET; TSN [Dec. 28, 8 a.m. ET; NHLN])
Switzerland vs. Canada (8 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Finland vs. Kazakhstan (10:30 p.m. ET, NHLN, TSN)
Friday, Dec. 28
Czech Republic vs. Russia (8 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Kazakhstan vs. United States (10:30 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Saturday, Dec. 29
Denmark vs. Switzerland (4 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Slovakia vs. Finland (6:30 p.m. ET [Dec. 30, 2 p.m. ET; NHLN])
Canada vs. Czech Republic (8 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Sweden vs. United States (10:30 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Sunday, Dec. 30
Switzerland vs. Russia (8 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Kazakhstan vs. Slovakia (10:30 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Monday, Dec. 31
Denmark vs. Czech Republic (4 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Sweden vs. Kazakhstan (6:30 p.m. ET [Jan. 1, 6 a.m. ET; NHLN])
Russia vs. Canada (8 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
United States vs. Finland (10:30 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Wednesday, Jan. 2
Relegation Game 1 (2 p.m. ET)
Quarterfinal 1 (4 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Quarterfinal 2 (6:30 p.m. ET, TSN)
Quarterfinal 3 (8 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Quarterfinal 4 (10:30 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Friday, Jan. 4
Relegation Game 2 (12 p.m. ET)
Semifinal 1 (4 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Semifinal 2 (8 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Saturday, Jan. 5
Relegation Game 3, if needed (12 p.m. ET)
Bronze-medal game (4 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Gold-medal game (8 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Russia vs. Denmark (4 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Slovakia vs. Sweden (6:30 p.m. ET; TSN [Dec. 28, 8 a.m. ET; NHLN])
Switzerland vs. Canada (8 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Finland vs. Kazakhstan (10:30 p.m. ET, NHLN, TSN)
Friday, Dec. 28
Czech Republic vs. Russia (8 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Kazakhstan vs. United States (10:30 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Saturday, Dec. 29
Denmark vs. Switzerland (4 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Slovakia vs. Finland (6:30 p.m. ET [Dec. 30, 2 p.m. ET; NHLN])
Canada vs. Czech Republic (8 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Sweden vs. United States (10:30 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Sunday, Dec. 30
Switzerland vs. Russia (8 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Kazakhstan vs. Slovakia (10:30 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Monday, Dec. 31
Denmark vs. Czech Republic (4 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Sweden vs. Kazakhstan (6:30 p.m. ET [Jan. 1, 6 a.m. ET; NHLN])
Russia vs. Canada (8 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
United States vs. Finland (10:30 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Wednesday, Jan. 2
Relegation Game 1 (2 p.m. ET)
Quarterfinal 1 (4 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Quarterfinal 2 (6:30 p.m. ET, TSN)
Quarterfinal 3 (8 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Quarterfinal 4 (10:30 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Friday, Jan. 4
Relegation Game 2 (12 p.m. ET)
Semifinal 1 (4 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Semifinal 2 (8 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Saturday, Jan. 5
Relegation Game 3, if needed (12 p.m. ET)
Bronze-medal game (4 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
Gold-medal game (8 p.m. ET; NHLN, TSN)
EDIT:
Rule reminder
6) Streams/Copyrighted Material/Illegal Topics:
Do not post any of the following:
• Links to or requests for links to illegal streams
• Discussions of illegal streaming services or proxies
• Large portions of ANY article. The reader must have incentive to visit the source.
• Excerpts from any publication without providing editorial commentary
• Discussions of piracy techniques
Last edited: