Alright, I'll give it a go.
Aftermath
Between the Buttons
Sticky Fingers
Exile On Main Street
Beggars Banquet
Tattoo You
Some Girls
Let it Bleed
Goats Head soup
It's only Rock and Roll
December's Children
Steel Wheels
Out of our Heads
A Bigger Bang
The Rolling Stones, now!
12X5
England's Newest Hit Makers
Emotional rescue
Blue and lonesome
Undercover
Their Satanic Magesties Request
Black and blue
Bridges to Babylon
Voodoo lounge
Dirty work
I'm gonna cheap out and do tiers instead of an actual ranking...these are subject to change weekly haha...
Tier 1:
Let It Bleed - no weak tracks for me. Even Keef's song is one of his better ones...
Sticky Fingers - Possibly my all time favorite song to kick it off...nothing real weak here either...the secondary tracks are stronger on Let It Bleed for my money...
Beggars Banquet - Came around on Parachute Woman and Stray Cat Blues as I got older, that's got this one on the rise...
Between the Buttons - This one is close to a tier down, and maybe it would be if you asked tomorrow...but it's unique in a positive way for me...that middle of this album is what pushes it for me, a lot of underrated tunes here..."Cool, Calm, Collected", "Who's Been Sleeping Here" chiefly among them..."Miss Amanda Jones" is the start of the 70's for them in some ways too...
The Rolling Stones Now! - This is a wall to wall winner for me...I don't think there's any weak tracks, maybe the first one...
Tier 2:
Some Girls - When the Whip Comes Down was my favorite song for a while this summer...the punk experiments don't quite hit with me enough to put this one in Tier 1, but it's awful close...
A Bigger Bang - First time through, I didn't love it...then it became a go-to...a lot of strong tracks for being so late in the game...
It's Only Rock 'n Roll - The first three songs on this album are just great. I came around on "Til the Next Goodbye" and then the late surge of "Dance Little Sister", "If You Really Want to be My Friend", and "Short and Curlies" makes up for "Fingerprint File" in my book...
Out of Our Heads - There's some high peaks to this that I think get glossed over..."Under Assistant West Coast Promo Man" and "The Spider and the Fly" are really good songs for me...I think if I got more out of the live version of "I'm All Right" and/or "Cry to Me" and/or "Play with Fire" this could be a first tier one too...but it doesn't have the depth of "Now!"
Exile on Main Street - First time through, my expectations were through the roof and I left a little disappointed. Over the years though, it has become a favorite...the introduction to gospel ("Just Want to See His Face" and "Let It Loose") sent me on a weeks long venture into gospel music outside the band that was very rewarding...
Aftermath - Here's some sacrilege: I don't love "Paint it Black" ...I did. But now, I'm not even 100% sure I know all the words to it, and I think I probably know every word to over a hundred songs, right down to the random noises that Mick makes on some tracks..."Flight 505" and "High and Dry" and "Going Home" are probably my favorites here...maybe even "Doncha Bother Me"...
Tattoo You - I don't like "Slave" or "Heaven" but the rest of the album is damn solid...one of Keef's best efforts too...
Tier 3:
Goats Head Soup - Starf***** and Hide Your Love and Silver Train are some of my favorites...but I don't care as much for Angie as most, it might be my least favorite popular song of theirs and I don't like Dancin with Mr. D to lead an album...
England's Newest Hitmakers - I'm a sucker for some of these old blues covers...this one though has fallen over time for me.
12 x 5 - Love "Around and Around" and "Under the Boardwalk" that's about the extent of it...
Black and Blue - Hated it first few times...but have come around to understand its value as a transition album. "Hand of Fate" was always good, so was "Crazy Mama"...but I'm really digging "Melody" (perhaps my favorite song this week), "Hey Negrita" and the promo version of "Fool to Cry" - the studio version on the album sucks though...
Emotional Rescue - Over the summer I really got a lot of mileage out of "Summer Romance", "Send it to Me", "Let me Go", and "Indian Girl"...they could have gotten more out of Indian Girl it wasn't written so poorly...there's some underrated tracks in here...but also a lot of slop...
Tier 4:
Blue and Lonesome - It took me years to warm up to A Bigger Bang, so I won't be surprised if that happens here...but this album didn't do anything for me...
Their Satanic Majesties Request - I'm just now, and I mean just now, starting to understand this..."On With the Show" is maybe the most interesting track for me...I always liked "Citadel"...it's still a weird-for-the-sake-of-weird effort for me...I mean, come on, Bill Wyman sings lead on one of these...
December's Children - Same as 12x5 but with more filler probably...I love "She Said Yeah" and "You Better Move on" and of course "Get Off My Cloud"...but the rest of the album is a pretty weak effort...though it was their third album in 1965 alone...
Bridges to Babylon - I actually found some tunes I liked here, this is actually almost up to Tier 3, which surprises and disturbs me...there's a lot of tracks that I can find some value in...the last five tracks I think are losers though which probably leaves a bad taste...
Steel Wheels - Closer to "butt" for me...but since I give "Hold On To Your Hat" and "Rock in a Hard Place" a pass, it keeps it out of the cellar...strong start to the album too. I'm told by my parents that the first song (any song from anywhere) that I learned all the words to was "Mixed Emotions"...
Butt:
Undercover - The first two songs are ok I guess...and there's one more towards the end that I think doesn't totally suck, maybe "Too Much Blood" but I'm not gonna re-listen to it to find out...
Voodoo Lounge - First concert live of theirs for me. "You Got Me Rocking" and a couple of others resonate...the rest is not good. Possibly their worst writing in their catalog...
Dirty Work - I actually started to listening to "One Hit" frequently in the last couple months...but it is aptly titled, as that's all the album produced with me...