VanIslander
A 19-year ATDer on HfBoards
All-Time Draft #11 Regular Season Standings
Jim Coleman Conference
Bob Cole division:
1st Detroit Falcons
coach: Fred Shero
Dickie Moore (A) - Sid Abel (C) - Bill Mosienko
Busher Jackson - Jacques Lemaire - Lanny McDonald (A)
Esa Tikkanen - Fleming Mackell - Claude Lemieux
Gordon Roberts - Tommy Dunderdale - Ken Randall
Buddy O'Connor, Ernie Russell
Raymond Bourque (A) - Alexander Ragulin
Jimmy Thomson - Gus Mortson
Lloyd Cook - Alexander Gusev
Taffy Abel
Frank Brimsek
Riley Hern
2. Regina Pats
3. lada togliatti
4. Trail Smoke Eaters
5. Killarney Country Bear Jamboree
6. Montreal Canadiens
7. Toronto Maple Leafs
René Lecavalier division:
1st Inglewood Jacks
coach: Harry Sinden
Cy Denneny - Joe Malone - Hooley Smith (A)
Dany Heatley - Denis Savard - Sergei Makarov
Nick Metz - Ken Mosdell - Joe Klukay
Al Secord - Bernie Nicholls - Bill Guerin
Mel Bridgman, Shane Doan
Slava Fetisov (C) - Eric Desjardins
Chris Chelios (A) - Jimmy Watson
Leo Reise jr - Glen Harmon
Pat Egan
Harry Lumley
Chuck Rayner
2. Glace Bay Miners
3. New Westminster Bruins
4. Hampton Roads Admirals
5. Kimberley Dynamiters
6. Dauphin Kings
7. Edmonton Oilers
Jim Coleman Conference
Bob Cole division:
1st Detroit Falcons
coach: Fred Shero
Dickie Moore (A) - Sid Abel (C) - Bill Mosienko
Busher Jackson - Jacques Lemaire - Lanny McDonald (A)
Esa Tikkanen - Fleming Mackell - Claude Lemieux
Gordon Roberts - Tommy Dunderdale - Ken Randall
Buddy O'Connor, Ernie Russell
Raymond Bourque (A) - Alexander Ragulin
Jimmy Thomson - Gus Mortson
Lloyd Cook - Alexander Gusev
Taffy Abel
Frank Brimsek
Riley Hern
2. Regina Pats
3. lada togliatti
4. Trail Smoke Eaters
5. Killarney Country Bear Jamboree
6. Montreal Canadiens
7. Toronto Maple Leafs
René Lecavalier division:
1st Inglewood Jacks
coach: Harry Sinden
Cy Denneny - Joe Malone - Hooley Smith (A)
Dany Heatley - Denis Savard - Sergei Makarov
Nick Metz - Ken Mosdell - Joe Klukay
Al Secord - Bernie Nicholls - Bill Guerin
Mel Bridgman, Shane Doan
Slava Fetisov (C) - Eric Desjardins
Chris Chelios (A) - Jimmy Watson
Leo Reise jr - Glen Harmon
Pat Egan
Harry Lumley
Chuck Rayner
2. Glace Bay Miners
3. New Westminster Bruins
4. Hampton Roads Admirals
5. Kimberley Dynamiters
6. Dauphin Kings
7. Edmonton Oilers
(EB will post the Red Fisher Conference results later in the day.)