VanIslander
A 19-year ATDer on HfBoards
There have been three all-time drafts of the best ever players, and yet there are many great players deserving of selection as among the best, or at least, the next best.
So let's have another draft to determine "The All-time Next-Best".
Rules:
All of the players selected in the first three all-time drafts are off limits (a complete list will be posted as soon as the x3 draft is finished).
Otherwise, the rules are pretty much the same as the last all-time draft except there's only a 12-hour clock.
G.M.s of all-time drafts are guaranteed a spot and rights to their NHL team name if they wish to keep with the same franchise.
* = spot reserved for sure
(The next priority will go to guys I've invited by PM)
Sign-up:
1. Victoria Aristocrats - VanIslander *
2. Thunder Bay Steamers - Dr. Moses *
3. xxxxxxxxxxxxx - Spitfire11 *
4. Brampton Blue Devils - BuppY
5. Toronto Maple Leafs - Leaf Lander *
6. St. Louis Blues - Bluebleeder *
7. Vancouver Millionaires - jtuzzi21
8. Macon Whoopee - Mr. Bugg
9. Seattle Metropolitans - kruezer *
10. Kootenay Ice - Evil Sather *
11. Colorado Rockies - BM67 *
12. Kelowna Rockets - Morrison_Rulz
13. Winnipeg Jets - RandomCanuckFan
14. Montreal Habs - Kovalev10
15. Quebec Nordiques - Benton Fraser *
16. Edmonton Roadrunners - Murphy2 *
17. Dukla Trencin - 12# Peter Bondra
18. Durham Hornets - GB *
19. Ottawa 67s - reckoning
20. Saskatoon Blues - Hockey Outsider *
21. Mannheim Adler - Wisent
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
Draft order will be randomly determined after everyone's signed up.
The draft will begin next Saturday.
So let's have another draft to determine "The All-time Next-Best".
Rules:
All of the players selected in the first three all-time drafts are off limits (a complete list will be posted as soon as the x3 draft is finished).
Otherwise, the rules are pretty much the same as the last all-time draft except there's only a 12-hour clock.
G.M.s of all-time drafts are guaranteed a spot and rights to their NHL team name if they wish to keep with the same franchise.
* = spot reserved for sure
(The next priority will go to guys I've invited by PM)
Sign-up:
1. Victoria Aristocrats - VanIslander *
2. Thunder Bay Steamers - Dr. Moses *
3. xxxxxxxxxxxxx - Spitfire11 *
4. Brampton Blue Devils - BuppY
5. Toronto Maple Leafs - Leaf Lander *
6. St. Louis Blues - Bluebleeder *
7. Vancouver Millionaires - jtuzzi21
8. Macon Whoopee - Mr. Bugg
9. Seattle Metropolitans - kruezer *
10. Kootenay Ice - Evil Sather *
11. Colorado Rockies - BM67 *
12. Kelowna Rockets - Morrison_Rulz
13. Winnipeg Jets - RandomCanuckFan
14. Montreal Habs - Kovalev10
15. Quebec Nordiques - Benton Fraser *
16. Edmonton Roadrunners - Murphy2 *
17. Dukla Trencin - 12# Peter Bondra
18. Durham Hornets - GB *
19. Ottawa 67s - reckoning
20. Saskatoon Blues - Hockey Outsider *
21. Mannheim Adler - Wisent
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
Draft order will be randomly determined after everyone's signed up.
The draft will begin next Saturday.
Last edited: