Mr Forever
The Oilers :(
Hey everyone, it's that time of year again! I'm sure everyone is even more fired up than usual for the World Juniors due to this years lack of hockey.
Anyways, we all know the drill:
Eight spots available in the pool
5 Forwards
3 Defense
1 Goalie
Draft will be snake style, meaning if you pick last in the first round, you get to pick first in the second round.
I'll have to give priority to frequent posters so that we don't have people bailing on the pool.
Position | Team | Player | Team
Round 1
1|tv14 | Nail Yakupov| Russia
2|Paralyzer008 | Jon Huberdeau | Canada
3|IATL | Mikhail Grigorenko | Russia
4|40oz | Alex Galchenyuk | USA
5|dnicks17 | Alex Barkov | Finland
6|Blunderbore | Filip Forsberg | Sweden
7|Oilcountry84 | Ryan Strome | Canada
8|ResilientBeast | Joel Armia | Finland
Round 2
1|ResilientBeast | Andrei Vasilevski | Russia
2|Oilcountry84 | Dougie Hamilton | Canada
3|Blunderbore | Malcolm Subban | Canada
4|dnicks17 | Mark Scheifele | Canada
5|40oz | Morgan Rielly | Canada
6|IATL | Jonathan Drouin | Canada
7|Paralyzer008 | Alex Khoklachev | Russia
8|tv14 | Teuvo Teravainen | Finland
Round 3
1|tv14 | Joonas Korpisalo | Finland
2|Paralyzer008 | John Gibson | USA
3|IATL | Nikita Kucherov | Russia
4|40oz | Sebastien Collberg | Sweden
5|dnicks17 | William Karlsson | Sweden
6|Blunderbore | Markus Granlund | Finland
7|Oilcountry84 | Niklas Lundstrom | Sweden
8|ResilientBeast | Martin Frk | Czech
Round 4
1|ResilientBeast | Hampus Lindholm | Sweden
2|Oilcountry84 | Elias Lindholm | Sweden
3|Blunderbore | Nathan Mackinnon | Canada
4|dnicks17 | Rickard Rakell | Sweden
5|40oz | Seth Jones | USA
6|IATL | Rasmus Ristolainen | Finland
7|Paralyzer008 | Johnny Gaudreau | USA
8|tv14 | Ty Rattie | Canada
Round 5
1|tv14 | Olli Maatta | Finland
2|Paralyzer008 | JT Miller | USA
3|IATL | Ryan Murphy | Canada
4|40oz | Miikka Salomäki | Finland
5|dnicks17 | Artturi Lehkonen | Finland
6|Blunderbore | Connor Murphy | USA
7|Oilcountry84 | Brett Ritchie | Canada
8|ResilientBeast | Victor Rask | Sweden
Round 6
1|ResilientBeast | Tomas Hertl | Czech
2|Oilcountry84 | Rocco Grimaldi | USA
3|Blunderbore | Dimitrij Jaskin | Czech
4|dnicks17 | Mikael Wikstrand | Sweden
5|40oz | Joel Lassinantti | Sweden
6|IATL | Shayne Gostisbehere | USA
7|Paralyzer008 | Valeri Nichushkin | Russia
8|tv14 | Radek Faksa | Czech
Round 7
1|tv14 | Nikita Nesterov | Russia
2|Paralyzer008 | Jacob Trouba | USA
3|IATL | Andrei Sigarev | Russia
4|40oz | Vincent Trocheck | USA
5|dnicks17 | Scott Harrington | Canada
6|Blunderbore | Ville Pokka | Finland
7|Oilcountry84 | Viktor Arvidsson | Sweden
8|ResilientBeast | Xavier Ouellet | Canada
Round 8
1|ResilientBeast | Jake McCabe | USA
2|Oilcountry84 | Griffin Reinhart | Canada
3|Blunderbore | Nikita Tryamkin | Russia
4|dnicks17 | Albert Yarullin | Russia
5|40oz | Christain Djoos | Sweden
6|IATL | Anton Slepyshev | Russia
7|Paralyzer008 | David Musil | Czech
8|tv14 | Tyler Wotherspoon | Canada
Round 9
1|tv14 | JC Lipon | Canada
2|Paralyzer008 | Rasmus Bengtsson | Sweden
3|IATL | Patrik Bartosak | Czech
4|40oz | Sven Andrighetto | Swiss
5|dnicks17 | Jordan Binnington | Canada
6|Blunderbore | Maxim Shalunov | Russia
7|Oilcountry84 | Mike Reilly | USA
8|ResilientBeast | Teddy Blueger | Latvia
Anyways, we all know the drill:
Eight spots available in the pool
5 Forwards
3 Defense
1 Goalie
Draft will be snake style, meaning if you pick last in the first round, you get to pick first in the second round.
I'll have to give priority to frequent posters so that we don't have people bailing on the pool.
Round 1
1|tv14 | Nail Yakupov| Russia
2|Paralyzer008 | Jon Huberdeau | Canada
3|IATL | Mikhail Grigorenko | Russia
4|40oz | Alex Galchenyuk | USA
5|dnicks17 | Alex Barkov | Finland
6|Blunderbore | Filip Forsberg | Sweden
7|Oilcountry84 | Ryan Strome | Canada
8|ResilientBeast | Joel Armia | Finland
Round 2
1|ResilientBeast | Andrei Vasilevski | Russia
2|Oilcountry84 | Dougie Hamilton | Canada
3|Blunderbore | Malcolm Subban | Canada
4|dnicks17 | Mark Scheifele | Canada
5|40oz | Morgan Rielly | Canada
6|IATL | Jonathan Drouin | Canada
7|Paralyzer008 | Alex Khoklachev | Russia
8|tv14 | Teuvo Teravainen | Finland
Round 3
1|tv14 | Joonas Korpisalo | Finland
2|Paralyzer008 | John Gibson | USA
3|IATL | Nikita Kucherov | Russia
4|40oz | Sebastien Collberg | Sweden
5|dnicks17 | William Karlsson | Sweden
6|Blunderbore | Markus Granlund | Finland
7|Oilcountry84 | Niklas Lundstrom | Sweden
8|ResilientBeast | Martin Frk | Czech
Round 4
1|ResilientBeast | Hampus Lindholm | Sweden
2|Oilcountry84 | Elias Lindholm | Sweden
3|Blunderbore | Nathan Mackinnon | Canada
4|dnicks17 | Rickard Rakell | Sweden
5|40oz | Seth Jones | USA
6|IATL | Rasmus Ristolainen | Finland
7|Paralyzer008 | Johnny Gaudreau | USA
8|tv14 | Ty Rattie | Canada
Round 5
1|tv14 | Olli Maatta | Finland
2|Paralyzer008 | JT Miller | USA
3|IATL | Ryan Murphy | Canada
4|40oz | Miikka Salomäki | Finland
5|dnicks17 | Artturi Lehkonen | Finland
6|Blunderbore | Connor Murphy | USA
7|Oilcountry84 | Brett Ritchie | Canada
8|ResilientBeast | Victor Rask | Sweden
Round 6
1|ResilientBeast | Tomas Hertl | Czech
2|Oilcountry84 | Rocco Grimaldi | USA
3|Blunderbore | Dimitrij Jaskin | Czech
4|dnicks17 | Mikael Wikstrand | Sweden
5|40oz | Joel Lassinantti | Sweden
6|IATL | Shayne Gostisbehere | USA
7|Paralyzer008 | Valeri Nichushkin | Russia
8|tv14 | Radek Faksa | Czech
Round 7
1|tv14 | Nikita Nesterov | Russia
2|Paralyzer008 | Jacob Trouba | USA
3|IATL | Andrei Sigarev | Russia
4|40oz | Vincent Trocheck | USA
5|dnicks17 | Scott Harrington | Canada
6|Blunderbore | Ville Pokka | Finland
7|Oilcountry84 | Viktor Arvidsson | Sweden
8|ResilientBeast | Xavier Ouellet | Canada
Round 8
1|ResilientBeast | Jake McCabe | USA
2|Oilcountry84 | Griffin Reinhart | Canada
3|Blunderbore | Nikita Tryamkin | Russia
4|dnicks17 | Albert Yarullin | Russia
5|40oz | Christain Djoos | Sweden
6|IATL | Anton Slepyshev | Russia
7|Paralyzer008 | David Musil | Czech
8|tv14 | Tyler Wotherspoon | Canada
Round 9
1|tv14 | JC Lipon | Canada
2|Paralyzer008 | Rasmus Bengtsson | Sweden
3|IATL | Patrik Bartosak | Czech
4|40oz | Sven Andrighetto | Swiss
5|dnicks17 | Jordan Binnington | Canada
6|Blunderbore | Maxim Shalunov | Russia
7|Oilcountry84 | Mike Reilly | USA
8|ResilientBeast | Teddy Blueger | Latvia
Last edited by a moderator: