East Coast Bias
Registered User
Throw your links to squads, predictions, etc here. Last year we created Group GDT so I'm sure we'll do something different for that. This can be an all tourney thread for debates, predictions, etc.
GROUP STAGE
Friday, June 11
Group A: Italy vs. Turkey (Rome; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Saturday, June 12
Group A: Wales vs. Switzerland (Baku; 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group B: Denmark vs. Finland (Copenhagen; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group B: Belgium vs. Russia (Saint Petersburg; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ABC
Sunday, June 13
Group D: England vs. Croatia (London; 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group C: Austria vs. North Macedonia (Bucharest; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group C: Netherlands vs. Ukraine (Amsterdam; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Monday, June 14
Group D: Scotland vs. Czech Republic (Glasgow; 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group E: Poland vs. Slovakia (Saint Petersburg; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group E: Spain vs. Sweden (Seville; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Tuesday, June 15
Group F: Hungary vs. Portugal (Budapest; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group F: France vs. Germany (Munich; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Wednesday, June 16
Group B: Finland vs. Russia (Saint Petersburg; 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group A: Turkey vs. Wales (Baku; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group A: Italy vs. Switzerland (Rome; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Thursday, June 17
Group C: Ukraine vs. North Macedonia (Bucharest; 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group B: Denmark vs. Belgium (Copenhagen; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group C: Netherlands vs. Austria (Amsterdam; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Friday, June 18
Group E: Sweden vs. Slovakia (Saint Petersburg; 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group D: Croatia vs. Czech Republic (Glasgow; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group D: England vs. Scotland (London; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Saturday, June 19
Group F: Hungary vs. France (Budapest; 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group F: Portugal vs. Germany (Munich; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group E: Spain vs. Poland (Seville; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ABC
Sunday, June 20
Group A: Italy vs. Wales (Rome; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN2
Group A: Switzerland vs. Turkey (Baku; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Monday, June 21
Group C: North Macedonia vs. Netherlands (Amsterdam; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group C: Ukraine vs. Austria (Bucharest; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN2
Group B: Russia vs. Denmark (Copenhagen; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN2
Group B: Finland vs. Belgium (Saint Petersburg; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Tuesday, June 22
Group D: Czech Republic vs. England (London; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group D: Croatia vs. Scotland (Glasgow; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN2
Wednesday, June 23
Group E: Slovakia vs. Spain (Seville; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group E: Sweden vs. Poland (Saint Petersburg; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN2
Group F: Germany vs. Hungary (Munich; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN2
Group F: Portugal vs. France (Budapest; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN
GROUP STAGE
Friday, June 11
Group A: Italy vs. Turkey (Rome; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Saturday, June 12
Group A: Wales vs. Switzerland (Baku; 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group B: Denmark vs. Finland (Copenhagen; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group B: Belgium vs. Russia (Saint Petersburg; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ABC
Sunday, June 13
Group D: England vs. Croatia (London; 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group C: Austria vs. North Macedonia (Bucharest; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group C: Netherlands vs. Ukraine (Amsterdam; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Monday, June 14
Group D: Scotland vs. Czech Republic (Glasgow; 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group E: Poland vs. Slovakia (Saint Petersburg; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group E: Spain vs. Sweden (Seville; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Tuesday, June 15
Group F: Hungary vs. Portugal (Budapest; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group F: France vs. Germany (Munich; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Wednesday, June 16
Group B: Finland vs. Russia (Saint Petersburg; 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group A: Turkey vs. Wales (Baku; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group A: Italy vs. Switzerland (Rome; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Thursday, June 17
Group C: Ukraine vs. North Macedonia (Bucharest; 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group B: Denmark vs. Belgium (Copenhagen; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group C: Netherlands vs. Austria (Amsterdam; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Friday, June 18
Group E: Sweden vs. Slovakia (Saint Petersburg; 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group D: Croatia vs. Czech Republic (Glasgow; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group D: England vs. Scotland (London; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Saturday, June 19
Group F: Hungary vs. France (Budapest; 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group F: Portugal vs. Germany (Munich; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group E: Spain vs. Poland (Seville; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ABC
Sunday, June 20
Group A: Italy vs. Wales (Rome; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN2
Group A: Switzerland vs. Turkey (Baku; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Monday, June 21
Group C: North Macedonia vs. Netherlands (Amsterdam; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group C: Ukraine vs. Austria (Bucharest; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN2
Group B: Russia vs. Denmark (Copenhagen; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN2
Group B: Finland vs. Belgium (Saint Petersburg; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Tuesday, June 22
Group D: Czech Republic vs. England (London; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group D: Croatia vs. Scotland (Glasgow; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN2
Wednesday, June 23
Group E: Slovakia vs. Spain (Seville; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN
Group E: Sweden vs. Poland (Saint Petersburg; noon ET, 6 p.m. CET) - ESPN2
Group F: Germany vs. Hungary (Munich; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN2
Group F: Portugal vs. France (Budapest; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET) - ESPN