I have put together a little top-5 for every club now that the Import draft is done. What are you projections for 2016-17?
BAT
1 Antoine Morand (91)
2 Christophe Boivin (76)
3 Vladimir Kuznetsov (70)
4 Jonathan Bourcier (59)
5 Daniil Miromanov (53)
BAC
1 Vincent Deslauriers (66)
2 Gabriel Fortier (55)
3 Matt Jones (49)
4 D'Artagnan Joly (44)
5 Ivan Checkhovich (40)
BLB
1 Alexandre Alain (59)
2 Christian Wejse (50)
3 Jeremy Roy (49)
4 Axel Simic (45)
5 Joel Teasdale (44)
CAP
1 Pierre-Luc Dubois (86) [may miss time in CBJ, and WJCs]
2 Giovanni Fiore (79)
3 Massimo Carozza (74)
4 Vasily Glotov (64)
5 Olivier Leblanc (46)
CHA
1 Filip Chlapik (72)
2 Kameron Kielly (65)
3 Mitchell Balmas (59)
4 Jake Coughler (46)
5 Daniel Sprong (44)
CHI
1 Nicolas Roy (88)
2 Dmitry Zukhenov (74)
3 Frederic Allard (60)
4 Antoine Marcoux (41)
5 Zachary Lavigne (39)
DRU
1 Alex Barre-Boulet (89)
2 Michael Carcone (85)
3 Joey Ratelle (66)
4 Mathieu Sevigny (54)
5 Frederic Aube (45)
GAT
1 Vitalii Abramov (99)
2 Alex Dostie (90)
3 Yakov Trenin (76)
4 Nicolas Meloche (57)
5 Anthony Gagnon (42)
HAL
1 Maxime Fortier (88)
2 Nico Hischier (71)
3 Otto Somppi (66)
4 Benoit-Olivier Groulx (56)
5 Bradley Kennedy (52)
MON
1 Cameron Askew (67)
2 Kevin Klima (63)
3 Kelly Klima (56)
4 Adam Capannelli (46)
5 Adam Holwell (44)
QUEBEC
1 Matthew Boucher (66)
2 Dmitry Buinitsky (55)
3 Derek Gentile (46)
4 Andrew Coxhead (43)
5 Philipp Kurashev (40)
RIMOUSKI
1 Antoine Dufort-Plante (70)
2 Tyler Boland (66)
3 Dylan Montcalm (63)
4 Samuel Laberge (59)
5 Simon Bourque (52)
ROU
1 Jean-Christophe Beaudin (90)
2 Martins Dzierkals (78)
3 Alexandre Fortin (68)
4 Gabriel Fontaine (61)
5 Jeremy Lauzon (58)
SJ
1 Mathieu Joseph (83)
2 Joe Veleno (80)
3 Nathan Noel (72)
4 Matthew Highmore (71)
5 Spencer Smallman (64)
SHA
1 Alexis D'Aoust (107)
2 Anthony Beauvillier (93) [may miss time with NYI, and WJCs]
3 Dennis Yan (86)
4 Gabriel Gagne (74)
5 Brandon Gignac (72)
SHE
1 Julien Pelletier (72)
2 Nicolas Poulin (60)
3 Marek Zachar (50)
4 Yaroslav Alexyev (43)
5 Thomas Gregoire (39)
VD
1 Julien Gauthier (86)
2 Adam Marsh (74)
3 Shawn Ouellette-St-Amant (69)
4 Mathieu Nadeau (54)
5 Alexis Pepin (52)
VIC
1 Maxime Comtois (82)
2 Alexandre Goulet (78)
3 Pascal Laberge (77)
4 Mathieu Ayotte (60)
5 Ivan Kosorenkov (46)
BAT
1 Antoine Morand (91)
2 Christophe Boivin (76)
3 Vladimir Kuznetsov (70)
4 Jonathan Bourcier (59)
5 Daniil Miromanov (53)
BAC
1 Vincent Deslauriers (66)
2 Gabriel Fortier (55)
3 Matt Jones (49)
4 D'Artagnan Joly (44)
5 Ivan Checkhovich (40)
BLB
1 Alexandre Alain (59)
2 Christian Wejse (50)
3 Jeremy Roy (49)
4 Axel Simic (45)
5 Joel Teasdale (44)
CAP
1 Pierre-Luc Dubois (86) [may miss time in CBJ, and WJCs]
2 Giovanni Fiore (79)
3 Massimo Carozza (74)
4 Vasily Glotov (64)
5 Olivier Leblanc (46)
CHA
1 Filip Chlapik (72)
2 Kameron Kielly (65)
3 Mitchell Balmas (59)
4 Jake Coughler (46)
5 Daniel Sprong (44)
CHI
1 Nicolas Roy (88)
2 Dmitry Zukhenov (74)
3 Frederic Allard (60)
4 Antoine Marcoux (41)
5 Zachary Lavigne (39)
DRU
1 Alex Barre-Boulet (89)
2 Michael Carcone (85)
3 Joey Ratelle (66)
4 Mathieu Sevigny (54)
5 Frederic Aube (45)
GAT
1 Vitalii Abramov (99)
2 Alex Dostie (90)
3 Yakov Trenin (76)
4 Nicolas Meloche (57)
5 Anthony Gagnon (42)
HAL
1 Maxime Fortier (88)
2 Nico Hischier (71)
3 Otto Somppi (66)
4 Benoit-Olivier Groulx (56)
5 Bradley Kennedy (52)
MON
1 Cameron Askew (67)
2 Kevin Klima (63)
3 Kelly Klima (56)
4 Adam Capannelli (46)
5 Adam Holwell (44)
QUEBEC
1 Matthew Boucher (66)
2 Dmitry Buinitsky (55)
3 Derek Gentile (46)
4 Andrew Coxhead (43)
5 Philipp Kurashev (40)
RIMOUSKI
1 Antoine Dufort-Plante (70)
2 Tyler Boland (66)
3 Dylan Montcalm (63)
4 Samuel Laberge (59)
5 Simon Bourque (52)
ROU
1 Jean-Christophe Beaudin (90)
2 Martins Dzierkals (78)
3 Alexandre Fortin (68)
4 Gabriel Fontaine (61)
5 Jeremy Lauzon (58)
SJ
1 Mathieu Joseph (83)
2 Joe Veleno (80)
3 Nathan Noel (72)
4 Matthew Highmore (71)
5 Spencer Smallman (64)
SHA
1 Alexis D'Aoust (107)
2 Anthony Beauvillier (93) [may miss time with NYI, and WJCs]
3 Dennis Yan (86)
4 Gabriel Gagne (74)
5 Brandon Gignac (72)
SHE
1 Julien Pelletier (72)
2 Nicolas Poulin (60)
3 Marek Zachar (50)
4 Yaroslav Alexyev (43)
5 Thomas Gregoire (39)
VD
1 Julien Gauthier (86)
2 Adam Marsh (74)
3 Shawn Ouellette-St-Amant (69)
4 Mathieu Nadeau (54)
5 Alexis Pepin (52)
VIC
1 Maxime Comtois (82)
2 Alexandre Goulet (78)
3 Pascal Laberge (77)
4 Mathieu Ayotte (60)
5 Ivan Kosorenkov (46)
Last edited: