VanIslander
A 19-year ATDer on HfBoards
Here are the picks in the first half of the no-trade draft (hence balance-picked):
Round 1:
1. Brave Canadian - Guelph Platers: Bobby Orr, D
2. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers: Wayne Gretzky, C
3. SchultzSquared - Salt Lake Golden Eagles: Gordie Howe, RW
4. tony_d - Indianapolis Racers: Doug Harvey, D
5. chaosrevolver & Dreakmur: Montreal Shamrocks: Ray Bourque, D
6. ted1971 - As de Québec: Maurice Richard, RW
7. Hobnobs - Rögle BK: Nicklas Lidstrom, D
8. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks: Mario Lemieux, C
9. Stoneberg - Halifax Citadels: Eddie Shore, D
10. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers: Bobby Hull, LW
11. markrander87 - Victoria Salsa: Jean Beliveau, C
12. Johnny Engine - Buchans Miners: Patrick Roy, G
13. ResilientBeast - Edmonton Eskimos: Stan Mikita, C
14. bluesfan94 & Nalyd Psycho - Kansas City Scouts: Denis Potvin, D
15. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils: Red Kelly, D/C
16. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens: Howie Morenz, C
17. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey: Jaromir Jagr, RW
18. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings: Dominik Hasek, G
19. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants: Bobby Clarke, C
20. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires: Mark Messier, C/LW
21. Dwight - West Island Lions: Bryan Trottier, C
22. papershoes - Kenora Thistles: Larry Robinson, D
23. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V.: Steve Yzerman, C
24. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers: Guy Lafleur, RW
25. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC: Slava Fetisov, D
26. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets: Mike Bossy, RW
27. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs: Chris Chelios, D
28. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers: Joe Sakic, C
Round 2:
29. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers: Brad Park, D
30. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs: Phil Esposito, C
31. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets: Ted Lindsay, LW
32. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC: Frank Nighbor, C/LW
33. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers: Jacques Plante, G
34. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V.: Valeri Kharlamov, LW
35. papershoes - Kenora Thistles: Cyclone Taylor, C/D
36. Dwight - West Island Lions: Pierre Pilote, D
37. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires: King Clancy, D
38. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants: Paul Coffey, D
39. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings: Scott Stevens, D
40. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey: Chris Pronger, D
41. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens: Sprague Cleghorn, D
42. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils: Bill Cook, RW
43. bluesfan94 & Nalyd Psycho - Kansas City Scouts: Milt Schmidt, C
44. ResilientBeast - Edmonton Eskimos: Tim Horton, D
45. Johnny Engine - Buchans Miners: Al MacInnis, D
46. markrander87 - Victoria Salsa: Earl Seibert, D
47. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers: Glenn Hall, G
48. Stoneberg - Halifax Citadels: Terry Sawchuk, G
49. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks: Bill Gadsby, D
50. Hobnobs - Rögle BK: Frank Boucher, C
51. ted1971 - As de Québec: Alexander Ovechkin, LW
52. chaosrevolver & Dreakmur: Montreal Shamrocks: Frank Mahovlich, LW
53. tony_d - Indianapolis Racers: Newsy Lalonde, C
54. SchultzSquared - Salt Lake Golden Eagles: Ken Dryden, G
55. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers: Jari Kurri, RW
56. Brave Canadian - Guelph Platers: Syl Apps, C
Round 3:
57. Brave Canadian - Guelph Platers: Zdeno Chara, D
58. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers: Brian Leetch, D
59. SchultzSquared - Salt Lake Golden Eagles: Henri Richard, C
60. tony_d - Indianapolis Racers: Sergei Makarov, RW
61. chaosrevolver & Dreakmur - Montreal Shamrocks: Andy Bathgate, RW
62. ted1971 - As de Québec: Dit Clapper, D/RW
63. Hobnobs - Rögle BK: Bernie Geoffrion, RW
64. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks: Charlie Conacher, RW
65. Stoneberg - Halifax Citadels: Marcel Dionne, C
66. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers: Borje Salming, D
67. markrander87 - Victoria Salsa: Martin Brodeur, G
68. Johnny Engine - Buchans Miners: Dickie Moore, LW
69. ResilientBeast - Edmonton Eskimos: Bill Quackenbush, D
70. bluesfan94 & Nalyd Psycho - Kansas City Scouts: Ted Kennedy, C
71. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils: Peter Forsberg, C
72. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens: Boris Mikhailov, RW
73. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey: Sidney Crosby, C
74. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings: Sergei Fedorov, C
75. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants: Teemu Selanne, RW
76. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires: Mark Howe, D
77. Dwight - West Island Lions: Cy Denneny, LW
78. papershoes - Kenora Thistles: Sid Abel, C/LW
79. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V.: Brett Hull, RW
80. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers: Elmer Lach, C
81. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC: Valeri Vasiliev, D
82. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets: Scott Niedermayer, D
83. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs: Guy Lapointe, D
84. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers: Aurel Joliat, LW
Round 4:
85. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers: Rod Langway, D
86. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs: Vladislav Tretiak, G
87. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets: Serge Savard, D
88. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC: Max Bentley, C
89. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers: J.C. Tremblay, D
90. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V.: "Black" Jack Stewart, D
91. papershoes - Kenora Thistles: Jarome Iginla, RW
92. Dwight - West Island Lions: Eddie Gerard, D/LW
93. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires: Joe Malone, C/LW
94. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants: Doug Bentley, LW/C
95. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings: Norm Ullman, C
96. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey: Anatoli Firsov, LW
97. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens: Frank Brimsek, G
98. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils: Toe Blake, LW
99. bluesfan94 & Nalyd Psycho - Kansas City Scouts: Pavel Bure, RW
100. ResilientBeast - Edmonton Eskimos: Cam Neely, RW
101. Johnny Engine - Buchans Miners: Doug Gilmour, C
102. markrander87 - Victoria Salsa: Alex Delvecchio, C/LW
103. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers: Johnny Bucyk, LW
104. Stoneberg - Halifax Citadels: Ivan "Ching" Johnson, D
105. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks: Harvey "Busher" Jackson, LW
106. Hobnobs - Rögle BK: Gilbert Perreault, C
107. ted1971 - As de Québec: Bert Olmstead, LW
108. chaosrevolver & Dreakmur - Montreal Shamrocks: Hooley Smith, C/RW
109. tony_d - Indianapolis Racers : Lionel Conacher, D
110. SchultzSquared - Salt Lake Golden Eagles: Marcel Pronovost, D
111. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers : Ernie 'Moose' Johnson D
112. Brave Canadian - Guelph Platers : Ron Francis C
Round 5:
113. Brave Canadian - Guelph Platers : Michel Goulet LW
114. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers : Rob Blake D
115. SchultzSquared - Salt Lake Golden Eagles : Emile "Butch" Bouchard D
116. tony_d - Indianapolis Racers : Brendan Shanahan LW
117. chaosrevolver & Dreakmur - Montreal Shamrocks: Jacques Laperriere, D
118. ted1971 - As de Québec: Joe Primeau, C
119. Hobnobs - Rögle BK : Larry Murphy, D
120. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks : Ebbie Goodfellow, D.
121. Stoneberg - Halifax Citadels : Martin St. Louis, RW
122. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers : Hod Stuart D
123. markrander87 - Victoria Salsa: Alexei Kasatonov, D
124. Johnny Engine - Buchans Miners: Alexander Maltsev, C/RW
125. ResilientBeast - Edmonton Eskimos: Peter Stastny, C
126. bluesfan94 & Nalyd Psycho - Kansas City Scouts George Boucher, D
127. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils: Babe Siebert, D/LW
128. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens: Syd Howe, LW/C/D
129. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey: Jan Suchy, D
130. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings: Dave Keon, C
131. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants: Eric Lindros, C
132. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires: Joe Thornton, C
133. Dwight - West Island Lions : Punch Broadbent, RW
134. papershoes - Kenora Thistles : Carl Brewer, D
135. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V. : Fern Flaman, D
136. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers : Tommy Phillips, LW/RW
137. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC : Bryan Hextall, RW
138. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets : Adam Oates, C
139. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs : Paul Kariya, LW
140. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers : Yvan Cournoyer, RW
Round 6:
141. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers : Clint Benedict, G
142. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs : Babe Dye, RW
143. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets : Pavel Datsyuk, C
144. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC : Georges Vezina, G
145. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers : Tom Johnson, D
146. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V. : Mike Modano, C
147. papershoes - Kenora Thistles : Evgeni Malkin, C
148. Dwight - West Island Lions : Rick Middleton, RW
149. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires : Sweeney Schriner, LW
150. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants : Art Coulter, D
151. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings : Ken Reardon, D
152. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey: Bill Durnan, G
153. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens: Frantisek Pospisil, D
154. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils: Bill Cowley, C
155. bluesfan94 & Nalyd Psycho - Kansas City Scouts : Sylvio Mantha, D
156. ResilientBeast - Edmonton Eskimos : Ed Belfour, G
157. Johnny Engine - Buchans Miners : Lester Patrick, D
158. markrander87 - Victoria Salsa : Doug Wilson, D
159. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers : Vladimir Petrov, C
160. Stoneberg - Halifax Citadels: Roy Conacher, LW
161. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks : Charlie Gardiner, G
162. Hobnobs - Rögle BK : Bill White, D
163. ted1971 - As de Québec : Turk Broda, G
164. chaosrevolver & Dreakmur - Montreal Shamrocks: Bernie Parent, G
165. tony_d - Indianapolis Racers: Dale Hawerchuk, C
166. SchultzSquared - Salt Lake Golden Eagles: Nels Stewart, C
167. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers: John Leclair, LW
168. Brave Canadian - Guelph Platers: Johnny Bower, G
Round 7:
169. Brave Canadian - Guelph Platers: Mark Recchi, RW
170. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers: Tony Esposito, G
171. SchultzSquared - Salt Lake Golden Eagles: Reg Noble, LW/D/C
172. tony_d - Indianapolis Racers : Billy Smith, G
173. chaosrevolver & Dreakmur - Montreal Shamrocks: Marty Barry, C/LW
174. ted1971 - As de Québec : Denis Savard, C
175. Hobnobs - Rögle BK : Roy Worters, G
176. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks: Henrik Zetterberg, C/LW
177. Stoneberg - Halifax Citadels : Allan Stanley, D
178. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers : Jean Ratelle, C
179. markrander87 - Victoria Salsa : Mickey Mackay, C/R
180. Johnny Engine - Buchans Miners : Luc Robitaille, LW
181. ResilientBeast - Edmonton Eskimos : Woody Dumart, LW
182. bluesfan94 & Nalyd Psycho - Kansas City Scouts : Jiri Holecek, G
183. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils : Harry Cameron, D
184. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens: Jimmy Thomson, D
185. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey: Eric Desjardins, D
186. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings: Vladimir Martinec, RW
187. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants : Cecil "Tiny" Thompson, G
188. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires : Clarence Day, D
189. Dwight - West Island Lions : Markus Naslund, LW
190. papershoes - Kenora Thistles : Harvey Pulford, D
191. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V. : Hugh Lehman, G.
192. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers : Alexander Ragulin, D
193. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC: Patrik Elias, C/LW
194. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets : Ilya Kovalchuk, LW/RW
195. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs : Sergei Gonchar, D
196. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers : Harry Howell, D
Round 8:
197. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers : Sergei Zubov, D
198. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs : Vladimir Konstantinov, D
199. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets : Daniel Alfredsson, RW
200. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC, Art Ross, D
201. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers, Marian Hossa RW
202. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V. : Pat Stapleton, D
203. papershoes - Kenora Thistles : Bob Gainey, LW
204. Dwight - West Island Lions: Moose Vasko, D
205. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires: Glenn Anderson, RW
206. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants: Bun Cook, LW
207. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings : Bill Barber, LW
208. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey : Darryl Sittler, C
209. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens : Frank Fredrickson , C
210. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils : Herb Gardiner, D
211. bluesfan94 & Nalyd Psycho - Kansas City Scouts: Vaclav Nedomansky, C/RW
212. ResilientBeast - Edmonton Eskimos: Lanny McDonald, RW
213. Johnny Engine - Buchans Miners: Brad McCrimmon, D
214. markrander87 - Victoria Salsa: Claude Provost, RW
215. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers: Theo Fleury, RW
216. Stoneberg - Halifax Citadels : Wayne Cashman, LW
217. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks : Vladimir Lutchenko, D
218. Hobnobs - Rögle BK : Helmut Balderis, RW
219. ted1971 - As de Québec : Jack Walker, F
220. chaosrevolver & Dreakmur - Montreal Shamrocks : Frank Foyston, F
221. tony_d - Indianapolis Racers : Gary Suter, D
222. SchultzSquared - Salt Lake Golden Eagles : Ott Heller, D
223. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers : Rod Brind'Amour, C/LW
224. Brave Canadian - Guelph Platers : Zigmund Palffy, RW
Round 9:
225 Brave Canadian - Guelph Platers : Duncan Keith, D
226. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers : Russell Bowie, C
227. SchultzSquared - Salt Lake Golden Eagles : Rick Martin, LW
228. tony_d - Indianapolis Racers : Brian Propp, LW
229. chaosrevolver & Dreakmur - Montreal Shamrocks : Lionel Hitchman, D
230. ted1971 - As de Québec : Leo Boivin, D
231. Hobnobs - Rögle BK : Guy Carbonneau, C
232. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks : Ace Bailey, RW
233. Stoneberg - Halifax Citadels : Bernie Morris, C/RW
234. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers : Mike Grant, D
235. markrander87 - Victoria Salsa : Rod Gilbert, RW
236. Johnny Engine - Buchans Miners : Didier Pitre, RW/D
237. ResilientBeast - Edmonton Eskimos : Igor Larionov, C
238. bluesfan94 & Nalyd Psycho - Kansas City Scouts : Clark Gilles, LW
239. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils : Grant Fuhr, G
240. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens : Paul Thompson, LW
241. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey : Jacques Lemaire, C
242. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings : Alexander Yakushev, LW
243. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants : Derian Hatcher, D
244. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires : Red Horner, D
245. Dwight - West Island Lions : Henrik Lundqvist, G
246. papershoes - Kenora Thistles : John Tonelli, LW
247. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V. : Vyacheslav Starshinov, C/LW
248. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers : Duke Keats, C
249. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC : Cecil Dillon, RW
250. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets : Mats Sundin, C
251. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs : Pat Lafontaine, C
252. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers : Henrik Sedin, C
Round 10:
253. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers : Daniel Sedin, LW
254. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs : Alexander Mogilny, RW
255. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets : Bob Pulford, C/LW
256. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC : Keith Tkachuk, LW
257. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers : Baldy Northcott, LW
258. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V. : Steve Larmer, RW
259. papershoes - Kenora Thistles : Bob Baun, D
260. Dwight - West Island Lions: Bernie Federko, C
261. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires: Jere Lehtinen, W
262. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants: Jim Neilson, D
263. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings: Vladimir Krutov, LW
264. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey: Steve Shutt, LW
265. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens: Jack Crawford, D
266. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils: Gordie Drillon, RW
267. bluesfan94 & Nalyd Psycho - Kansas City Scouts: Cy Wentworth, D
268. ResilientBeast - Edmonton Eskimos: Si Griffis, D
269. Johnny Engine - Buchans Miners: Gus Mortson, D
270. markrander87 - Victoria Salsa: Doug Mohns, LW/D
271. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers: Dany Heatley, W
272. Stoneberg - Halifax Citadels: Alf Smith, W
273. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks: Walt Tkaczuk, C
274. Hobnobs - Rögle BK: Craig Ramsay, LW
275. ted1971 - As de Québec: Marty Pavelich, LW
276. chaosrevolver & Dreakmur - Montreal Shamrocks: Dean Prentice, LW
277. tony_d - Indianapolis Racers: Joe Hall, D
278. SchultzSquared - Salt Lake Golden Eagles: Babe Pratt, D
279. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers: Kevin Lowe, D
280. Brave Canadian - Guelph Platers: Ted Green, D
Round 11:
281 Brave Canadian - Guelph Platers: Ed Westfall, RW
282. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers: Bill Mosienko, RW
283. SchultzSquared - Salt Lake Golden Eagles: Phil Watson, C/RW
284. tony_d - Indianapolis Racers: Joe Mullen, RW
285. chaosrevolver & Dreakmur - Montreal Shamrocks: Herbie Lewis, LW
286. ted1971 - As de Québec: Phil Housley, D
287. Hobnobs - Rögle BK: Joe Klukay, W
288. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks: Bob Goldham, D
289. Stoneberg - Halifax Citadels: George Armstrong, RW
290. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers: Jim Schoenfeld, D
291. markrander87 - Victoria Salsa: Ralph Backstrom, C
292. Johnny Engine - Buchans Miners: Esa Tikkanen, LW/RW
293. ResilientBeast - Edmonton Eskimos: Adam Foote, D
294. bluesfan94 & Nalyd Psycho - Kansas City Scouts: Mike Peca, C
295. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils: Tony Leswick, LW/RW
296. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens: Dave Taylor, RW
297. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey: Shea Weber, D
298. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings: Peter Bondra, RW
299. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants: Ken Hodge, RW
300. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires: Bobby Bauer, RW
301. Dwight - West Island Lions: Dan Boyle, D
302. papershoes - Kenora Thistles: Mike Gartner, RW
303. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V.: Bullet Joe Simpson, D
304. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers: Tommy Dunderdale, C
305. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC: Leo Reise Jr., D
306. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets: Scottie Bowman, coach
307. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs: Dave Andreychuk, LW
308. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers: Frank McGee, C
Round 12
309. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers: Rick Tocchet: RW
310. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs: Doug Jarvis, C
311. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets: Flash Hollett, D
312. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC: Jeremy Roenick, C
313. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers: Art Duncan, D
314. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V.: Sid Smith, LW
315. papershoes - Kenora Thistles: Toe Blake, Coach
316. Dwight - West Island Lions: Nick Metz, LW
317. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires: Gump Worsley, G
318. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants: Don McKenney, C/LW
319. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings: Dino Ciccarelli, RW
320. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey: Bobby Rousseau, RW
321. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens: Cooney Weiland, C
322. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils: Frank Finnigan, RW
Round 1:
1. Brave Canadian - Guelph Platers: Bobby Orr, D
2. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers: Wayne Gretzky, C
3. SchultzSquared - Salt Lake Golden Eagles: Gordie Howe, RW
4. tony_d - Indianapolis Racers: Doug Harvey, D
5. chaosrevolver & Dreakmur: Montreal Shamrocks: Ray Bourque, D
6. ted1971 - As de Québec: Maurice Richard, RW
7. Hobnobs - Rögle BK: Nicklas Lidstrom, D
8. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks: Mario Lemieux, C
9. Stoneberg - Halifax Citadels: Eddie Shore, D
10. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers: Bobby Hull, LW
11. markrander87 - Victoria Salsa: Jean Beliveau, C
12. Johnny Engine - Buchans Miners: Patrick Roy, G
13. ResilientBeast - Edmonton Eskimos: Stan Mikita, C
14. bluesfan94 & Nalyd Psycho - Kansas City Scouts: Denis Potvin, D
15. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils: Red Kelly, D/C
16. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens: Howie Morenz, C
17. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey: Jaromir Jagr, RW
18. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings: Dominik Hasek, G
19. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants: Bobby Clarke, C
20. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires: Mark Messier, C/LW
21. Dwight - West Island Lions: Bryan Trottier, C
22. papershoes - Kenora Thistles: Larry Robinson, D
23. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V.: Steve Yzerman, C
24. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers: Guy Lafleur, RW
25. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC: Slava Fetisov, D
26. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets: Mike Bossy, RW
27. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs: Chris Chelios, D
28. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers: Joe Sakic, C
Round 2:
29. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers: Brad Park, D
30. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs: Phil Esposito, C
31. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets: Ted Lindsay, LW
32. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC: Frank Nighbor, C/LW
33. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers: Jacques Plante, G
34. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V.: Valeri Kharlamov, LW
35. papershoes - Kenora Thistles: Cyclone Taylor, C/D
36. Dwight - West Island Lions: Pierre Pilote, D
37. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires: King Clancy, D
38. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants: Paul Coffey, D
39. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings: Scott Stevens, D
40. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey: Chris Pronger, D
41. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens: Sprague Cleghorn, D
42. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils: Bill Cook, RW
43. bluesfan94 & Nalyd Psycho - Kansas City Scouts: Milt Schmidt, C
44. ResilientBeast - Edmonton Eskimos: Tim Horton, D
45. Johnny Engine - Buchans Miners: Al MacInnis, D
46. markrander87 - Victoria Salsa: Earl Seibert, D
47. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers: Glenn Hall, G
48. Stoneberg - Halifax Citadels: Terry Sawchuk, G
49. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks: Bill Gadsby, D
50. Hobnobs - Rögle BK: Frank Boucher, C
51. ted1971 - As de Québec: Alexander Ovechkin, LW
52. chaosrevolver & Dreakmur: Montreal Shamrocks: Frank Mahovlich, LW
53. tony_d - Indianapolis Racers: Newsy Lalonde, C
54. SchultzSquared - Salt Lake Golden Eagles: Ken Dryden, G
55. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers: Jari Kurri, RW
56. Brave Canadian - Guelph Platers: Syl Apps, C
Round 3:
57. Brave Canadian - Guelph Platers: Zdeno Chara, D
58. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers: Brian Leetch, D
59. SchultzSquared - Salt Lake Golden Eagles: Henri Richard, C
60. tony_d - Indianapolis Racers: Sergei Makarov, RW
61. chaosrevolver & Dreakmur - Montreal Shamrocks: Andy Bathgate, RW
62. ted1971 - As de Québec: Dit Clapper, D/RW
63. Hobnobs - Rögle BK: Bernie Geoffrion, RW
64. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks: Charlie Conacher, RW
65. Stoneberg - Halifax Citadels: Marcel Dionne, C
66. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers: Borje Salming, D
67. markrander87 - Victoria Salsa: Martin Brodeur, G
68. Johnny Engine - Buchans Miners: Dickie Moore, LW
69. ResilientBeast - Edmonton Eskimos: Bill Quackenbush, D
70. bluesfan94 & Nalyd Psycho - Kansas City Scouts: Ted Kennedy, C
71. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils: Peter Forsberg, C
72. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens: Boris Mikhailov, RW
73. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey: Sidney Crosby, C
74. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings: Sergei Fedorov, C
75. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants: Teemu Selanne, RW
76. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires: Mark Howe, D
77. Dwight - West Island Lions: Cy Denneny, LW
78. papershoes - Kenora Thistles: Sid Abel, C/LW
79. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V.: Brett Hull, RW
80. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers: Elmer Lach, C
81. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC: Valeri Vasiliev, D
82. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets: Scott Niedermayer, D
83. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs: Guy Lapointe, D
84. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers: Aurel Joliat, LW
Round 4:
85. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers: Rod Langway, D
86. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs: Vladislav Tretiak, G
87. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets: Serge Savard, D
88. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC: Max Bentley, C
89. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers: J.C. Tremblay, D
90. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V.: "Black" Jack Stewart, D
91. papershoes - Kenora Thistles: Jarome Iginla, RW
92. Dwight - West Island Lions: Eddie Gerard, D/LW
93. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires: Joe Malone, C/LW
94. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants: Doug Bentley, LW/C
95. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings: Norm Ullman, C
96. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey: Anatoli Firsov, LW
97. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens: Frank Brimsek, G
98. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils: Toe Blake, LW
99. bluesfan94 & Nalyd Psycho - Kansas City Scouts: Pavel Bure, RW
100. ResilientBeast - Edmonton Eskimos: Cam Neely, RW
101. Johnny Engine - Buchans Miners: Doug Gilmour, C
102. markrander87 - Victoria Salsa: Alex Delvecchio, C/LW
103. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers: Johnny Bucyk, LW
104. Stoneberg - Halifax Citadels: Ivan "Ching" Johnson, D
105. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks: Harvey "Busher" Jackson, LW
106. Hobnobs - Rögle BK: Gilbert Perreault, C
107. ted1971 - As de Québec: Bert Olmstead, LW
108. chaosrevolver & Dreakmur - Montreal Shamrocks: Hooley Smith, C/RW
109. tony_d - Indianapolis Racers : Lionel Conacher, D
110. SchultzSquared - Salt Lake Golden Eagles: Marcel Pronovost, D
111. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers : Ernie 'Moose' Johnson D
112. Brave Canadian - Guelph Platers : Ron Francis C
Round 5:
113. Brave Canadian - Guelph Platers : Michel Goulet LW
114. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers : Rob Blake D
115. SchultzSquared - Salt Lake Golden Eagles : Emile "Butch" Bouchard D
116. tony_d - Indianapolis Racers : Brendan Shanahan LW
117. chaosrevolver & Dreakmur - Montreal Shamrocks: Jacques Laperriere, D
118. ted1971 - As de Québec: Joe Primeau, C
119. Hobnobs - Rögle BK : Larry Murphy, D
120. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks : Ebbie Goodfellow, D.
121. Stoneberg - Halifax Citadels : Martin St. Louis, RW
122. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers : Hod Stuart D
123. markrander87 - Victoria Salsa: Alexei Kasatonov, D
124. Johnny Engine - Buchans Miners: Alexander Maltsev, C/RW
125. ResilientBeast - Edmonton Eskimos: Peter Stastny, C
126. bluesfan94 & Nalyd Psycho - Kansas City Scouts George Boucher, D
127. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils: Babe Siebert, D/LW
128. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens: Syd Howe, LW/C/D
129. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey: Jan Suchy, D
130. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings: Dave Keon, C
131. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants: Eric Lindros, C
132. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires: Joe Thornton, C
133. Dwight - West Island Lions : Punch Broadbent, RW
134. papershoes - Kenora Thistles : Carl Brewer, D
135. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V. : Fern Flaman, D
136. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers : Tommy Phillips, LW/RW
137. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC : Bryan Hextall, RW
138. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets : Adam Oates, C
139. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs : Paul Kariya, LW
140. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers : Yvan Cournoyer, RW
Round 6:
141. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers : Clint Benedict, G
142. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs : Babe Dye, RW
143. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets : Pavel Datsyuk, C
144. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC : Georges Vezina, G
145. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers : Tom Johnson, D
146. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V. : Mike Modano, C
147. papershoes - Kenora Thistles : Evgeni Malkin, C
148. Dwight - West Island Lions : Rick Middleton, RW
149. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires : Sweeney Schriner, LW
150. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants : Art Coulter, D
151. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings : Ken Reardon, D
152. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey: Bill Durnan, G
153. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens: Frantisek Pospisil, D
154. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils: Bill Cowley, C
155. bluesfan94 & Nalyd Psycho - Kansas City Scouts : Sylvio Mantha, D
156. ResilientBeast - Edmonton Eskimos : Ed Belfour, G
157. Johnny Engine - Buchans Miners : Lester Patrick, D
158. markrander87 - Victoria Salsa : Doug Wilson, D
159. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers : Vladimir Petrov, C
160. Stoneberg - Halifax Citadels: Roy Conacher, LW
161. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks : Charlie Gardiner, G
162. Hobnobs - Rögle BK : Bill White, D
163. ted1971 - As de Québec : Turk Broda, G
164. chaosrevolver & Dreakmur - Montreal Shamrocks: Bernie Parent, G
165. tony_d - Indianapolis Racers: Dale Hawerchuk, C
166. SchultzSquared - Salt Lake Golden Eagles: Nels Stewart, C
167. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers: John Leclair, LW
168. Brave Canadian - Guelph Platers: Johnny Bower, G
Round 7:
169. Brave Canadian - Guelph Platers: Mark Recchi, RW
170. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers: Tony Esposito, G
171. SchultzSquared - Salt Lake Golden Eagles: Reg Noble, LW/D/C
172. tony_d - Indianapolis Racers : Billy Smith, G
173. chaosrevolver & Dreakmur - Montreal Shamrocks: Marty Barry, C/LW
174. ted1971 - As de Québec : Denis Savard, C
175. Hobnobs - Rögle BK : Roy Worters, G
176. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks: Henrik Zetterberg, C/LW
177. Stoneberg - Halifax Citadels : Allan Stanley, D
178. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers : Jean Ratelle, C
179. markrander87 - Victoria Salsa : Mickey Mackay, C/R
180. Johnny Engine - Buchans Miners : Luc Robitaille, LW
181. ResilientBeast - Edmonton Eskimos : Woody Dumart, LW
182. bluesfan94 & Nalyd Psycho - Kansas City Scouts : Jiri Holecek, G
183. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils : Harry Cameron, D
184. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens: Jimmy Thomson, D
185. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey: Eric Desjardins, D
186. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings: Vladimir Martinec, RW
187. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants : Cecil "Tiny" Thompson, G
188. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires : Clarence Day, D
189. Dwight - West Island Lions : Markus Naslund, LW
190. papershoes - Kenora Thistles : Harvey Pulford, D
191. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V. : Hugh Lehman, G.
192. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers : Alexander Ragulin, D
193. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC: Patrik Elias, C/LW
194. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets : Ilya Kovalchuk, LW/RW
195. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs : Sergei Gonchar, D
196. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers : Harry Howell, D
Round 8:
197. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers : Sergei Zubov, D
198. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs : Vladimir Konstantinov, D
199. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets : Daniel Alfredsson, RW
200. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC, Art Ross, D
201. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers, Marian Hossa RW
202. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V. : Pat Stapleton, D
203. papershoes - Kenora Thistles : Bob Gainey, LW
204. Dwight - West Island Lions: Moose Vasko, D
205. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires: Glenn Anderson, RW
206. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants: Bun Cook, LW
207. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings : Bill Barber, LW
208. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey : Darryl Sittler, C
209. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens : Frank Fredrickson , C
210. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils : Herb Gardiner, D
211. bluesfan94 & Nalyd Psycho - Kansas City Scouts: Vaclav Nedomansky, C/RW
212. ResilientBeast - Edmonton Eskimos: Lanny McDonald, RW
213. Johnny Engine - Buchans Miners: Brad McCrimmon, D
214. markrander87 - Victoria Salsa: Claude Provost, RW
215. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers: Theo Fleury, RW
216. Stoneberg - Halifax Citadels : Wayne Cashman, LW
217. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks : Vladimir Lutchenko, D
218. Hobnobs - Rögle BK : Helmut Balderis, RW
219. ted1971 - As de Québec : Jack Walker, F
220. chaosrevolver & Dreakmur - Montreal Shamrocks : Frank Foyston, F
221. tony_d - Indianapolis Racers : Gary Suter, D
222. SchultzSquared - Salt Lake Golden Eagles : Ott Heller, D
223. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers : Rod Brind'Amour, C/LW
224. Brave Canadian - Guelph Platers : Zigmund Palffy, RW
Round 9:
225 Brave Canadian - Guelph Platers : Duncan Keith, D
226. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers : Russell Bowie, C
227. SchultzSquared - Salt Lake Golden Eagles : Rick Martin, LW
228. tony_d - Indianapolis Racers : Brian Propp, LW
229. chaosrevolver & Dreakmur - Montreal Shamrocks : Lionel Hitchman, D
230. ted1971 - As de Québec : Leo Boivin, D
231. Hobnobs - Rögle BK : Guy Carbonneau, C
232. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks : Ace Bailey, RW
233. Stoneberg - Halifax Citadels : Bernie Morris, C/RW
234. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers : Mike Grant, D
235. markrander87 - Victoria Salsa : Rod Gilbert, RW
236. Johnny Engine - Buchans Miners : Didier Pitre, RW/D
237. ResilientBeast - Edmonton Eskimos : Igor Larionov, C
238. bluesfan94 & Nalyd Psycho - Kansas City Scouts : Clark Gilles, LW
239. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils : Grant Fuhr, G
240. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens : Paul Thompson, LW
241. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey : Jacques Lemaire, C
242. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings : Alexander Yakushev, LW
243. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants : Derian Hatcher, D
244. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires : Red Horner, D
245. Dwight - West Island Lions : Henrik Lundqvist, G
246. papershoes - Kenora Thistles : John Tonelli, LW
247. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V. : Vyacheslav Starshinov, C/LW
248. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers : Duke Keats, C
249. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC : Cecil Dillon, RW
250. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets : Mats Sundin, C
251. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs : Pat Lafontaine, C
252. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers : Henrik Sedin, C
Round 10:
253. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers : Daniel Sedin, LW
254. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs : Alexander Mogilny, RW
255. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets : Bob Pulford, C/LW
256. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC : Keith Tkachuk, LW
257. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers : Baldy Northcott, LW
258. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V. : Steve Larmer, RW
259. papershoes - Kenora Thistles : Bob Baun, D
260. Dwight - West Island Lions: Bernie Federko, C
261. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires: Jere Lehtinen, W
262. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants: Jim Neilson, D
263. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings: Vladimir Krutov, LW
264. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey: Steve Shutt, LW
265. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens: Jack Crawford, D
266. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils: Gordie Drillon, RW
267. bluesfan94 & Nalyd Psycho - Kansas City Scouts: Cy Wentworth, D
268. ResilientBeast - Edmonton Eskimos: Si Griffis, D
269. Johnny Engine - Buchans Miners: Gus Mortson, D
270. markrander87 - Victoria Salsa: Doug Mohns, LW/D
271. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers: Dany Heatley, W
272. Stoneberg - Halifax Citadels: Alf Smith, W
273. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks: Walt Tkaczuk, C
274. Hobnobs - Rögle BK: Craig Ramsay, LW
275. ted1971 - As de Québec: Marty Pavelich, LW
276. chaosrevolver & Dreakmur - Montreal Shamrocks: Dean Prentice, LW
277. tony_d - Indianapolis Racers: Joe Hall, D
278. SchultzSquared - Salt Lake Golden Eagles: Babe Pratt, D
279. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers: Kevin Lowe, D
280. Brave Canadian - Guelph Platers: Ted Green, D
Round 11:
281 Brave Canadian - Guelph Platers: Ed Westfall, RW
282. MadArcand - Hartford Whalers: Bill Mosienko, RW
283. SchultzSquared - Salt Lake Golden Eagles: Phil Watson, C/RW
284. tony_d - Indianapolis Racers: Joe Mullen, RW
285. chaosrevolver & Dreakmur - Montreal Shamrocks: Herbie Lewis, LW
286. ted1971 - As de Québec: Phil Housley, D
287. Hobnobs - Rögle BK: Joe Klukay, W
288. Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks: Bob Goldham, D
289. Stoneberg - Halifax Citadels: George Armstrong, RW
290. BillyShoe1721 - Philadelphia Flyers: Jim Schoenfeld, D
291. markrander87 - Victoria Salsa: Ralph Backstrom, C
292. Johnny Engine - Buchans Miners: Esa Tikkanen, LW/RW
293. ResilientBeast - Edmonton Eskimos: Adam Foote, D
294. bluesfan94 & Nalyd Psycho - Kansas City Scouts: Mike Peca, C
295. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils: Tony Leswick, LW/RW
296. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens: Dave Taylor, RW
297. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey: Shea Weber, D
298. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings: Peter Bondra, RW
299. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants: Ken Hodge, RW
300. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires: Bobby Bauer, RW
301. Dwight - West Island Lions: Dan Boyle, D
302. papershoes - Kenora Thistles: Mike Gartner, RW
303. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V.: Bullet Joe Simpson, D
304. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers: Tommy Dunderdale, C
305. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC: Leo Reise Jr., D
306. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets: Scottie Bowman, coach
307. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs: Dave Andreychuk, LW
308. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers: Frank McGee, C
Round 12
309. Hedberg & VanIslander - New York Rangers: Rick Tocchet: RW
310. LeafLander - Toronto Maple Leafs: Doug Jarvis, C
311. 87and71 - Pittsburgh Hornets: Flash Hollett, D
312. Rob Scuderi - Pittsburgh AC: Jeremy Roenick, C
313. JFA87-66-99 - Pittsburgh Bankers: Art Duncan, D
314. Modo - Eishockeyclub München e.V.: Sid Smith, LW
315. papershoes - Kenora Thistles: Toe Blake, Coach
316. Dwight - West Island Lions: Nick Metz, LW
317. monster_bertuzzi - Vancouver Millionaires: Gump Worsley, G
318. Velociraptor - Belfast Giants: Don McKenney, C/LW
319. Reds4Life - Detroit Red Wings: Dino Ciccarelli, RW
320. King Forsberg - Modo Hockey: Bobby Rousseau, RW
321. Jafar - Montreal Canadiens: Cooney Weiland, C
322. TheDevilMadeMe - New Jersey Swamp Devils: Frank Finnigan, RW