Tryamkin's Top 150 2020 March Draft Rankings

  1. Tryamkin
    Here's my second to last draft rankings before the 2020 NHL draft. Skaters only. I'll keep it to the first 93 on the OP and if you have interest in checking out the rest check out my website for the rest; 2020 March Draft Rankings

    1. LW Alexis Lafreniere - Rimouski Oceanic, QMJHL
    2. C Quinton Byfield - Sudbury Wolves, OHL
    3. C Anton Lundell - HIFK, Liiga
    4. C/LW Tim Stutzle - Adler Mannheim, DEL
    5. RW Lucas Raymond - Frolunda, SHL
    6. LW Alexander Holtz - Djurgarden, SHL
    7. C Marco Rossi - Ottawa 67’s, OHL
    8. RD Jamie Drysdale - Erie Otters, OHL
    9. C/LW Cole Perfetti - Saginaw Spirit, OHL
    10. LW/C Jan Mysak - Hamilton Bulldogs, OHL
    11. RD Helge Grans - Malmo Redhawks, SHL
    12. RW Zion Nybeck - HV71, SuperElit
    13. C/RW Seth Jarvis - Portland Winterhawks, WHL
    14. LD Jeremie Poirier - Saint John SeaDogs, QMJHL
    15. LW Rodion Amirov - Tolpar Ufa, MHL
    16. RW Jack Quinn - Ottawa 67’s, OHL
    17. C Connor Zary - Kamloops Blazers, WHL
    18. C Dylan Holloway - University of Wisconsin, NCAA
    19. C Marat Khusnutdinov - SKA St Petersburg, MHL
    20. LD Jake Sanderson - U18’s, USNTDP
    21. LW Dmitri Ovchinnikov - Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk, MHL
    22. RW Noel Gunler - Lulea, SHL
    23. RD Bradan Schneider - Brandon Wheat Kings, WHL
    24. LD Kaiden Guhle - Prince Albert Raiders, WHL
    25. RW Dawson Mercer - Chicoutimi Sagueneens, QMJHL
    26. LD Lukas Cormier - Charlottetown Islanders, QMJHL
    27. C Tyson Foerster - Barrie Colts, OHL
    28. LW Lukas Reichel - Eisbaren Berlin, DEL
    29. LD Emil Andrae - HV71, SuperElit
    30. RD Topi Niemela - Karpat, Liiga
    31. C Thomas Bordeleau - U18’s, USNTDP
    32. C Jacob Perreault - Sarnia Sting, OHL
    33. RD Justin Barron - Halifax Mooseheads, QMJHL
    34. LW Carter Savoie - Sherwood Park Crusaders, AJHL
    35. LD William Wallinder - MODO, SuperElit
    36. C Mavrik Bourque - Shawinigan Cataractes, QMJHL
    37. RW Kasper Simontaival - Tappara, Jr A SM Liiga
    38. C Roni Hirvonen - Assat, Liiga
    39. LW Martin Chromiak - Kingston Frontenacs, OHL
    40. RW Alexander Pashin - Tolpar Ufa, MHL
    41. RW Ozzy Wiesblatt - Prince Albert Raiders, WHL
    42. LD Yan Kuznetsov - University of Connecticut, NCAA
    43. RW Maxim Groshev - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk, KHL
    44. LW Jake Neighbours - Edmonton Oil Kings, WHL
    45. LW John-Jason Peterka – EHC Munchen, DEL
    46. RD William Villeneuve - Saint John SeaDogs, QMJHL
    47. LD Jacob Dion - Drummondville Voltigeurs, QMJHL
    48. LD Joni Jurmo - Jokerit, Jr A SM Liiga
    49. RW Luke Evangelista - London Knights, OHL
    50. LW Sean Farrell - Chicago Steel, USHL
    51. C Hendrix Lapierre - Chicoutimi Sagueneens, QMJHL
    52. C Theodor Niederbach - Frolunda, SuperElit
    53. C Jean-Luc Foudy - WIndsor Spitfires, OHL
    54. RW Ryan Franics - Cape Breton Screaming Eagles, QMJHL
    55. LW Roby Jarventie - Ilves, Liiga
    56. LD Alexander Nikishin - Spartak Moscow, MHL
    57. RD Michael Benning - Sherwood Park Crusaders, AJHL
    58. C/RW Justin Sourdif - Vancouver Giants, WHL
    59. RW/C Pavel Novak - Kelowna Rockets, WHL
    60. LD Shakir Mukhamadullin – Tolpar Ufa, KHL
    61. C Brendan Brisson - Chicago Steel, USHL
    62. RD Alex Cotton - Lethbridge Hurricanes, WHL
    63. RW Sam Colangelo - Chicago Steel, USHL
    64. RD Thimo Nickl - Drummondville Voltigeurs, QMJHL
    65. LW/C Antonio Stranges - London Knights, OHL
    66. C Jaromir Pytlik - Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds, OHL
    67. C Colby Ambrosio - Tri-City Storm, USHL
    68. RD Brock Faber - U18’s, USNTDP
    69. RW Danil Gushchin - Muskegon Lumberjacks, USHL
    70. LD Tyler Kleven - U18’s, USNTDP
    71. C Theo Rochette - Quebec Remparts, QMJHL
    72. C Ethan Cardwell - Barrie Colts, OHL
    73. RW Veeti Miettinen - Kiekko-Espoo, Jr A SM Liiga
    74. RW/LW Ivan Didkovsky – MHK Dynamo Moskow, MHL
    75. RW Blake Biondi - Sioux City Muskateers, USHL
    76. LW Luke Tuch - U18’s, USNTDP
    77. LW Ridly Greig - Brandon Wheat Kings, WHL
    78. RW Connor McClennon - Winnipeg Ice, WHL
    79. LW/RW Daniel Torgersson - Frolunda, SuperElit
    80. LD Ryan O’Rourke - Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds, OHL
    81. C Ty Smilanic - U18’s, USNTDP
    82. LW Carson Bantle - Madison Capitols, USHL
    83. LW Brett Berard- U18’s, USNTDP
    84. LD Ronan Seeley - Everett Silvertips, WHL
    85. LW Simon Knak- Portland Winterhawks, WHL
    86. C Vasili Ponomaryov - Shawinigan Cataractes, QMJHL
    87. C Jack Finley - Spokane Chiefs, WHL
    88. LD Eemil Viro - TPS, Liiga
    89. LW Cross Hanas - Portland Winterhawks, WHL
    90. LW/RW Yevgeni Oksentyuk - Flint Firebirds, OHL
    91. LD Lucas Ramberg - Lulea, SuperElit
    92. C/RW Oskar Magnusson - Malmo Redhawks, SuperElit
    93. RW Alex Laferriere - Des Moines Buccaneers, USHL

    Share This Article

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
monitoring_string = "358c248ada348a047a4b9bb27a146148"