YUPPY 2 7 10 11
Registered User
- Oct 5, 2020
- 948
- 1,030
IIHF - Home 2024 IIHF WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
2024 IIHF World Junior Championship Team USA Schedule
2024 IIHF World Junior Championship Team Full Schedule
How many young Sharks are going to this year World Jr. Eklund is now too old to play. Filip Bysted and Mattias Havelid in for Sweden, Kasper Halttunen for Finland, Eric Pohlkamp & Will Smith for the USA and Jake Furlong for Canada roster. No Quentin Musty
Scott Ratzlaff, Seattle, WHL (Buffalo Sabres)
Mathis Rousseau, Halifax, QMJHL (2024 draft eligible)
Samuel St-Hilaire, Sherbrooke, QMJHL (2024 draft eligible)
Defensemen
Oliver Bonk, London, OHL (Philadelphia Flyers)
Jorian Donovan, Brantford, OHL (Ottawa Senators)
Jake Furlong, Halifax, QMJHL (San Jose Sharks)
Maveric Lamoureux, Drummondville, QMJHL (Arizona Coyotes)
Denton Mateychuk, Moose Jaw, WHL (Columbus Blue Jackets)
Ty Nelson, North Bay, OHL (Seattle Kraken)
Noah Warren, Victoriaville, QMJHL (Anaheim Ducks)
Forwards
Owen Allard, Sault Ste. Marie, OHL (2024 draft eligible)
Owen Beck, Peterborough, OHL (Montreal Canadiens)
Macklin Celebrini, Boston University, NCAA (2024 draft eligible)
Easton Cowan, London, OHL (Toronto Maple Leafs)
Nate Danielson, Brandon, WHL (Detroit Red Wings)
Jordan Dumais, Halifax, QMJHL (Columbus Blue Jackets)
Conor Geekie, Wenatchee, WHL (Arizona Coyotes)
Fraser Minten, Saskatoon, WHL (Toronto Maple Leafs)
Matthew Poitras, Boston Bruins
Carson Rehkopf, Kitchener, OHL (Seattle Kraken)
Matt Savoie, Wenatchee, WHL (Buffalo Sabres)
Matthew Wood, Connecticut, NCAA (Nashville Predators)
Brayden Yager, Moose Jaw, WHL (Pittsburgh Penguins)
Hugo Havelid, Djurgarden, Sweden 2nd division (2024 draft eligible)
Kevin Reidler, Dubuque, USHL (Ottawa Senators)
Melker Thelin, Bjorkloven, Sweden 2nd division (Arizona Coyotes)
Defensemen
Mattias Havelid, Linkoping, SHL (San Jose Sharks)
Anton Johansson, Leksand, SHL (Detroit Red Wings)
Theo Lindstein, Brynas, Sweden 2nd division (St. Louis Blues)
Elias Pettersson, Vasteras, Sweden 2nd division (Vancouver Canucks)
Elias Salomonsson, Skelleftea, SHL (Winnipeg Jets)
Axel Sandin Pellikka, Skelleftea, SHL (Detroit Red Wings)
Tom Willander, Boston University, NCAA (Vancouver Canucks)
Forwards
Isac Born, Frolunda, SHL (2024 draft eligible)
Filip Bystedt, Linkoping, SHL (San Jose Sharks)
Zeb Forsfjall, Skelleftea, SHL (Seattle Kraken)
David Edstrom, Frolunda, SHL (Vegas Golden Knights)
Jonathan Lekkerimaki, Orebro, SHL (Vancouver Canucks)
Liam Ohgren, Farjestad, SHL (Minnesota Wild)
Noah Ostlund, Vaxjo, SHL (Buffalo Sabres)
Oskar Pettersson, Rogle, SHL (Ottawa Senators)
Rasmus Rudslatt, AIK, Sweden 2nd division (2024 draft eligible)
Otto Stenberg, Frolunda, SHL (St. Louis Blues)
Felix Unger Sorum, Leksand, SHL (Carolina Hurricanes)
Fabian Wagner, Linkoping, SHL (Winnipeg Jets)
Anton Wahlberg, Malmo, SHL (Buffalo Sabres)
2024 IIHF World Junior Championship Team USA Schedule
2024 IIHF World Junior Championship Team Full Schedule
How many young Sharks are going to this year World Jr. Eklund is now too old to play. Filip Bysted and Mattias Havelid in for Sweden, Kasper Halttunen for Finland, Eric Pohlkamp & Will Smith for the USA and Jake Furlong for Canada roster. No Quentin Musty
Team USA Roster
Forwards
Gavin Brindley (CBJ), Quinn Finley (NYI), Cutter Gauthier (PHI), Gavin Hayes (CHI), Isaac Howard (TBL), Ryan Leonard (WSH), Rutger McGroarty (WPG), Oliver Moore (CHI), Frank Nazar III (CHI), Danny Nelson (NYI), Gabe Perreault (NYR), Will Smith (SJS), Jimmy Snuggerud (STL), Carey Terrance (ANA)Defense
Zeev Buium (2024), Seamus Casey (NJD), Ryan Chesley (WSH), Drew Fortescue (NYR), Lane Hutson (MTL), Aram Minnetian (DAL), Eric Pohlkamp (SJS), Sam Rinzel (CHI)Goaltenders
Trey Augustine (DET), Jacob Fowler (MTL), Sam HillebrandtFinal Cuts
James Hagens (2025), Patrick Geary, William Whitelaw (CBJ), Jake LivanavageTEAM CANADA ROSTER
GoaliesScott Ratzlaff, Seattle, WHL (Buffalo Sabres)
Mathis Rousseau, Halifax, QMJHL (2024 draft eligible)
Samuel St-Hilaire, Sherbrooke, QMJHL (2024 draft eligible)
Defensemen
Oliver Bonk, London, OHL (Philadelphia Flyers)
Jorian Donovan, Brantford, OHL (Ottawa Senators)
Jake Furlong, Halifax, QMJHL (San Jose Sharks)
Maveric Lamoureux, Drummondville, QMJHL (Arizona Coyotes)
Denton Mateychuk, Moose Jaw, WHL (Columbus Blue Jackets)
Ty Nelson, North Bay, OHL (Seattle Kraken)
Noah Warren, Victoriaville, QMJHL (Anaheim Ducks)
Forwards
Owen Allard, Sault Ste. Marie, OHL (2024 draft eligible)
Owen Beck, Peterborough, OHL (Montreal Canadiens)
Macklin Celebrini, Boston University, NCAA (2024 draft eligible)
Easton Cowan, London, OHL (Toronto Maple Leafs)
Nate Danielson, Brandon, WHL (Detroit Red Wings)
Jordan Dumais, Halifax, QMJHL (Columbus Blue Jackets)
Conor Geekie, Wenatchee, WHL (Arizona Coyotes)
Fraser Minten, Saskatoon, WHL (Toronto Maple Leafs)
Matthew Poitras, Boston Bruins
Carson Rehkopf, Kitchener, OHL (Seattle Kraken)
Matt Savoie, Wenatchee, WHL (Buffalo Sabres)
Matthew Wood, Connecticut, NCAA (Nashville Predators)
Brayden Yager, Moose Jaw, WHL (Pittsburgh Penguins)
TEAM SWEDEN ROSTER
GoaliesHugo Havelid, Djurgarden, Sweden 2nd division (2024 draft eligible)
Kevin Reidler, Dubuque, USHL (Ottawa Senators)
Melker Thelin, Bjorkloven, Sweden 2nd division (Arizona Coyotes)
Defensemen
Mattias Havelid, Linkoping, SHL (San Jose Sharks)
Anton Johansson, Leksand, SHL (Detroit Red Wings)
Theo Lindstein, Brynas, Sweden 2nd division (St. Louis Blues)
Elias Pettersson, Vasteras, Sweden 2nd division (Vancouver Canucks)
Elias Salomonsson, Skelleftea, SHL (Winnipeg Jets)
Axel Sandin Pellikka, Skelleftea, SHL (Detroit Red Wings)
Tom Willander, Boston University, NCAA (Vancouver Canucks)
Forwards
Isac Born, Frolunda, SHL (2024 draft eligible)
Filip Bystedt, Linkoping, SHL (San Jose Sharks)
Zeb Forsfjall, Skelleftea, SHL (Seattle Kraken)
David Edstrom, Frolunda, SHL (Vegas Golden Knights)
Jonathan Lekkerimaki, Orebro, SHL (Vancouver Canucks)
Liam Ohgren, Farjestad, SHL (Minnesota Wild)
Noah Ostlund, Vaxjo, SHL (Buffalo Sabres)
Oskar Pettersson, Rogle, SHL (Ottawa Senators)
Rasmus Rudslatt, AIK, Sweden 2nd division (2024 draft eligible)
Otto Stenberg, Frolunda, SHL (St. Louis Blues)
Felix Unger Sorum, Leksand, SHL (Carolina Hurricanes)
Fabian Wagner, Linkoping, SHL (Winnipeg Jets)
Anton Wahlberg, Malmo, SHL (Buffalo Sabres)
Last edited: