DitchMarner
It's time.
Just vote for the better player, taking into account peak, prime, longevity, talent, accomplishments, awards etc.
Bracket A:
LeClair (4-3: defeated Nolan, Amonte, Brind'Amour and Roberts; lost to Mogilny, Fleury and Tkachuk in round one. 3-3: defeated Weight, Damphousse and Kovalev; lost to Elias, Robitaille and Naslund in round two.)
Bondra: (4-3 defeated Nolan, Hejduk, Whitney and Demitra; lost to Palffy, Naslund and Kovalev in round one. 3-3: defeated Damphousse, Brind'Amour and Zhamnov, lost to Fleury, Elias and Mogilny in round two.)
Mogilny (4-3: defeated Whitney, LeClair, Marleau and Tkachuk; lost to Recchi, Shanahan and Hossa in round one. 3-3: defeated Kovalev, Naslund and Bondra; lost to Robitaille, Alfredsson and Brind'Amour in round two)
Fleury (4-0: defeated Kovalev, Marleau, Roberts and LeClair in round one. 3-3: defeated Elias, Bondra and Naslund; lost to Hossa, Shanahan and Robitaille in round two.)
Brind'Amour (4-3: defeated Weight, Damphousse, Bertuzzi and Koivu; lost to Kovalev, Robitaille and LeClair in round one. 3-2: defeated Zhamnov, Palffy and Mogilny; received a bye; lost to Bondra and Hossa in round two)
Naslund (4-2: defeated Bondra, Bertuzzi, Kovalev and Demitra; lost to Alfredsson and Elias in round one. 3-3: defeated Palffy, Weight and LeClair; lost to Mogilny, Shanahan and Fleury in round two.)
Robitaille (4-0: defeated Hossa, Palffy, Recchi and Brind'Amour in round one. 3-2: lost to Shanahan and Alfredsson; defeated Mogilny, LeClair and Fleury; received a bye in round two.)
*Receives a bye
Players who have advanced to the next round:
Shanahan (4-0: defeated Tkachuk, Recchi, Hossa and Mogilny. 4-0: defeated Robitaille, Elias, Naslund and Fleury in round two.)
Alfredsson (4-0: defeated Naslund, Hejduk, Elias and Marleau in round one. 4-0: defeated Hossa, Robitaille, Palffy and Mogilny in round two.)
Hossa (3-2: defeated Recchi, Tkachuk and Mogilny, received a bye; lost to Robitaille and Shanahan in round one. 4-1: defeated Fleury, Brind'Amour Kovalev and Damphousse; lost to Alfredsson in round two)
Elias (4-1: defeated Hejduk, Naslund, Tkachuk and Recchi; lost to Alfredsson in round one. 4-2: lost to Fleury and Shanahan, defeated LeClair, Damphousse, Bondra and Palffy in round two)
Eliminated players:
Nolan (0-4: lost to LeClair, Bondra, Palffy and Whitney)
Allison (0-4: lost to Zhamnov, Tanguay, Yashin and Smyth)
Recchi (1-4: defeated Mogilny; lost to Shanahan, Robitaille, Hossa and Elias)
Amonte (1-4: defeated Gagne; lost to LeClair, Hejduk, Roberts and Whitney)
Gagne (1-4: defeated Smyth; lost to Amonte, Zhamnov, Yashin and Tanguay)
Bertuzzi (1-4: defeated Whitney; lost to Roberts, Marleau, Naslund and Brind'Amour)
Smyth (1-4: defeated Allison; lost to Roberts, Gagne, Whitney and Weight)
Hejduk (2-4: defeated Amonte and Tanguay; lost to Elias, Alfredsson, Bondra and Kovalev)
Tanguay (2-4: defeated Allison and Gagne; lost to Marleau, Weight, Hejduk and Zhamnov)
Roberts (3-4: defeated Smyth, Bertuzzi and Amonte; lost to Fleury, Marleau, Koivu and LeClair)
Tkachuk (3-4: defeated Demitra, LeClair and Weight; lost to Shanahan, Hossa, Elias and Mogilny)
Yashin (3-4: defeated Allison, Gagne and Zhamnov; lost to Demitra, Koivu, Damphousse and Weight)
Whitney (3-4: defeated Smyth, Nolan and Amonte; lost to Bertuzzi, Mogilny, Bondra and Zhamnov)
Koivu (3-4: defeated Yashin, Zhamnov and Roberts; lost to Weight, Damphousse, Demitra and Brind'Amour)
Marleau (3-4: defeated Tanguay, Bertuzzi and Roberts; lost to Fleury, Alfredsson, Mogilny and Damphousse)
Zhamnov (4-3: defeated Allison, Gagne, Tanguay and Whitney; lost to Demitra, Koivu and Yashin in round one. 0-4: lost to Brind'Amour, Weight, Damphousse and Bondra in round two.)
Weight (4-3: defeated Koivu, Tanguay, Smyth and Yashin; lost to Brind'Amour, Damphousse and Tkachuk in round one. 1-4: lost to LeClair, Kovalev, Naslund and Palffy; defeated Zhamnov in round two.)
Damphousse (4-3: defeated Koivu, Weight, Yashin and Marleau; lost to Brind'Amour, Kovalev and Palffy in round one. 1-4: defeated Zhamnov; lost to Bondra, LeClair, Elias and Hossa in round two)
Kovalev (4-2: defeated Damphousse, Brind'Amour, Bondra and Hejduk; lost to Fleury and Naslund in round one. 1-4: defeated Weight; lost to Palffy, Mogilny, Hossa and LeClair in round two.)
Palffy (4-1: defeated Bondra, Nolan, Demitra and Damphousse; lost to Robitaille in round one. 2-4: defeated Kovalev and Weight, lost to Naslund, Alfredsson, Brind'Amour and Elias in round two.)
Bracket A:
LeClair (4-3: defeated Nolan, Amonte, Brind'Amour and Roberts; lost to Mogilny, Fleury and Tkachuk in round one. 3-3: defeated Weight, Damphousse and Kovalev; lost to Elias, Robitaille and Naslund in round two.)
Bondra: (4-3 defeated Nolan, Hejduk, Whitney and Demitra; lost to Palffy, Naslund and Kovalev in round one. 3-3: defeated Damphousse, Brind'Amour and Zhamnov, lost to Fleury, Elias and Mogilny in round two.)
Mogilny (4-3: defeated Whitney, LeClair, Marleau and Tkachuk; lost to Recchi, Shanahan and Hossa in round one. 3-3: defeated Kovalev, Naslund and Bondra; lost to Robitaille, Alfredsson and Brind'Amour in round two)
Fleury (4-0: defeated Kovalev, Marleau, Roberts and LeClair in round one. 3-3: defeated Elias, Bondra and Naslund; lost to Hossa, Shanahan and Robitaille in round two.)
Brind'Amour (4-3: defeated Weight, Damphousse, Bertuzzi and Koivu; lost to Kovalev, Robitaille and LeClair in round one. 3-2: defeated Zhamnov, Palffy and Mogilny; received a bye; lost to Bondra and Hossa in round two)
Naslund (4-2: defeated Bondra, Bertuzzi, Kovalev and Demitra; lost to Alfredsson and Elias in round one. 3-3: defeated Palffy, Weight and LeClair; lost to Mogilny, Shanahan and Fleury in round two.)
Robitaille (4-0: defeated Hossa, Palffy, Recchi and Brind'Amour in round one. 3-2: lost to Shanahan and Alfredsson; defeated Mogilny, LeClair and Fleury; received a bye in round two.)
*Receives a bye
Players who have advanced to the next round:
Shanahan (4-0: defeated Tkachuk, Recchi, Hossa and Mogilny. 4-0: defeated Robitaille, Elias, Naslund and Fleury in round two.)
Alfredsson (4-0: defeated Naslund, Hejduk, Elias and Marleau in round one. 4-0: defeated Hossa, Robitaille, Palffy and Mogilny in round two.)
Hossa (3-2: defeated Recchi, Tkachuk and Mogilny, received a bye; lost to Robitaille and Shanahan in round one. 4-1: defeated Fleury, Brind'Amour Kovalev and Damphousse; lost to Alfredsson in round two)
Elias (4-1: defeated Hejduk, Naslund, Tkachuk and Recchi; lost to Alfredsson in round one. 4-2: lost to Fleury and Shanahan, defeated LeClair, Damphousse, Bondra and Palffy in round two)
Eliminated players:
Nolan (0-4: lost to LeClair, Bondra, Palffy and Whitney)
Allison (0-4: lost to Zhamnov, Tanguay, Yashin and Smyth)
Recchi (1-4: defeated Mogilny; lost to Shanahan, Robitaille, Hossa and Elias)
Amonte (1-4: defeated Gagne; lost to LeClair, Hejduk, Roberts and Whitney)
Gagne (1-4: defeated Smyth; lost to Amonte, Zhamnov, Yashin and Tanguay)
Bertuzzi (1-4: defeated Whitney; lost to Roberts, Marleau, Naslund and Brind'Amour)
Smyth (1-4: defeated Allison; lost to Roberts, Gagne, Whitney and Weight)
Hejduk (2-4: defeated Amonte and Tanguay; lost to Elias, Alfredsson, Bondra and Kovalev)
Tanguay (2-4: defeated Allison and Gagne; lost to Marleau, Weight, Hejduk and Zhamnov)
Roberts (3-4: defeated Smyth, Bertuzzi and Amonte; lost to Fleury, Marleau, Koivu and LeClair)
Tkachuk (3-4: defeated Demitra, LeClair and Weight; lost to Shanahan, Hossa, Elias and Mogilny)
Yashin (3-4: defeated Allison, Gagne and Zhamnov; lost to Demitra, Koivu, Damphousse and Weight)
Whitney (3-4: defeated Smyth, Nolan and Amonte; lost to Bertuzzi, Mogilny, Bondra and Zhamnov)
Koivu (3-4: defeated Yashin, Zhamnov and Roberts; lost to Weight, Damphousse, Demitra and Brind'Amour)
Marleau (3-4: defeated Tanguay, Bertuzzi and Roberts; lost to Fleury, Alfredsson, Mogilny and Damphousse)
Zhamnov (4-3: defeated Allison, Gagne, Tanguay and Whitney; lost to Demitra, Koivu and Yashin in round one. 0-4: lost to Brind'Amour, Weight, Damphousse and Bondra in round two.)
Weight (4-3: defeated Koivu, Tanguay, Smyth and Yashin; lost to Brind'Amour, Damphousse and Tkachuk in round one. 1-4: lost to LeClair, Kovalev, Naslund and Palffy; defeated Zhamnov in round two.)
Damphousse (4-3: defeated Koivu, Weight, Yashin and Marleau; lost to Brind'Amour, Kovalev and Palffy in round one. 1-4: defeated Zhamnov; lost to Bondra, LeClair, Elias and Hossa in round two)
Kovalev (4-2: defeated Damphousse, Brind'Amour, Bondra and Hejduk; lost to Fleury and Naslund in round one. 1-4: defeated Weight; lost to Palffy, Mogilny, Hossa and LeClair in round two.)
Palffy (4-1: defeated Bondra, Nolan, Demitra and Damphousse; lost to Robitaille in round one. 2-4: defeated Kovalev and Weight, lost to Naslund, Alfredsson, Brind'Amour and Elias in round two.)