Tryamkin's Top 250 January 2019 Draft Rankings

  1. Tryamkin
    Added my top 20 goaltenders due to popular request.

    Skaters:
    1. RW/C Kaapo Kakko - TPS, Liiga
    2. C Jack Hughes - U18’s, USNTDP
    3. C Trevor Zegras - U18’s, USNTDP
    4. RW Vasili Podkolzin - SKA St. Petersburg, MHL
    5. LD Bowen Byram - Vancouver Giants, WHL
    6. C Kirby Dach - Saskatoon Blades, WHL
    7. C/RW Dylan Cozens - Lethbridge Hurricanes, WHL
    8. C Connor McMichael - London Knights, OHL
    9. RD Victor Soderstrom - Brynas IF, SuperElit
    10. C Alex Turcotte - U18’s, USNTDP
    11. C Ryan Suzuki - Barrie Colts, OHL
    12. LW/C Alex Newhook - Victoria Grizzlies, BCHL
    13. RD Moritz Seider - Adler Mannheim, DEL
    14. LW Yegor Afanasyev - Muskegon Lumberjacks, USHL
    15. LW/C Matthew Boldy - U18’s USNTDP
    16. LW Jakob Pelletier - Moncton Wildcats, QMJHL
    17. C/RW Peyton Krebs - Kootenay Ice, WHL
    18. LD Mikko Kokkonen - Jukurit, Liiga
    19. C Raphael Lavoie - Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
    20. LW Arthur Kaliyev - Hamilton Bulldogs, OHL
    21. LD Cam York - U18’s, USNTDP
    22. LD Philip Broberg - AIK, Allsvenskan
    23. LD Thomas Harley - Mississauga Steelheads, OHL
    24. LD Ville Heinola - Lukko, Liiga
    25. C Brett Leason - Prince Albert Raiders, WHL
    26. LW Danil Gutik - Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
    27. LW/RW Pavel Dorofeyev - Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
    28. LD Matthew Robertson - Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
    29. RD Anttoni Honka - JYP, Liiga
    30. RW Nathan Legare - Baie-Comeau Drakkar, QMJHL
    31. RW Bobby Brink - Sioux City Musketeers
    32. RW Patrik Puistola - Tappara, SM Liiga
    33. C Blake Murray - Sudbury Wolves, OHL
    34. RW Simon Holmstrom - HV 71, SHL
    35. RW/C Cole Caufield - U18’s USNTDP
    36. LD Henry Thrun - U18’s, USNTDP
    37. RW Yegor Spiridonov - Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
    38. RW Dmitry Sheshin - Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
    39. RD Lassi Thompson - Kelowna Rockets, WHL
    40. LD Ben Brinkman - University of Minnesota, NCAA
    41. LW Nolan Foote - Kelowna Rockets, WHL
    42. LW Nils Hoglander - Rogle BK, SHL
    43. LD Ryan Johnson - Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
    44. LD Kim Nousiainen - SaiPa, Liiga
    45. RW Maxim Cajkovic - Saint John SeaDogs, QMJHL
    46. C Henri Nikkanen - Jukurit, Liiga
    47. C/LW John Beecher - U18’s, USNTDP
    48. LW Marcus Kallionkelli - Sioux City Musketeers, USHL
    49. LW Dillon Hamaliuk - Seattle Thunderbirds, WHL
    50. RD Kaedan Korczak - Kelowna Rockets, WHL
    51. LD Tobias Bjornfot - Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
    52. LW Luke Toporowski - Spokane Chiefs, WHL
    53. RW Yaroslav Likhachyov - Gatineau Olympiques, QMJHL
    54. LD Alex Vlasic - U18’s, USNTDP
    55. C Matvei Guskov - London Knights, OHL
    56. LD Michael Vukojevic - Kitchener Rangers, OHL
    57. C/LW Nikola Pasic - Linkoping HC, SuperElit
    58. LW Samuel Poulin - Sherbrooke Phoenix, QMJHL
    59. LD Jake Lee - Seattle Thunderbirds, WHL
    60. RW/C Shane Pinto - Lincoln Stars, USHL
    61. LW/RW Vladislav Firstov - Waterloo Black Hawks, USHL
    62. RD Martin Hugo Has - Tappara, Liiga
    63. C/LW Valentin Nussbaumer - Shawinigan Cataractes
    64. RW/C Albin Grewe - Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
    65. C Philip Tomasino - Niagara IceDogs, OHL
    66. LW Brayden Tracey - Moose Jaw Warriors, WHL
    67. LD Artemi Knyazev - Chicoutimi Sagueneens, QMJHL
    68. LW/RW Antti Saarela - Lukko, Jr A SM Liiga
    69. RW Michal Teply - Bili Tygri Liberec, Extraliga
    70. LW Nicholas Robertson - Peterborough Petes, QMJHL
    71. RD Billy Constantinou - Kingston Frontenacs, OHL
    72. C Reese Newkirk - Portland Winterhawks, WHL
    73. C John Farinacci - U18’s, USNTDP
    74. RD Simon Lundmark - Linkoping HC, SuperElit
    75. RW Alex Beaucage - Rouyn-Noranda Huskies, QMJHL
    76. LD Vladislav Kolyachonok - Flint Firebirds, OHL
    77. RD Case McCarthy - U18’s USNTDP
    78. RW Graeme Clarke - Ottawa 76’s OHL
    79. LW Matias Macceli - Dubuque Fighting Saints, USHL
    80. C Robert Mastrosimone - Chicago Steel, USHL
    81. C Albin Sundsvik - Skelleftea AIK, SuperElit
    82. RW Trevor Janicke - Central Illinois Flying Aces, USHL
    83. RW Yegor Serdyuk - Victoriaville Tigres, QMJHL
    84. C Nikita Alexandrov - Charlottetown Islanders, QMJHL
    85. LD Marshall Warren - U18’s, USNTDP
    86. RW Josh Williams - Medicine Hat Tigers, WHL
    87. C Petr Cajka - Erie Otters, OHL
    88. RW/C Marcel Barinka - Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
    89. RW Sasha Mutala - Tri-City Americans, WHL
    90. C Jamieson Rees - Sarnia Sting, OHL
    91. LW Daniel D’Amico - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    92. RW Cole Mackay - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds, OHL
    93. C/LW Lucas Feuk - Sodertalje SK, SuperElit
    94. C Logan Barlage - Lethbridge Hurricanes, WHL
    95. RD Andrei Pribylsky - MHK Dynamo Moskva, KHL
    96. LW Gleb Petrov - Almaz Cherepovets, MHL
    97. LW Leevi Aaltonen - KalPa, Liiga
    98. LD Albert Johansson - Farjestad BK, SHL
    99. RW Mikhail Abramov - Victoriaville Tigres, QMJHL
    100. C Oleg Zaitsev - Red Deer Rebels, WHL
    101. LD Antti Tuomisto - Assat, JR SM Liiga
    102. RD Jordan Spence - Moncton Wildcats, QMJHL
    103. C/LW Ilya Nikolayev - Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
    104. LW Nicholas Porco - Saginaw Spirit, OHL
    105. LW Xavier Parent - Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
    106. RW Samuel Fagemo - Frolunda HC, SHL
    107. C Arvid Costmar - Linkoping HC, SuperElit
    108. LD Nikita Okhotyuk - Ottawa 76’s, OHL
    109. C Oscar Bjerselius - Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
    110. RD Drew Helleson - U18’s, USNTDP
    111. LW/C Yegor Chinakhov - Osmkie Yastreby, MHL
    112. Christopher Merisier-Ortiz - Baie-Comeau Drakkar, QMJHL
    113. C Harrison Blaisdell - Chilliwack Chiefs, BCHL
    114. LW Martin Lang - Kamloops Blazers, WHL
    115. C/RW Yannick Valenti - Vancouver Giants, WHL
    116. RD Kalle Loponen - Karpat, Jr SM A Liiga
    117. C Alexei Protas - Prince Albert Raiders, WHL
    118. LW/C Max Wahlgren - Modo Hockey, SuperElit
    119. LW Vladimir Alistrov - Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
    120. RW Wiljami Myllylä - HIFK, Jr SM A Liiga
    121. RW Charles Eklund - Mora IK, SuperElit
    122. LW Brooklyn Kalmikov - Cape Breton Screaming Eagles, QMJHL
    123. RD Max Guenette - Val d’Or Foreurs, QMJHL
    124. C Keean Washkurak - Mississauga Steelheads, OHL
    125. C Karl Henriksson - Frolunda HC, SuperElit
    126. C Judd Caulfield - U18’s, USNTDP
    127. LD Iivari Räsänen - Tappara, Jr A SM Liiga
    128. LW Jacob Winterton - Flint Firebirds, OHL
    129. RW/C Vladislav Shutov - Reaktor Nizhnikamsk, MHL
    130. RD Sean Larochelle - Victoriaville Tigres, QMJHL
    131. C Xavier Simoneau - Drummondville Voltigeurs, QMJHL
    132. C/RW David Karlstrom - AIK, SuperElit
    133. C Alexander Campbell - Victoria Grizzlies, BCHL
    134. C Ryder Donovan - Duluth High, USHS
    135. LW Carter Savoie - Sherwood Park Crusaders, AJHL
    136. C Vojtech Strondala - HC Kometa Brno, Extraliga
    137. RW Kyen Sopa - Niagara IceDogs, OHL
    138. C Adam Beckman - Spokane Chiefs, WHL
    139. LD Cole Moberg - Prince George Cougars, WHL
    140. LW Joe Carroll - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds, OHL
    141. LW/C Arseni Gritsyuk - Osmkie Yastreby. MHL
    142. RW Cole Schwindt - Mississauga Steelheads, OHL
    143. C Grant Silanoff - Cedar Rapids RoughRiders, USHL
    144. LW Elmer Soderblom - Frolunda HC, SuperElit
    145. LW Brett Budgell - Charlottetown Islanders, QMJHL
    146. C Brady Meyer - Des Moines Buccaneers, USHL
    147. LD Roman Bychkov - Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
    148. LD Ilya Mironov - Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
    149. RW Aku Raty - Karpat, Jr SM Liiga
    150. LD Lev Starikov - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    151. LW Danny Weight - U18’s, USNTDP
    152. LW Ethan Keppen - Flint Firebirds, OHL
    153. LD Mitchell Brewer - Oshawa Generals, OHL
    154. LD Jackson van de Leest - Calgary Hitmen, WHL
    155. C Juuso Parssinen - TPS, Liiga
    156. C Gabriel Denis - Shawinigan Cataractes, QMJHL
    157. C Vladislav Mikhailov - MHK Dynamo Moskva, MHL
    158. RW Mikko Petman - Lukko, Liiga
    159. LW/RW Oscar Lawner - Farjestad BK, SuperElit
    160. LW Aarne Intoven - TPS, Jr A SM Liiga
    161. RW Danil Antropov - Oshawa Generals, OHL
    162. LW Matias Mäntykivi - SaiPa, Jr SM Liiga
    163. LD Danil Misyul - Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
    164. C Michael Gildon - U18’s, USNTDP
    165. LW/C Massimo Rizzo - Penticton Vees, BCHL
    166. C Aaron Huglen - Fargo Force, USHL
    167. LD Mike Koster - Chaster High, USHS
    168. C Konsta Hirvonen - HIFK, Jr SM Liiga
    169. LW Stepan Starkov - HK Sochi, KHL
    170. RW Kyle Topping - Kelowna Rockets, WHL
    171. C/LW Isac Andersson - Frolunda HC, SuperElit
    172. C/LW Joel Wahlgren - Modo Hockey, SuperElit
    173. LD Gianni Fairbrother - Everett Silvertips, WHL
    174. LD Jarret Baker - Drummondville Voltigeurs, QMJHL
    175. LD Lucas Peric - Ottawa 76’s, OHL
    176. C Josh Nodler - Fargo Force, USHL
    177. C Maxim Denezhkin - Loko Yaroslavl, MHL
    178. RW Valtteri Ojantakanen - Jokerit, Jr SM Liiga
    179. C Carl Wassenius - AIK, SuperElit
    180. C Koby Morrisseau - Regina Pats, WHL
    181. LW Amir Garayev - Kapitan Stupino, MHL
    182. C/LW Filiph Åström - Frolunda HC, SuperElit
    183. LD Justin Bergeron - Rouyn-Noranda Huskies, QMJHL
    184. RD Jack York - Barrie Colts, OHL
    185. LD Nathan Staios - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    186. C Tag Bertuzzi - Hamilton Bulldogs, OHL
    187. C/RW Filip Prikryl - Saint John SeaDogs, QMJHL
    188. LW Oliver Okuliar - Sherbrooke Phoenix, QMJHL
    189. LW Martin Beranek - Motor Ceske Budejovice, Czech 2
    190. RW Anthony Romano - Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
    191. C/LW Anton Larsson - Djurgarden IF, SuperElit
    192. RD Oliver Turan - Drummondville Voltigeurs, QMJHL
    193. RD Samuel Johannesson - Rogle BK, SuperElit
    194. LW Erik Cermak - Peterborough Petes, OHL
    195. RD Andrew Perrott - London Knights, OHL
    196. LD Jonatan Lundgren - Skelleftea AIK, SuperElit
    197. LD Nikita Sedov - Regina Pats, WHL
    198. RW Jonas Peterek - HC Frydek-Mistek, Czech2
    199. C Jordan Frasca - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    200. LD Cade Webber - U18’s USNTDP
    201. LW/C Ivan Kazakov - Kapitan Stupino, MHL
    202. C Alex Young - Canmore Eagles, AJHL
    203. RD Ryan Siedem - Central Illinois Flying Aces, USHL
    204. RW Michal Mrazik - Rogle BK, SuperElit
    205. C/LW Simon Jellus - Lulea HF, SuperElit
    206. LW/C Danil Zinovyev - Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk, MHL
    207. LD Vadim Antipin - Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk, MHL
    208. RD David Aebischer - Gatineau Olympiques, QMJHL
    209. C Patrick Moynihan - U18’s, USNTDP
    210. LW Ethan Leyh - Langley Rivermen, BCHL
    211. RW Eric Uba - Flint Firebirds, OHL
    212. C/LW Daniil Berestnev - Val d’Or Foreurs, QMJHL
    213. RW Maxim Shabanov - Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk, MHL
    214. C Ilya Safonov - Irbis Kazan, MHL
    215. LW Jami Krannila - Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
    216. LD Layton Ahac - Prince George Spruce Kings, BCHL
    217. RW David Kope - Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
    218. RW Zachary Okabe - Grande Prairie Storm, AJHL
    219. RW Felix-Antoine Marcotty - Chicoutimi Saguenéens, QMJHL
    220. C Dean Schwenninger - Zug, Swiss Jr A
    221. LW Jonathan Brinkman - Aalborg Pirates, Denmark
    222. LD Braden Doyle - Boston Jr. Bruins, NCDC
    223. LD Semyon Chistyakov - Tolpar Ufa, MHL
    224. C Alexei Tsyplakov - CSKA Moskow, MHL
    225. C Keegan Stevenson - Guelph Storm, OHL
    226. LD Kirby Proctor - Des Moines Buccaneers, USHL
    227. LD Liam Ross - Sudbury Wolves, OHL
    228. LW/C Matej Toman - Prince George Cougars, WHL
    230. C Mason Primeau - Guelph Storm, OHL
    231. LD Nathan Allensen - Barrie Colts, OHL
    232. LD Nikita Vaschenko - SKA St Petersburg, MHL
    233. LW Brendan Budy - Tri City Storm, USHL
    234. C Luka Burzan - Brandon Wheat Kings, WHL
    235. C Owen Lindmark - U18’s, USNTDP
    236. C Mathias Hanninen - KooKoo, Jr SM Liiga
    237. C Lynden Breen - Central Illinois Flying Aces, USHL
    238. C Ethan Browne - Prince George Cougars, WHL
    239. RD Grayson Ladd - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    240. RD Ethan Frisch - Green Bay Gamblers, USHL
    241. LW Ben McCartney - Brandon Wheat Kings, WHL
    242. C Cody Morgan - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    243. C/LW Mika Cyr - Moncton Wildcats, QMJHL
    244. LW Jackson Niedermayer - Penticton Vees, BCHL
    245. RW/LW Alexander Gordin - CSKA Moscow, MHL
    246. C Travis Treloar - Chicago Steel, USHL
    247. C/RW Ethan Phillips - Sioux Falls Stampede, USHL
    248. C Ty Jackson - Dubuque Fighting Saints, USHL
    249. LW Gunnarwolfe Fontaine - Chicago Steel, USHL
    250. RW Ondrej Psenicka - Sparta Praha, Czech U19

    Goalies:
    1. G Spencer Knight - U18's, USNTDP
    2. G Hugo Alnefelt - HV71, SuperElit
    3. G Hunter Jones - Peterborough Petes, OHL
    4. G Mads Sogaard - Medicine Hat Tigers, WHL
    5. G Dustin Wolf - Everett Silvertips, WHL
    6. G Colten Ellis - Rimouski Oceanic, QMJHL
    7. G Isaiah Saville - Tri-City Storm, USHL
    8. G Nolan Maier - Saskatoon Blades, WHL
    9. G Taylor Gauthier - Prince George Cougars, WHL
    10. G Ethan Anders - Red Deer Rebels, WHL
    11. G Mack Guzda - Owen Sound Attack, OHL
    12. G Samuel Hlavaj - Slovakia U20, Slovakia
    13. G Trent Miner - Vancouver Giants, WHL
    14. G Victor Ostman - HV71, SuperElit
    15. G Cam Rowe - U18's, USNTDP
    16. G Alexandros Aslanidis - U18's, USNTDP
    17. G Kari Piiroinen - Windsor Spitfires, OHL
    18. G Roope Taponen - HIFK, Jr A SM Liiga
    19. G Roman Basran - Kelowna Rockets, WHL
    20. G Matthew Davis - Spruce Grove Saints, AJHL

    Share This Article

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
monitoring_string = "358c248ada348a047a4b9bb27a146148"