Disney Star Wars General Discussion
[…] Did you even read it? If not, you're just judging it based on your own prejudices and contributing to the political theater.

From pages 49-53:
146. Section 1101 of the California Labor Code provides:
No employer shall make, adopt, or enforce any rule, regulation, or policy:
(a) Forbidding or preventing employees from engaging or participating in politics or from becoming candidates for public office.
(b) Controlling or directing, or tending to control or direct the political activities or affiliations of employees.
149. Section 1102 of the California Labor Code provides:
No employer shall coerce or influence or attempt to coerce or influence his employees through or by means of threat of discharge or loss of employment to adopt or follow or refrain from adopting or following any particular course or line of political action or political activity.
155. Section 1105 of the California Labor Code provides:
Nothing in this chapter shall prevent the injured employee from recovering damages from his employer for injury suffered through a violation of this chapter.
62. Section 98.6 of the California Labor Code provides in
pertinent part: