Cerebral
Registered User
Well, it's about time to get this going. We will likely want to start the draft on August 1 to ensure we're done on time. Preference will be given to the managers from the previous draft unless they don't respond or pass in which case some new spots will be open!
Last Year’s Scoring:
2020-21 World Junior Championships Draft Scoring
Previous Winners:
2021-22: Soli
2020-21: The Head Crusher
2019-20: lakai17
2018-19: Soli
2017-18: Soli
2016-17: Paralyzer008
2015-16: Paralyzer008
2014-15: Lord J T Shark
2013-14: DousedInOil
2012-13: lakai17
2011-12: Cerebral/Soli
2010-11: Cerebral
2009-10: Traktor
2008-09: 40oz
2007-08: Cerebral
If you're interested in joining this year, send me a PM or leave a message in here!
Team Leftovers: Jumptheshark
Round 1:
1. BarDownBobo: Connor Bedard F (CAN)
2. Cerebral: Mason McTavish F (CAN)
3. The Head Crusher: Jesper Wallstedt G (SWE)
4. Soli: Kent Johnson F (CAN)
5. ConnorMcMullet: Logan Cooley F (USA)
6. lakai17: Logan Stankoven F (CAN)
7. McMozesMadness: Thomas Bordeleau F (USA)
8. Paralyzer008: Aatu Raty F (FIN)
Round 2:
9. Paralyzer008: Topi Niemela D (FIN)
10. McMozesMadness: Lukas Cormier D (CAN)
11. lakai17: Simon Edvinsson D (SWE)
12. ConnorMcMullet: Luke Hughes D (USA)
13. Soli: Leevi Merilainen G (FIN)
14. The Head Crusher: Roni Hirvonen F (FIN)
15. Cerebral: Dylan Garand G (CAN)
16. BarDownBobo: Brennan Othmann F (CAN)
Round 3:
17. BarDownBobo: Olen Zellwegger D (CAN)
18. Cerebral: Matthew Knies F (USA)
19. The Head Crusher: Brad Lambert F (FIN)
20. Soli: Matt Coronato F (USA)
21. ConnorMcMullet: Fabian Lysell F (SWE)
22. lakai17: Carson Lambos D (CAN)
23. McMozesMadness: Jonathan Lekkerimaki F SWE)
24. Paralyzer008: Joakim Kemell F (FIN)
Round 4:
25. Paralyzer008: Brett Berard F (USA)
26. McMozesMadness: Elliot Desnoyers F (CAN)
27. lakai17: Carter Mazur F (USA)
28. ConnorMcMullet: Kaiden Mbereko G (USA)
29. Soli: Helge Grans D (SWE)
30. The Head Crusher: Kasper Simontaival F (FIN)
31. Cerebral: Theodor Niederbach F (SWE)
32. BarDownBobo: Tyson Forester F (CAN)
Round 5:
33. BarDownBobo: Ridly Grieg F (CAN)
34. Cerebral: Daniel Ljungman F (SWE)
35. The Head Crusher: Samuel Helenius F (FIN)
36. Soli: Oskar Olausson F (SWE)
37. ConnorMcMullet: Mackie Samoskevich F (USA)
38. lakai17: Roby Jarventie F (FIN)
39. McMozesMadness: Adam Sykora F (SVK)
40. Paralyzer008: Sebastian Cossa G (CAN)
Round 6:
41. Paralyzer008: Emil Andrae D (SWE)
42. McMozesMadness: William Dufour F (CAN)
43. lakai17: Donovan Sebrango D (CAN)
44. ConnorMcMullet: Ville Koivunen F (FIN)
45. Soli: Aleski Heimosalmi D (FIN)
46. The Head Crusher: Brock Faber D (USA)
47. Cerebral: David Jiricek D (CZE)
48. BarDownBobo: Ronan Seeley D (CAN)
Round 7:
49. BarDownBobo: Jakub Demek F (SVK)
50. Cerebral: Joshua Roy F (CAN)
51. The Head Crusher: Eemil Viro D (FIN)
52. Soli: Isak Rosen F (SWE)
53. ConnorMcMullet: Jiri Kulich F (CZE)
54. lakai17: Will Cuylle F (CAN)
55. McMozesMadness: Sean Behrens D (USA)
56. Paralyzer008: Michal Gut F (CZE)
Round 8:
57. Paralyzer008: Dalibor Dvorsky F (SVK)
58. McMozesMadness: Stanislav Svozil D (CZE)
59. lakai17: Jan Bednar G (CZE)
60. ConnorMcMullet: Jack Peart D (USA)
61. Soli: Jan Mysak F (CZE)
62. The Head Crusher: Simon Knak F (SUI)
63. Cerebral: Ryan O’Rourke D (CAN)
64. BarDownBobo: Luca Munzenberger D (GER)
Round 9:
65. BarDownBobo: Calle Clang G (SWE)
66. Cerebral: William Wallinder D (SWE)
67. The Head Crusher: Brian Zanetti D (SUI)
68. Soli: Kasper Puutio D (FIN)
69. ConnorMcMullet: Wyatt Kaiser D (USA)
70. lakai17: Joel Maata F (FIN)
71. McMozesMadness: Simon Latkoczy G (SVK)
72. Paralyzer008: Jack Thompson D (CAN)
Last Year’s Scoring:
2020-21 World Junior Championships Draft Scoring
Previous Winners:
2021-22: Soli
2020-21: The Head Crusher
2019-20: lakai17
2018-19: Soli
2017-18: Soli
2016-17: Paralyzer008
2015-16: Paralyzer008
2014-15: Lord J T Shark
2013-14: DousedInOil
2012-13: lakai17
2011-12: Cerebral/Soli
2010-11: Cerebral
2009-10: Traktor
2008-09: 40oz
2007-08: Cerebral
The Official Rules
5 Forwards
3 Defencemen
1 Goaltender
8 Teams Maximum
Goal = 1 point
Assist = 1 point
Wins in Regulation/Overtime/Shootout = 2 points
Shootout Loss: 1 point
Shutouts: An additional 2 points on top of the original win
Ex. 4-0 win Canada vs USA F... Canadian Goalie gets 4 points
Ex. 1-0 win Canada vs USA F/SO... Canadian Goalie gets 2 points, USA Goalie gets 1 point
If you're interested in joining this year, send me a PM or leave a message in here!
- BarDownBobo
- Cerebral
- The Head Crusher
- Soli
- ConnorMcMullet
- lakai17
- McMozesMadness
- Paralyzer008
Team Leftovers: Jumptheshark
Round 1:
1. BarDownBobo: Connor Bedard F (CAN)
2. Cerebral: Mason McTavish F (CAN)
3. The Head Crusher: Jesper Wallstedt G (SWE)
4. Soli: Kent Johnson F (CAN)
5. ConnorMcMullet: Logan Cooley F (USA)
6. lakai17: Logan Stankoven F (CAN)
7. McMozesMadness: Thomas Bordeleau F (USA)
8. Paralyzer008: Aatu Raty F (FIN)
Round 2:
9. Paralyzer008: Topi Niemela D (FIN)
10. McMozesMadness: Lukas Cormier D (CAN)
11. lakai17: Simon Edvinsson D (SWE)
12. ConnorMcMullet: Luke Hughes D (USA)
13. Soli: Leevi Merilainen G (FIN)
14. The Head Crusher: Roni Hirvonen F (FIN)
15. Cerebral: Dylan Garand G (CAN)
16. BarDownBobo: Brennan Othmann F (CAN)
Round 3:
17. BarDownBobo: Olen Zellwegger D (CAN)
18. Cerebral: Matthew Knies F (USA)
19. The Head Crusher: Brad Lambert F (FIN)
20. Soli: Matt Coronato F (USA)
21. ConnorMcMullet: Fabian Lysell F (SWE)
22. lakai17: Carson Lambos D (CAN)
23. McMozesMadness: Jonathan Lekkerimaki F SWE)
24. Paralyzer008: Joakim Kemell F (FIN)
Round 4:
25. Paralyzer008: Brett Berard F (USA)
26. McMozesMadness: Elliot Desnoyers F (CAN)
27. lakai17: Carter Mazur F (USA)
28. ConnorMcMullet: Kaiden Mbereko G (USA)
29. Soli: Helge Grans D (SWE)
30. The Head Crusher: Kasper Simontaival F (FIN)
31. Cerebral: Theodor Niederbach F (SWE)
32. BarDownBobo: Tyson Forester F (CAN)
Round 5:
33. BarDownBobo: Ridly Grieg F (CAN)
34. Cerebral: Daniel Ljungman F (SWE)
35. The Head Crusher: Samuel Helenius F (FIN)
36. Soli: Oskar Olausson F (SWE)
37. ConnorMcMullet: Mackie Samoskevich F (USA)
38. lakai17: Roby Jarventie F (FIN)
39. McMozesMadness: Adam Sykora F (SVK)
40. Paralyzer008: Sebastian Cossa G (CAN)
Round 6:
41. Paralyzer008: Emil Andrae D (SWE)
42. McMozesMadness: William Dufour F (CAN)
43. lakai17: Donovan Sebrango D (CAN)
44. ConnorMcMullet: Ville Koivunen F (FIN)
45. Soli: Aleski Heimosalmi D (FIN)
46. The Head Crusher: Brock Faber D (USA)
47. Cerebral: David Jiricek D (CZE)
48. BarDownBobo: Ronan Seeley D (CAN)
Round 7:
49. BarDownBobo: Jakub Demek F (SVK)
50. Cerebral: Joshua Roy F (CAN)
51. The Head Crusher: Eemil Viro D (FIN)
52. Soli: Isak Rosen F (SWE)
53. ConnorMcMullet: Jiri Kulich F (CZE)
54. lakai17: Will Cuylle F (CAN)
55. McMozesMadness: Sean Behrens D (USA)
56. Paralyzer008: Michal Gut F (CZE)
Round 8:
57. Paralyzer008: Dalibor Dvorsky F (SVK)
58. McMozesMadness: Stanislav Svozil D (CZE)
59. lakai17: Jan Bednar G (CZE)
60. ConnorMcMullet: Jack Peart D (USA)
61. Soli: Jan Mysak F (CZE)
62. The Head Crusher: Simon Knak F (SUI)
63. Cerebral: Ryan O’Rourke D (CAN)
64. BarDownBobo: Luca Munzenberger D (GER)
Round 9:
65. BarDownBobo: Calle Clang G (SWE)
66. Cerebral: William Wallinder D (SWE)
67. The Head Crusher: Brian Zanetti D (SUI)
68. Soli: Kasper Puutio D (FIN)
69. ConnorMcMullet: Wyatt Kaiser D (USA)
70. lakai17: Joel Maata F (FIN)
71. McMozesMadness: Simon Latkoczy G (SVK)
72. Paralyzer008: Jack Thompson D (CAN)
Last edited: