Disney Star Wars General Discussion
[…] Osprey

Registered User
Feb 18, 2005
27,269
9,718
She has no case. It is all political theater at the end of the day. I mean, that clown Musk is involved.

She was warned many times, including by Favreau, and she kept posting her bullsh*t. She has a right to an opinion, she won't be put in jail for it, but when you go against your employer's social media policy, you will get fired.
Did you even read it? If not, you're just judging it based on your own prejudices and contributing to the political theater.

From pages 49-53:
146. Section 1101 of the California Labor Code provides:
No employer shall make, adopt, or enforce any rule, regulation, or policy:
(a) Forbidding or preventing employees from engaging or participating in politics or from becoming candidates for public office.
(b) Controlling or directing, or tending to control or direct the political activities or affiliations of employees.
149. Section 1102 of the California Labor Code provides: