Cerebral
Registered User
Well, it's that time of year again!
Last Year’s Scoring:
OT: - 2019-20 World Junior Championships Draft Scoring
Previous Winners:
2019-20: lakai17
2018-19: Soli
2017-18: Soli
2016-17: Paralyzer008
2015-16: Paralyzer008
2014-15: Lord J T Shark
2013-14: DousedInOil
2012-13: lakai17
2011-12: Cerebral/Soli
2010-11: Cerebral
2009-10: Traktor
2008-09: 40oz
2007-08: Cerebral
If you're interested in joining this year, send me a PM or leave a message in here! Past members will likely be given priority if they're interested in signing up.
The games start on Christmas Day this year so I suspect we'll want to start drafting in three or four days in order to ensure we finish on time.
Team Leftovers: JTS
Round 1:
1. McGhostbuster: Kirby Dach F (CAN) REPLACEMENT: Dawson Mercer F (CAN)
2. Cerebral: Dylan Cozens F (CAN)
3. The Head Crusher: Trevor Zegras F (USA)
4. lakai17: Lucas Raymond F (SWE)
5. BarDownBobo: Connor McMichael F (CAN)
6. BoldNewLettuce: Quinton Byfield F (CAN)
7. Soli: Bowen Byram D (CAN)
8. Paralyzer008: Yaroslav Askarov G (RUS)
Round 2:
9. Paralyzer008: Ville Heinola D (FIN)
10. Soli: Anton Lundell F (FIN)
11. BoldNewLettuce: Cole Caufield F (USA)
12. BarDownBobo: Vasili Podkolzin F (RUS)
13. lakai17: Dylan Garand G (CAN)
14. The Head Crusher: Spencer Knight G (USA)
15. Cerebral: Alexander Holtz F (SWE)
16. McGhostbuster: Tim Stutzle F (GER)
Round 3:
17. McGhostbuster: Joel Blomqvist G (FIN)
18. Cerebral: Jamie Drysdale D (CAN)
19. The Head Crusher: Rodion Amirov F (RUS)
20. lakai17: Cole Perfetti F (CAN
21. BarDownBobo: Peyton Krebs F (CAN)
22. BoldNewLettuce: Hugo Alnefelt G (SWE)
23. Soli: Marat Khusnutdinov F (RUS)
24. Paralyzer008: Alex Turcotte F (USA)
Round 4:
25. Paralyzer008: Victor Soderstrom D (SWE)
26. Soli: Arthur Kaliyev F (USA)
27. BoldNewLettuce: Teddy Neiderbach F (SWE)
28. BarDownBobo: Philip Broberg D (SWE)
29. lakai17: Yegor Chinakhov F (RUS)
30. The Head Crusher: Cam York D (USA)
31. Cerebral: Alex Newhook F (CAN)
32. McGhostbuster: Jake Sanderson D (USA)
Round 5:
33. McGhostbuster: Connor Zary F (CAN)
34. Cerebral: Jack Quinn F (CAN)
35. The Head Crusher: Matthew Boldy F (USA)
36. lakai17: John Peterka F (GER)
37. BarDownBobo: Philip Tomasino F (CAN)
38. BoldNewLettuce: Roby Jarventie F (FIN)
39. Soli: Kasper Simontaival F (FIN)
40. Paralyzer008: Egor Afanaseyev F (RUS)
Round 6:
41. Paralyzer008: Thomas Harley D (CAN)
42. Soli: Shakir Mukhamadullin D (RUS)
43. BoldNewLettuce: Braden Schneider D (CAN)
44. BarDownBobo: Topi Niemela D (FIN)
45. lakai17: Marco Rossi F (AUS)
46. The Head Crusher: Brad Lambert F (FIN)
47. Cerebral: Albert Johansson D (SWE)
48. McGhostbuster: Tobias Bjornfot D (SWE)
Round 7:
49. McGhostbuster: Jan Mysak F (CZE)
50. Cerebral: Devon Levi G (CAN)
51. The Head Crusher: Roni Hirvonen F (FIN)
52. lakai17: Martin Hugo Has D (CZE)
53. BarDownBobo: Dylan Holloway F ( CAN)
54. BoldNewLettuce: Mikko Kokkonen D (FIN)
55. Soli: Matthew Beniers F (USA)
56. Paralyzer008: Jakob Pelletier F (CAN)
Round 8:
57. Paralyzer008: Noel Gunler F (SWE)
58. Soli: Taylor Gauthier G (CAN)
59. BoldNewLettuce: Elmer Soderblom F (SWE)
60. BarDownBobo: Justin Barron D (CAN)
61. lakai17: Artemi Kniazev D (RUS)
62. The Head Crusher: Henry Thrun D (USA)
63. Cerebral: Kaiden Guhle D (CAN)
64. McGhostbuster: Bobby Brink F (USA)
Round 9:
65. McGhostbuster: Daniil Chayka D (RUS)
66. Cerebral: Simon Holmstrom F (SWE)
67. The Head Crusher: Simon Kubicek D (CZE)
68. lakai17: Stanislav Svozil D (CZE)
69. BarDownBobo: Kari Piironen G (FIN)
70. BoldNewLettuce: Samuel Knazko D (SVK)
71. Soli: Jackson Lacombe D (USA)
72. Paralyzer008: Arseni Gritsyuk F (RUS)
Last Year’s Scoring:
OT: - 2019-20 World Junior Championships Draft Scoring
Previous Winners:
2019-20: lakai17
2018-19: Soli
2017-18: Soli
2016-17: Paralyzer008
2015-16: Paralyzer008
2014-15: Lord J T Shark
2013-14: DousedInOil
2012-13: lakai17
2011-12: Cerebral/Soli
2010-11: Cerebral
2009-10: Traktor
2008-09: 40oz
2007-08: Cerebral
The Official Rules
5 Forwards
3 Defencemen
1 Goaltender
8 Teams Maximum
Goal = 1 point
Assist = 1 point
Wins in Regulation/Overtime/Shootout = 2 points
Shootout Loss: 1 point
Shutouts: An additional 2 points on top of the original win
Ex. 4-0 win Canada vs USA F... Canadian Goalie gets 4 points
Ex. 1-0 win Canada vs USA F/SO... Canadian Goalie gets 2 points, USA Goalie gets 1 point
If you're interested in joining this year, send me a PM or leave a message in here! Past members will likely be given priority if they're interested in signing up.
The games start on Christmas Day this year so I suspect we'll want to start drafting in three or four days in order to ensure we finish on time.
- McGhostbuster
- Cerebral
- The Head Crusher
- lakai17
- BarDownBobo
- BoldNewLettuce
- Soli
- Paralyzer008
Team Leftovers: JTS
Round 1:
1. McGhostbuster: Kirby Dach F (CAN) REPLACEMENT: Dawson Mercer F (CAN)
2. Cerebral: Dylan Cozens F (CAN)
3. The Head Crusher: Trevor Zegras F (USA)
4. lakai17: Lucas Raymond F (SWE)
5. BarDownBobo: Connor McMichael F (CAN)
6. BoldNewLettuce: Quinton Byfield F (CAN)
7. Soli: Bowen Byram D (CAN)
8. Paralyzer008: Yaroslav Askarov G (RUS)
Round 2:
9. Paralyzer008: Ville Heinola D (FIN)
10. Soli: Anton Lundell F (FIN)
11. BoldNewLettuce: Cole Caufield F (USA)
12. BarDownBobo: Vasili Podkolzin F (RUS)
13. lakai17: Dylan Garand G (CAN)
14. The Head Crusher: Spencer Knight G (USA)
15. Cerebral: Alexander Holtz F (SWE)
16. McGhostbuster: Tim Stutzle F (GER)
Round 3:
17. McGhostbuster: Joel Blomqvist G (FIN)
18. Cerebral: Jamie Drysdale D (CAN)
19. The Head Crusher: Rodion Amirov F (RUS)
20. lakai17: Cole Perfetti F (CAN
21. BarDownBobo: Peyton Krebs F (CAN)
22. BoldNewLettuce: Hugo Alnefelt G (SWE)
23. Soli: Marat Khusnutdinov F (RUS)
24. Paralyzer008: Alex Turcotte F (USA)
Round 4:
25. Paralyzer008: Victor Soderstrom D (SWE)
26. Soli: Arthur Kaliyev F (USA)
27. BoldNewLettuce: Teddy Neiderbach F (SWE)
28. BarDownBobo: Philip Broberg D (SWE)
29. lakai17: Yegor Chinakhov F (RUS)
30. The Head Crusher: Cam York D (USA)
31. Cerebral: Alex Newhook F (CAN)
32. McGhostbuster: Jake Sanderson D (USA)
Round 5:
33. McGhostbuster: Connor Zary F (CAN)
34. Cerebral: Jack Quinn F (CAN)
35. The Head Crusher: Matthew Boldy F (USA)
36. lakai17: John Peterka F (GER)
37. BarDownBobo: Philip Tomasino F (CAN)
38. BoldNewLettuce: Roby Jarventie F (FIN)
39. Soli: Kasper Simontaival F (FIN)
40. Paralyzer008: Egor Afanaseyev F (RUS)
Round 6:
41. Paralyzer008: Thomas Harley D (CAN)
42. Soli: Shakir Mukhamadullin D (RUS)
43. BoldNewLettuce: Braden Schneider D (CAN)
44. BarDownBobo: Topi Niemela D (FIN)
45. lakai17: Marco Rossi F (AUS)
46. The Head Crusher: Brad Lambert F (FIN)
47. Cerebral: Albert Johansson D (SWE)
48. McGhostbuster: Tobias Bjornfot D (SWE)
Round 7:
49. McGhostbuster: Jan Mysak F (CZE)
50. Cerebral: Devon Levi G (CAN)
51. The Head Crusher: Roni Hirvonen F (FIN)
52. lakai17: Martin Hugo Has D (CZE)
53. BarDownBobo: Dylan Holloway F ( CAN)
54. BoldNewLettuce: Mikko Kokkonen D (FIN)
55. Soli: Matthew Beniers F (USA)
56. Paralyzer008: Jakob Pelletier F (CAN)
Round 8:
57. Paralyzer008: Noel Gunler F (SWE)
58. Soli: Taylor Gauthier G (CAN)
59. BoldNewLettuce: Elmer Soderblom F (SWE)
60. BarDownBobo: Justin Barron D (CAN)
61. lakai17: Artemi Kniazev D (RUS)
62. The Head Crusher: Henry Thrun D (USA)
63. Cerebral: Kaiden Guhle D (CAN)
64. McGhostbuster: Bobby Brink F (USA)
Round 9:
65. McGhostbuster: Daniil Chayka D (RUS)
66. Cerebral: Simon Holmstrom F (SWE)
67. The Head Crusher: Simon Kubicek D (CZE)
68. lakai17: Stanislav Svozil D (CZE)
69. BarDownBobo: Kari Piironen G (FIN)
70. BoldNewLettuce: Samuel Knazko D (SVK)
71. Soli: Jackson Lacombe D (USA)
72. Paralyzer008: Arseni Gritsyuk F (RUS)
Last edited: