Group A | Group B |
Canada | Finland |
Russia | Sweden |
Czech Republic | Kazakhstan |
Switzerland | United States |
Denmark | Slovakia |
Team | Date start | Date end | Location | Venue(s) |
Canada | December 11th | December 14th | Victoria (Colwood, Naden) | Q Centre, Wurtele Arena |
United States (selection camp) | December 14th | December 18th | Everett, Washington | Angel of the Winds Arena |
United States (training camp) | December 19th | December 23rd | Kamloops | Sandman Centre(?) |
Sweden | Kelowna | |||
Switzerland | December 12th | December 22nd | Courtenay | Comox Valley Sports Centre |
Kazakhstan | December 10th | December 17th(?) | Langley | Langley Events Centre |
Czech Republic | December 13th | December 22nd | Nanaimo | Primarily at the Nanaimo Ice Centre |
Slovakia | December 16th | December 20th | Nanaimo | Splitting time between Frank Crane Arena and Cliff McNabb Arena |
Russia | December 16th | December 23rd | Vernon | Kal Tire Place |
Player | Position | Affiliation | Team |
Maxime Comtois | LW | Anaheim Ducks | Anaheim Ducks |
Mackenzie Entwistle | RW | Arizona Coyotes | Hamilton Bulldogs |
Barrett Hayton | C | Arizona Coyotes | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds |
Jack Studnicka | C | Boston Bruins | Oshawa Generals |
Ian Mitchell | D | Colorado Avalanche | University of Denver Pioneers |
Shane Bowers | C | Colorado Avalanche | Boston University Terriers |
Joseph Veleno | C | Detroit Red Wings | Drummondville Voltigeurs |
Jared McIssac | D | Detroit Red Wings | Halifax Mooseheads |
Jaret Anderson-Dolan | C | Los Angeles Kings | Spokane Chiefs |
Markus Phillips | D | Los Angeles Kings | Owen Sound Attack |
Josh Brook | D | Montreal Canadiens | Moose Jaw Warriors |
Ty Smith | D | New Jersey Devils | Spokane Chiefs |
Noah Dobson | D | New York Islanders | Acadie-Bathurst Titan |
Morgan Frost | C | Philadelphia Flyers | Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds |
Ian Scott | G | Toronto Maple Leafs | Prince Albert Raiders |
Mikey DiPietro | G | Vancouver Canucks | Ottawa 67's |
Cody Glass | C | Vegas Golden Knights | Portland Winterhawks |
Brett Leason | C | 2019 draft-eligible | Prince Albert Raiders |
Alexis Lafreniere | LW | 2020 draft-eligible | Rimouski Oceanic |
Player | Position | Affiliation | Team |
Ty Emberson | D | Arizona Coyotes | University of Wisconsin Badgers |
Michael Callahan | D | Arizona Coyotes | Providence College Friars |
Kyle Keyser | G | Boston Bruins | Oshawa Generals |
Mattias Samuelsson | D | Buffalo Sabres | Yale Bulldogs |
Jack Drury | C | Carolina Hurricanes | Harvard Crimson |
Evan Barratt | C | Chicago Blackhawks | Pennsylvania State Nittany Lions |
Jason Robertson | RW | Dallas Stars | Niagara IceDogs |
Philip Kemp | D | Edmonton Oilers | Yale Bulldogs |
Mikey Anderson | D | Los Angeles Kings | University of Minnesota-Duluth Bulldogs |
Ryan Poehling | C | Montreal Canadiens | St. Cloud State Huskies |
Cayden Primeau | G | Montreal Canadiens | Northeastern University Huskies |
Logan Cockerill | LW | New York Islanders | Boston University Terriers |
Oliver Wahlstrom | RW | New York Islanders | Boston University Terriers |
K'Andre Miller | D | New York Rangers | University of Wisconsin Badgers |
Joey Keane | D | New York Rangers | Barrie Colts |
Josh Norris | C | Ottawa Senators | University of Michigan Wolverines |
Jack St. Ivany | D | Philadelphia Flyers | Yale Bulldogs |
Noah Cates | LW | Philadelphia Flyers | University of Minnesota-Duluth Bulldogs |
Joel Farabee | LW | Philadelphia Flyers | Boston University Terriers |
Jay O'Brien | C | Philadelphia Flyers | Providence College Friars |
Alexander (Sasha) Chmelevski | C | San Jose Sharks | Ottawa 67's |
Samuel Walker | RW | Tampa Bay Lightning | University of Minnesota Golden Gophers |
Quinn Hughes | D | Vancouver Canucks | University of Michigan Wolverines |
Tyler Madden | C | Vancouver Canucks | Northeastern University Huskies |
Dylan Samberg | D | Winnipeg Jets | University of Minnesota-Duluth Bulldogs |
Cole Coskey | RW | Undrafted | Saginaw Spirit |
Sean Dhooghe | RW | Undrafted | University of Wisconsin |
Jack Hughes | C | 2019 draft-eligible | U.S. National Development Team |
Spencer Knight | G | 2019 draft-eligible | U.S. National Development Team |
Player | Position | Affiliation | Team |
Olle Eriksson Ek | G | Anaheim Ducks | Färjestad BK |
Filip Westerlund | D | Arizona Coyotes | Frölunda HC |
Filip Sveningsson | LW | Calgary Flames | Oskarshamn IK |
Adam Boqvist | D | Chicago Blackhawks | London Knights |
Emil Bemström | C | Columbus Blue Jackets | Djurgårdens |
Oskar Bäck | C | Dallas Stars | BIK Karlskoga |
Johan Sodergran | RW | Los Angeles Kings | Linköpings HC |
Jacob Olofson | C | Montreal Canadiens | Timrå IK |
Fabian Zetterlund | C | New Jersey Devils | Farjestäd BK |
Jakob Ragnarsson | D | New York Rangers | Almtuna IS |
Nils Lundkvist | D | New York Rangers | Luleå HF |
Adam Ginning | D | Philadelphia Flyers | Linköpings HC |
Samuel Ersson | G | Philadelphia Flyers | VIK Västerås HK |
Filip Hallander | C | Pittsburgh Penguins | Timrå IK |
Rasmus Sandin | D | Toronto Maple Leafs | Toronto Marlies |
Pontus Holmberg | LW | Toronto Maple Leafs | Växjö Lakers |
Erik Brannström | D | Vegas Golden Knights | Chicago Wolves |
Lucas Elvenes | C | Vegas Golden Knights | Rögle BK |
David Gustafsson | C | Winnipeg Jets | HV71 |
Philip Broberg | D | 2019 draft-eligible | AIK |
Rickard Hugg | C | Kitchener Rangers | |
Samuel Fagemo | RW | Frölunda HC | |
Nils Hoglander | RW | Rögle BK | |
Hugo Leufvenius | LW | Sarnia Sting | |
Adam Åhman | G | Oskarshamn IK |
Player | Position | Affiliation | Team |
Oskari Laaksonen | D | Buffalo Sabres | Ilves Tampere |
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen | G | Buffalo Sabres | Sudbury Wolves |
Niklas Nordgren | RW | Chicago Blackhawks | HIFK |
Sampo Ranta | RW | Colorado Avalanche | University of Minnesota Golden Gophers |
Aleski Heponiemi | C | Florida Panthers | Karpat |
Rasmus Kupari | C | Los Angeles Kings | Karpat |
Jesse Ylonen | RW | Montreal Canadiens | Lahti Pelicans |
Aarne Talvitie | C | New Jersey Devils | Pennsylvania State Nittany Lions |
Toni Utunen | D | Vancouver Canucks | Tappara |
Santeri Virtanen | C | Winnipeg Jets | SaiPa |
Kaapo Kakko | RW | 2019 draft-eligible | TPS Turku |
Lassi Thomson | D | 2019 draft-eligible | Kelowna Rockets |
Mikko Kokkonen | D | 2019 draft-eligible | Jukeri |
Anttoni Honka | D | 2019 draft-eligible | JYP Jyväskylä |
Ville Heinola | D | 2019 draft-eligible | Lukko Rauma |
Anton Lundell | C | 2020 draft-eligible | HIFK |
Samuli Vainionpaa | F | Ilves Tampere | |
Linus Nyman | RW | Lukko Rauma | |
Teemu Engberg | F | HIFK | |
Joona Riekkinen | D | KalPa | |
Otto Latvala | D | HPK Hameenlinna | |
Olli Kaskinen | D | TPS Turku | |
Aleksi Anttalainen | D | Blainville-Boisbriand Armada | |
Filip Lindberg | G | University of Massachusetts-Amherst Minutemen | |
Lassi Lehtinen | G | Lukko Rauma |
Player | Position | Affiliation | Team |
Pavel Shen | C | Boston Bruins | Salavat Yulaev Ufa |
Nikolai Kovalenko | RW | Colorado Avalanche | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl |
Kirill Marchenko | F | Columbus Blue Jackets | SKA-Neva |
Daniil Tarasov | G | Columbus Blue Jackets | Toros Neftekamsk |
Grigori Denisenko | LW | Florida Panthers | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl |
Vitali Kravtsov | RW | New York Rangers | Traktor Chelyabinsk |
Ivan D. Morozov | C | Vegas Golden Knights | SKA-1946 |
Artyom Nikolayev | F | SKA St. Petersburg | SKA-Neva |
Vladislav Tsityura | F | SKA St. Petersburg | SKA-1946 |
Ivan Muranov | F | Dynamo Moskva | Dynamo Moskva |
Stepan Starkov | F | HK Sochi | HK Sochi |
Nikita Shashkov | F | Sibir Novosibirsk | Sibir Novosibirsk |
Artyom Galimov | F | Ak Bars Kazan | Bars Kazan |
Alexander Yaremchuk | F | Avangard Omsk | Avangard Omsk |
Kirill Slepets | RW | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | Loko |
Yevgeni Kanitsky | F | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | Metallurg Novokuznetsk |
Makar Khabarov | D | Severstal Cherepovets | Almaz Cherepovets |
Mark Rubinchik | D | Salavat Yulaev Ufa | Toros Neftekamsk |
Alexander Romanov | D | CSKA Moscow | CSKA Moscow |
Saveli Olshansky | D | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | Stalnye Lisy |
Yevgeni Kalabushkin | D | SKA St. Petersburg | SKA-1946 |
Ilya Morozov | D | Sibir Novosibirsk | Sibirskie Snaypery |
Anton Malyshev | D | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | Loko |
Daniil Zhuravlev | D | Ak Bars Kazan | Bars Kazan |
Artyom Volkov | D | Spartak Moscow | Spartak Moskva |
Daniil Valitov | D | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | Avto Yekaterinburg |
Amir Miftakhov | G | Ak Bars Kazan | Bars Kazan |
Pyotr Kochetkov | G | HK Sochi | HK Ryazan |
Lordco Road to the World Juniors (December 18th to December 23rd)
Date | Location | Venue | Team #1 | Team #2 |
December 18th | Kelowna | Prospera Place | Sweden | Russia |
December 19th | Victoria | Save-On Foods Memorial Centre | Canada | Switzerland |
December 19th | Nanaimo | Frank Crane Arena | Czech Republic | Slovakia |
December 19th | Port Alberni | Weyerhauser Arena | Alberni Valley Bulldogs | Kazakhstan |
December 19th | Langley | Langley Events Centre | Finland | Denmark |
December 20th | Kamloops | Sandman Centre | United States | Russia |
December 21st | Victoria | Save-On Foods Memorial Centre | Canada | Slovakia |
December 21st | Port Alberni | Weyerhauser Arena | Switzerland | Kazakhstan |
December 22nd | Chilliwack | Prospera Centre | Sweden | Denmark |
December 23rd | Langley | Langley Events Centre | United States | Czech Republic |
December 23rd | Burnaby | Bill Copeland Arena | Russia | Switzerland |
December 23rd | Vancouver | Rogers Arena | Canada | Finland |
Last edited: