Heat McManus
Registered User
Here are all the goalies as per the rosters on IIHF.com. Which team is the strongest? Which goalies will suprise us? Who will disappoint?
Belarus:
Valery Pronin - HC Keramin Minsk
Vitali Trus - Khimik SKA Novopolotsk
Dzmitry Zhurauski - Dynamo Minsk
Canada:
Leland Irving - Everett Silvertips (WHL)
Jonathon Bernier - Lewiston MAINEiacs (QMJHL)
Carey Price - Tri-City Americans (WHL)
Czech Republic:
Jakub Kovar - HC Ceske Budjovice
Michal Nedvidek - HC Liberec Bili Tygri
Ondrej Pavelec - Cape Breton Screaming Eagles (QMJHL)
Finland:
Antii Harma - Blues Espoo
Tuuka Rask - Ilves Tampere
Germany:
Danijel Kovacic - SB Rosenheim
Timo Pielmeier - Kolner Haie
Sebastian Stefaniszin - Eisbaren Berlin
Russia:
Nikita Bespolov - CSKA Moscow
Ilya Proskuryakov - Metallurg Magnitigorsk
Semen Varlamov - Lokomotiv Yaroslav
Switzerland:
Reto Berra - GSK Lions Zurich
Lukas Flueller - Ottawa 67s
Raffael Walter - EHC Visp
Slovakia:
Tomas Hiadlovsky - Dukla Trencin
Branislav Konrad - HKm Nitra
Jakub Macek - Slovan Bratislava
Ondrej Mikula - HC Voctovice Ostrava
Sweden:
Jhonas Enroth - Sodertalje SK
Joel Gistedt - Frolunda HC Gothenburg
Johan Thalburg - Vasteras IK-U
USA:
Jeff Frazee - Minnesota
Jeff Zatkoff - Miami Ohio
Belarus:
Valery Pronin - HC Keramin Minsk
Vitali Trus - Khimik SKA Novopolotsk
Dzmitry Zhurauski - Dynamo Minsk
Canada:
Leland Irving - Everett Silvertips (WHL)
Jonathon Bernier - Lewiston MAINEiacs (QMJHL)
Carey Price - Tri-City Americans (WHL)
Czech Republic:
Jakub Kovar - HC Ceske Budjovice
Michal Nedvidek - HC Liberec Bili Tygri
Ondrej Pavelec - Cape Breton Screaming Eagles (QMJHL)
Finland:
Antii Harma - Blues Espoo
Tuuka Rask - Ilves Tampere
Germany:
Danijel Kovacic - SB Rosenheim
Timo Pielmeier - Kolner Haie
Sebastian Stefaniszin - Eisbaren Berlin
Russia:
Nikita Bespolov - CSKA Moscow
Ilya Proskuryakov - Metallurg Magnitigorsk
Semen Varlamov - Lokomotiv Yaroslav
Switzerland:
Reto Berra - GSK Lions Zurich
Lukas Flueller - Ottawa 67s
Raffael Walter - EHC Visp
Slovakia:
Tomas Hiadlovsky - Dukla Trencin
Branislav Konrad - HKm Nitra
Jakub Macek - Slovan Bratislava
Ondrej Mikula - HC Voctovice Ostrava
Sweden:
Jhonas Enroth - Sodertalje SK
Joel Gistedt - Frolunda HC Gothenburg
Johan Thalburg - Vasteras IK-U
USA:
Jeff Frazee - Minnesota
Jeff Zatkoff - Miami Ohio
Last edited: