Tryamkin's Top 217 December 2019 Draft Rankings

  1. Tryamkin
    Merry Christmas all, will be back after WJC with updated and potentially very different rankings!

    1. RW/C Kaapo Kakko - TPS, Liiga
    2. C Jack Hughes - U18’s, USNTDP
    3. C Kirby Dach - Saskatoon Blades, WHL
    4. LD Bowen Byram - Vancouver Giants, WHL
    5. C/RW Dylan Cozens - Lethbridge Hurricanes, WHL
    6. RW Vasili Podkolzin - SKA St. Petersburg, MHL
    7. C Trevor Zegras - U18’s, USNTDP
    8. RD Victor Soderstrom - Brynas IF, SuperElit
    9. LW/C Alex Newhook - Victoria Grizzlies, BCHL
    10. C Ryan Suzuki - Barrie Colts, OHL
    11. C Alex Turcotte - U18’s, USNTDP
    12. C Connor McMichael - London Knights, OHL
    13. LD Mikko Kokkonen - Jukurit, Liiga
    14. C/RW Peyton Krebs - Kootenay Ice, WHL
    15. C Raphael Lavoie - Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
    16. LD Cam York - U18’s, USNTDP
    17. LW/C Matthew Boldy - U18’s USNTDP
    18. RD Moritz Seider - Adler Mannheim, DEL
    19. LW Arthur Kaliyev - Hamilton Bulldogs, OHL
    20. LW Danil Gutik - Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
    21. LD Thomas Harley - Mississauga Steelheads, OHL
    22. LD Philip Broberg - AIK, Allsvenskan
    23. LW Jakob Pelletier - Moncton Wildcats, QMJHL
    24. LW/RW Pavel Dorofeyev - Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
    25. LW Yegor Afanasyev - Muskegon Lumberjacks, USHL
    26. LD Matthew Robertson - Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
    27. RD Anttoni Honka - JYP, Liiga
    28. RW Simon Holmstrom - HV 71, SHL
    29. RD Lassi Thompson - Kelowna Rockets, WHL
    30. RW Nathan Legare - Baie-Comeau Drakkar, QMJHL
    31. C Blake Murray - Sudbury Wolves, OHL
    32. RW/C Cole Caufield - U18’s USNTDP
    33. RD Kaedan Korczak - Kelowna Rockets, WHL
    34. RW Yaroslav Likhachyov - Gatineau Olympiques, QMJHL
    35. LW Dillon Hamaliuk - Seattle Thunderbirds, WHL
    36. RW Patrik Puistola - Tappara, SM Liiga
    37. LD Michael Vukojevic - Kitchener Rangers, OHL
    38. LD Ben Brinkman - University of Minnesota, NCAA
    39. C Brett Leason - Prince Albert Raiders, WHL
    40. LW Maxim Cajkovic - Saint John SeaDogs, QMJHL
    41. LW Nolan Foote - Kelowna Rockets, WHL
    42. LD Henry Thrun - U18’s, USNTDP
    43. RW Dmitry Sheshin - Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
    44. C/LW John Beecher - U18’s, USNTDP
    45. LD Tobias Bjornfot - Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
    46. RW Bobby Brink - Sioux City Musketeers
    47. RD Martin Hugo Has - Tappara, Liiga
    48. C/LW Valentin Nussbaumer - Shawinigan Cataractes
    49. RW/C Albin Grewe - Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
    50. LD Artemi Knyazev - Chicoutimi Sagueneens, QMJHL
    51. RD Billy Constantinou - Kingston Frontenacs, OHL
    52. LD Alex Vlasic - U18’s, USNTDP
    53. LW Luke Toporowski - Portland Winterhawks, WHL
    54. C Petr Cajka - Erie Otters, OHL
    55. C Henri Nikkanen - Jukurit, Liiga
    56. C Matvei Guskov - London Knights, OHL
    57. RW Graeme Clarke - Ottawa 76’s OHL
    58. RW Yegor Spiridonov - Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
    59. LD Ryan Johnson - Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
    60. RW Josh Williams - Medicine Hat Tigers, WHL
    61. LD Jake Lee - Seattle Thunderbirds, WHL
    62. RW Yegor Serdyuk - Victoriaville Tigres, QMJHL
    63. LW Marcus Kallionkelli - Sioux City Musketeers, USHL
    64. LW Nils Hoglander - Rogle BK, SHL
    65. C Nikita Alexandrov - Charlottetown Islanders, QMJHL
    66. C John Farinacci - U18’s, USNTDP
    67. C Philip Tomasino - Niagara IceDogs, OHL
    68. LD Marshall Warren - U18’s, USNTDP
    69. RD Case McCarthy - U18’s USNTDP
    70. LW Samuel Poulin - Sherbrooke Phoenix, QMJHL
    71. RW Sasha Mutala - Tri-City Americans, WHL
    72. C/LW Nikola Pasic - Linkoping HC, SHL
    73. C Tag Bertuzzi - Guelph Storm, OHL
    74. LW Nicholas Robertson - Peterborough Petes, QMJHL
    75. RW/C Shane Pinto - Lincoln Stars, USHL
    76. C Reese Newkirk - Portland Winterhawks, WHL
    77. C Keean Washkurak - Mississauga Steelheads, OHL
    78. RD Simon Lundmark - Linkoping HC, SuperElit
    79. RW/C Marcel Barinka - Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
    80. C Oleg Zaitsev - Red Deer Rebels, WHL
    81. C Jamieson Rees - Sarnia Sting, OHL
    82. RW Cole Mackay - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds, OHL
    83. C/LW Lucas Feuk - Sodertalje SK, SuperElit
    84. LW Nicholas Porco - Saginaw Spirit, OHL
    85. LW Leevi Aaltonen - KalPa, Liiga
    86. LD Ville Heinola - Lukko, Liiga
    87. RD Drew Helleson - U18’s, USNTDP
    88. LD Nikita Okhotyuk - Ottawa 76’s, OHL
    89. LD Vladislav Kolyachonok - Flint Firebirds, OHL
    90. C/LW Antti Saarela - Lukko, Liiga
    91. RW Trevor Janicke - Central Illinois Flying Aces, USHL
    92. C Robert Mastrosimone - Chicago Steel, USHL
    93. LD Kim Nousiainen - SaiPa, Jr SM Liiga
    94. RW Alex Beaucage - Rouyn-Noranda Huskies, QMJHL
    95. RW Mikhail Abramov - Victoriaville Tigres, QMJHL
    96. LW Matias Macceli - Dubuque Fighting Saints, USHL
    97. C Harrison Blaisdell - Chilliwack Chiefs, BCHL
    98. RW Michal Teply - Bili Tygri Liberec, Extraliga
    99. LW Xavier Parent - Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
    100. RD Jordan Spence - Moncton Wildcats, QMJHL
    101. C Ryder Donovan - Duluth High, USHS
    102. C Logan Barlage - Lethbridge Hurricanes, WHL
    103. RD Andrei Pribylsky - MHK Dynamo Moskva, KHL
    104. LW/C Max Wahlgren - Modo Hockey, SuperElit
    105. LD Antti Tuomisto - Assat, JR SM Liiga
    106. C/RW Yannick Valenti - Vancouver Giants, WHL
    107. LW Elmer Soderblom - Frolunda HC, SuperElit
    108. LD Albert Johansson - Farjestad BK, SHL
    109. RW Kyen Sopa - Niagara IceDogs, OHL
    110. C Brett Budgell - Charlottetown Islanders, QMJHL
    111. LW Vladimir Alistrov - Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
    112. LW Ilya Nikolayev - Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
    113. LW Brooklyn Kalmikov - Cape Breton Screaming Eagles, QMJHL
    114. C Oscar Bjerselius - Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
    115. LW Martin Lang - Kamloops Blazers, WHL
    116. RW Samuel Fagemo - Frolunda HC, SHL
    117. LD Mitchell Brewer - Oshawa Generals, OHL
    118. RW Wiljami Myllylä - HIFK, Jr SM Liiga
    119. C Vojtech Strondala - HC Kometa Brno, Extraliga
    120. RD Kalle Lopanen - Karpat, Jr SM Liiga
    121. LW/C Yegor Chinakhov - Osmkie Yastreby, MHL
    122.C Alexei Protas - Prince Albert Raiders, WHL
    123. C Karl Henriksson - Frolunda HC, SuperElit
    124. C Albin Sundsvik - Skelleftea AIK, SuperElit
    125. LD Danil Misyul - Loko Yarslavl, MHL
    126. LW Jacob Winterton - Flint Firebirds, OHL
    127. C Arvid Costmar - Linkoping HC, SuperElit
    128. LW Joe Carroll - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds, OHL
    129. C Gabriel Denis - Shawinigan Cataractes, QMJHL
    130. C Judd Caulfield - U18’s, USNTDP
    131. C Xavier Simoneau - Drummondville Voltigeurs, QMJHL
    132. C Brady Meyer - Des Moines Buccaneers, USHL
    133. LD Lev Starikov - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    134. C Michael Gildon - U18’s, USNTDP
    135. C Grant Silanoff - Cedar Rapids RoughRiders, USHL
    136. RW Danil Antropov - Oshawa Generals, OHL
    137. LW/C Massimo Rizzo - Penticton Vees, BCHL
    138. C/LW Isac Andersson - Frolunda HC, SuperElit
    139. RW Cole Schwindt - Mississauga Steelheads, OHL
    140. RW/C Vladislav Shutov - Reaktor Nizhnikamsk, MHL
    141. LW Ethan Keppen - Flint Firebirds, OHL
    142. LW Danny Weight - U18’s, USNTDP
    143. RW Anthony Romano - Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
    144. LD Ilya Mironov - Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
    145. C Konsta Hirvonen - HIFK, Jr SM Liiga
    146. C/RW David Karlstrom - AIK, SuperElit
    147. LD Jackson van de Leest - Calgary Hitmen, WHL
    148. C/LW Joel Wahlgren - Modo Hockey, SuperElit
    149. C Alexander Campbell - Victoria Grizzlies, BCHL
    150. LW/C Arseni Gritsyuk - Osmkie Yastreby. MHL
    151. LD Mike Koster - Chaster High, USHS
    152. LD Gianni Fairbrother - Everett Silvertips, WHL
    153. LD Jarret Baker - Drummondville Voltigeurs, QMJHL
    154. C Josh Nodler - Fargo Force, USHL
    155. LD Lucas Peric - Ottawa 76’s, OHL
    156. RD Jack York - Kitchener Rangers, OHL
    157. RD David Aebischer - Gatineau Olympiques, QMJHL
    158. C Vladislav Mikhailov - MHK Dynamo Moskva, MHL
    159. RD Max Guenette - Val d’Or Foreurs, QMJHL
    160. RW Eric Uba - Flint Firebirds, OHL
    161. LD Nathan Staios - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    162. RW Valtteri Ojantakanen - Jokerit, Jr SM Liiga
    163. RD Oliver Turan - Drummondville Voltigeurs, QMJHL
    164. LD Cade Webber - U18’s USNTDP
    165. C Maxim Denzhkin - Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
    166. C Aaron Huglen - Fargo Force, USHL
    167. LW/C Danil Zinovyev - Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk, MHL
    168. C Koby Morrisseau - Regina Pats, WHL
    169. C/RW Filip Prikryl - Saint John SeaDogs, QMJHL
    170. C Jordan Frasca - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    171. LW Oliver Okuliar - Sherbrooke Phoenix, QMJHL
    172. C/LW Anton Larsson - Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
    173. LD Nikita Sedov - Regina Pats, WHL
    174. C/LW Filiph Åström - Frolunda HC, SuperElit
    175. RW Michal Mrazik - Rogle BK, SuperElit
    176. RW Charles Eklund - Mora IK, SHL
    177. C Adam Beckman - Spokane Chiefs, WHL
    178. C Patrick Moynihan - U18’s, USNTDP
    179. RW Zachary Okabe - Grande Prairie Storm, AJHL
    180. C Dean Schwenninger - Zug, Swiss Jr A
    181. RD Samuel Johannesson - Rogle BK, SuperElit
    182. LD Jonatan Lundgren - Skelleftea AIK, SuperElit
    183. LW Erik Cermak - Peterborough Petes, OHL
    184. RD Andrew Perrott - London Knights, OHL
    185. C/LW Daniil Berestnev - Val d’Or Foreurs, QMJHL
    186. RW Aku Raty - Karpat, Jr SM Liiga
    187. LW Ethan Leyh - Langley Rivermen, BCHL
    188. RW Jonas Peterek - HC Frydek-Mistek, Czech2
    189. RW Felix-Antoine Marcotty - Chicoutimi Saguenéens, QMJHL
    190. C Keegan Stevenson - Guelph Storm, OHL
    191. LW/C Matej Toman - Prince George Cougars, WHL
    192. LD Layton Ahac - Prince George Spruce Kings, BCHL
    193. RW Kyle Topping - Kelowna Rockets, WHL
    194. LD Braden Doyle - Boston Jr. Bruins, NCDC
    195. C Ilya Safonov - Irbis Kazan, MHL
    196. RD Sean Larochelle - Victoriaville Tigres, QMJHL
    197. C Mason Primeau - Guelph Storm, OHL
    198. LW Daniel D’Amico - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    199. LD Liam Ross - Sudbury Wolves, OHL
    200. C Ethan Browne - Prince George Cougars, WHL
    201. LD Kirby Proctor - Des Moines Buccaneers, USHL
    202. C Cody Morgan - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    203. LD Nathan Allensen - Barrie Colts, OHL
    204. RD Ethan Frisch - Green Bay Gamblers, USHL
    205. RW David Kope - Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
    206. LW Amir Garayev - Kapitan Stupino, MHL
    207. LW/C Ivan Kazakov - Kapitan Stupino, MHL
    208. LW Jackson Niedermayer - Penticton Vees, BCHL
    209. C Lynden Breen - Central Illinois Flying Aces, USHL
    210. RD Grayson Ladd - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    211. LD Nikita Vaschenko - SKA St Petersburg, MHL
    212. C Mathias Hanninen - KooKoo, Jr SM Liiga
    213. LW Matias Mäntykivi - SaiPa, Jr SM Liiga
    214. LD Cole Moberg - Prince George Cougars, WHL
    215. C/LW Mika Cyr - Moncton Wildcats, QMJHL
    216. LW Maxim Shabanov - Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk
    217. LW/C Vladislav Firstov - Waterloo Black Hawks, USHL

    Share This Article

monitoring_string = "358c248ada348a047a4b9bb27a146148"