Bank
Registered User
Next game: Norway - Sunday the 11th of May
Denmark notes:
Expected line-up(Based on line-up at practice):
Ekstras: Sebastian Dahm(Not registered), Anders H. Poulsen(Not Registered), Thomas Spelling
Roster
Goalies[3]:
#1 Patrick Galbraith, Karlskrona
#31 Simon Nielsen, Lukko
#32 Sebastian Dahm, Rødovre Mighty Bulls
Backs[7]:
#2 Phillip Brugisser, Kristianstads IK
#3 Philip Larsen, Edmonton Oilers
#6 Stefan Lassen, Graz 99'ers
#22 Markus Lauridsen, Lake Erie Monsters
#25 Oliver Lauridsen, Aidrondack Phantoms
#28 Emil Kristensen, Oskarshamn
#41 Jesper B. Jensen, Rögle BK
Forwards[14]:
#9 Frederik Storm, Malmø
#11 Patrick Bjorkstrand, Medvescak Zagreb
#13 Morten Green, Schwenniger Wild Wings
#17 Nicklas Jensen, Vancouver Canucks
#19 Kim Staal, Starbulls Rosenheim
#29 Morten Madsen, Hamburg Freezers
#33 Julian Jakobsen, Hamburg Freezers
#36 Jannik Hansen, Vancouver Canucks
#37 Anders H. Poulsen, Herning
#38 Morten Poulsen, Oskarshamn
#40 Jesper Jensen, Karlskrona
#53 Thomas Spelling, SønderjyskE
#60 Mads Christensen, Eisbären Berlin
#89 Mikkel Bødker, Phoenix Coyotes
Schedule
May 10th vs. Sweden 0-3
May 11th vs. Norway(15:45 - TV3 Puls LIVE starting 15:40)
May 13th vs. Italy(15:45 - TV3 Sport 1 LIVE starting 15:15)
May 15th vs. Canada(15:45 - TV3 Sport 1 LIVE)
May 17th vs. Czech Republic(15:45 - TV3 Sport 1 LIVE)
May 19th vs. France(15:45 - TV3 Sport 1 LIVE)
May 20th vs. Slovakia(15:45 - TV3 Sport 1 LIVE)
Standing
Bottom team in the group gets relegated. Top 4 teams goes to the quarter finals.
Pre-tournament games
April 10th Czech Republic - Denmark in Decin 4-0
April 11th Czech Republic - Denmark in Prerov 2-0
April 16th Sweden - Denmark in Ängelholm 5-2; 0-1 Patrick Bjørkstrand(Jesper Jensen), 5-2 Patrick Bjørkstrand(Jesper Jensen, Sonny Hertzberg)
April 18th Sweden - Denmark in Malmo 6-2; 0-1 Mads Christensen, 4-2 Mads Christensen(Morten Green)
April 24th Denmark - Belarus in Odense 5-4; 1-1 Emil Kristensen(Jesper Jensen), 2-1 Frederik Storm(Jesper Jensen, Patrick Bjørkstrand), 3-4 Jesper B. Jensen(Mads Christensen, Morten Poulsen), 4-4 Frederik Storm(Jesper Jensen, Emil Kristensen), 5-4 Julian Jakobsen(Morten Madsen)
April 26th Denmark - Belarus in Rødovre 3-4; 1-0 Thomas Spelling(Morten Madsen), 2-1 Patrick Bjørkstrand(Frederik Storm, Jesper Jensen), 3-4 Morten Madsen(Julian Jakobsen)
May 3rd Belarus - Denmark in Minsk 2-5; 2-1 Nicklas Jensen, 4-2 Phillip Brugisser
Points:
Jesper Jensen: 0+6=6
Patrick Bjørkstrand: 3+1=4
Mads Christensen: 2+1=3
Frederik Storm: 2+1=3
Morten Madsen: 1+2=3
Emil Kristensen: 1+1=2
Julian Jakobsen: 1+1=2
Sonny Hertzberg: 0+1=1
Morten Green: 0+1=1
Jesper B. Jensen: 1+0=1
Morten Poulsen: 0+1=1
Thomas Spelling: 1+0=1
Nicklas Jensen: 1+0=1
Phillip Brugisser: 1+0=1
Who's not there:
Player|NHL|Status|AHL|Status|WC
Frans Nielsen |No playoffs||||Injured(Wrist)
Lars Eller |Playoffs|Montreal tied 2-2|||
Peter Regin |Playoffs|Chicago tied 2-2|||
Frederik Andersen |Playoffs|Anaheim tied 2-2|Playoffs||
Nichlas Hardt - Tending his family
Daniel Nielsen - Tending his family
Mads Bødker - IIHF Ban due to some technicality in connection with his transfer from VHL to DEL.
Oliver Bjørkstrand - WHL playoffs/Janne Karlsson not interested
Nikolaj Ehlers - QMJLH playoffs/Janne Karlsson not interested
Everybody else seems to be healthy.
Denmark notes:
Expected line-up(Based on line-up at practice):
Left Wing
|
Center
|
Right Wing
Mikkel Bødker
|
Morten Madsen
|
Jannik Hansen
| -Nicklas Jensen
|
Julian Jakobsen
|
Kim Staal
| -Frederik Storm
|
Jesper Jensen
|
Patrick Bjørkstrand
| -Mads Christensen
|
Morten Green
|
Morten Poulsen
| - Left Defense
|
Right Defense
Stefan Lassen
|
Philip Larsen
| -Oliver Lauridsen
|
Emil Kristensen
| -Markus Lauridsen
|
Jesper B. Jensen
| -Phillip Brugisser
|
-
| -Starter
|
Backup
Simon Nielsen
|
Patrick Galbraith
| -Ekstras: Sebastian Dahm(Not registered), Anders H. Poulsen(Not Registered), Thomas Spelling
Roster
Goalies[3]:
#1 Patrick Galbraith, Karlskrona
#31 Simon Nielsen, Lukko
#32 Sebastian Dahm, Rødovre Mighty Bulls
Backs[7]:
#2 Phillip Brugisser, Kristianstads IK
#3 Philip Larsen, Edmonton Oilers
#6 Stefan Lassen, Graz 99'ers
#22 Markus Lauridsen, Lake Erie Monsters
#25 Oliver Lauridsen, Aidrondack Phantoms
#28 Emil Kristensen, Oskarshamn
#41 Jesper B. Jensen, Rögle BK
Forwards[14]:
#9 Frederik Storm, Malmø
#11 Patrick Bjorkstrand, Medvescak Zagreb
#13 Morten Green, Schwenniger Wild Wings
#17 Nicklas Jensen, Vancouver Canucks
#19 Kim Staal, Starbulls Rosenheim
#29 Morten Madsen, Hamburg Freezers
#33 Julian Jakobsen, Hamburg Freezers
#36 Jannik Hansen, Vancouver Canucks
#37 Anders H. Poulsen, Herning
#38 Morten Poulsen, Oskarshamn
#40 Jesper Jensen, Karlskrona
#53 Thomas Spelling, SønderjyskE
#60 Mads Christensen, Eisbären Berlin
#89 Mikkel Bødker, Phoenix Coyotes
Schedule
May 10th vs. Sweden 0-3
May 11th vs. Norway(15:45 - TV3 Puls LIVE starting 15:40)
May 13th vs. Italy(15:45 - TV3 Sport 1 LIVE starting 15:15)
May 15th vs. Canada(15:45 - TV3 Sport 1 LIVE)
May 17th vs. Czech Republic(15:45 - TV3 Sport 1 LIVE)
May 19th vs. France(15:45 - TV3 Sport 1 LIVE)
May 20th vs. Slovakia(15:45 - TV3 Sport 1 LIVE)
Standing
Bottom team in the group gets relegated. Top 4 teams goes to the quarter finals.
Pre-tournament games
April 10th Czech Republic - Denmark in Decin 4-0
April 11th Czech Republic - Denmark in Prerov 2-0
April 16th Sweden - Denmark in Ängelholm 5-2; 0-1 Patrick Bjørkstrand(Jesper Jensen), 5-2 Patrick Bjørkstrand(Jesper Jensen, Sonny Hertzberg)
April 18th Sweden - Denmark in Malmo 6-2; 0-1 Mads Christensen, 4-2 Mads Christensen(Morten Green)
April 24th Denmark - Belarus in Odense 5-4; 1-1 Emil Kristensen(Jesper Jensen), 2-1 Frederik Storm(Jesper Jensen, Patrick Bjørkstrand), 3-4 Jesper B. Jensen(Mads Christensen, Morten Poulsen), 4-4 Frederik Storm(Jesper Jensen, Emil Kristensen), 5-4 Julian Jakobsen(Morten Madsen)
April 26th Denmark - Belarus in Rødovre 3-4; 1-0 Thomas Spelling(Morten Madsen), 2-1 Patrick Bjørkstrand(Frederik Storm, Jesper Jensen), 3-4 Morten Madsen(Julian Jakobsen)
May 3rd Belarus - Denmark in Minsk 2-5; 2-1 Nicklas Jensen, 4-2 Phillip Brugisser
Points:
Jesper Jensen: 0+6=6
Patrick Bjørkstrand: 3+1=4
Mads Christensen: 2+1=3
Frederik Storm: 2+1=3
Morten Madsen: 1+2=3
Emil Kristensen: 1+1=2
Julian Jakobsen: 1+1=2
Sonny Hertzberg: 0+1=1
Morten Green: 0+1=1
Jesper B. Jensen: 1+0=1
Morten Poulsen: 0+1=1
Thomas Spelling: 1+0=1
Nicklas Jensen: 1+0=1
Phillip Brugisser: 1+0=1
Who's not there:
Frans Nielsen |No playoffs||||Injured(Wrist)
Lars Eller |Playoffs|Montreal tied 2-2|||
Peter Regin |Playoffs|Chicago tied 2-2|||
Frederik Andersen |Playoffs|Anaheim tied 2-2|Playoffs||
Nichlas Hardt - Tending his family
Daniel Nielsen - Tending his family
Mads Bødker - IIHF Ban due to some technicality in connection with his transfer from VHL to DEL.
Oliver Bjørkstrand - WHL playoffs/Janne Karlsson not interested
Nikolaj Ehlers - QMJLH playoffs/Janne Karlsson not interested
Everybody else seems to be healthy.
Last edited: