Cerebral
Registered User
Well, it's that time of year again! The scoring from last year can be found at this link:
http://hfboards.mandatory.com/showthread.php?t=1063247&highlight=nesterov
Previous Winners:
2011-12: Cerebral/Soli
2010-11: Cerebral
2009-10: Traktor
2008-09: 40oz
2007-08: Cerebral
If you're interested in joining this year, send me a PM or leave a message in here! Past members will likely be given priority if they're interested in signing up.
We will likely want to start drafting in about a week.
1. Cerebral
2. Soli
3. jumptheshark
4. SK13
5. The Head Crusher
6. Ghostbuster
7. ales83fan
8. lakai17
THE DRAFT
Round 1:
1. lakai17: Ryan Nugent-Hopkins F (CAN)
2. SK13: Nail Yakupov F (RUS)
3. jumptheshark: Jonathan Huberdeau F (CAN)
4. The Head Crusher: Malcolm Subban G (CAN)
5. Soli: Mark Scheifele F (CAN)
6. Ghostbuster: Mikhail Grigorenko F (RUS)
7. Cerebral: Alex Galchenyuk F (USA)
8. ales83fan: Ryan Strome F (CAN)
Round 2:
9: ales83fan: Dougie Hamilton D (CAN)
10. Cerebral: Aleksander Barkov F (FIN)
11. Ghostbuster: Seth Jones D (USA)
12. Soli: Morgan Rielly D (CAN)
13. The Head Crusher: Nathan MacKinnon F (CAN)
14. jumptheshark: Filip Forsberg F (SWE)
15: SK13: John Gibson G (USA)
16: lakai17: Nikita Kucherov F (RUS)
Round 3:
17. lakai17: Joonas Korisalo G (FIN)
18. SK13: JT Miller F (USA)
19. jumptheshark: Ryan Murphy D (CAN)
20. The Head Crusher: Elias Lindholm F (SWE)
21. Soli: Joel Armia F (FIN)
22. Ghostbuster: Niklas Lundstrom G (SWE)
23. Cerebral: Johnny Gaudreau F (USA)
24. ales83fan: Andrei Vasilevsky G (RUS)
Round 4:
25: ales83fan: Markus Granlund F (FIN)
26. Cerebral: Patrik Bartosak G (CZE)
27. Ghostbuster: Rocco Grimaldi F (USA)
28. Soli: Rickard Rakell F (SWE)
29. The Head Crusher: Scott Harrington D (CAN)
30. jumptheshark: Sebastian Collberg F (SWE)
31: SK13: Teuvo Teräväinen F (FIN)
32: lakai17: Vincent Trocheck F (USA)
Round 5:
33. lakai17: Xavier Ouellet D (CAN)
34. SK13: Olli Maatta D (FIN)
35. jumptheshark: Alexander Khokhlachev F (RUS)
36. The Head Crusher: Nikita Nesterov D (RUS)
37. Soli: Andrei Sigarev F (RUS)
38. Ghostbuster: Martin Frk F (CZE)
39. Cerebral: Mikael Wikstrand D (SWE)
40. ales83fan: William Karlsson F (SWE)
Round 6:
41: ales83fan: Jonathan Drouin F (CAN)
42. Cerebral: Tomas Hertl F (CZE)
43. Ghostbuster: Victor Rask F (SWE)
44. Soli: Rasmus Ristolainen D (FIN)
45. The Head Crusher: JC Lipon F (CAN)
46. jumptheshark: Andrey Makarov G (RUS)
47: SK13: Jacob Trouba D (USA)
48: lakai17: Brett Ritchie F (CAN)
Round 7:
49. lakai17: Dmitrij Jaskin F (CZE)
50. SK13: Hampus Lindholm D (SWE)
51. jumptheshark: Viktor Arvidsson F (SWE)
52. The Head Crusher: Griffin Reinhart D (CAN)
53. Soli: Artturi Lehkonen F (FIN)
54. Ghostbuster: David Musil D (CZE)
55. Cerebral: Ville Pokka D (FIN)
56. ales83fan: Ty Rattie F (CAN)
Round 8:
57: ales83fan: Albert Yarullin D (RUS)
58. Cerebral: Anton Slepyshev F (RUS)
59. Ghostbuster: Miiko Salomaki F (FIN)
60. Soli: Tomas Pavelka D (CZE)
61. The Head Crusher: Valeri Nichushkin F (RUS)
62. jumptheshark: Rasmus Bengtsson D (SWE)
63: SK13: Boone Jenner F (CAN)
64: lakai17: Artem Sergeev D (RUS)
Round 9:
65. lakai17: Kirill Dyakov D (RUS)
66. SK13: Daniil Zharkov F (RUS)
67. jumptheshark: Christian Djoos D (SWE)
68. The Head Crusher: Radek Faksa F (CZE)
69. Soli: Joel Lassinantti G (SWE)
70. Ghostbuster: Tom Nilsson D (SWE)
71. Cerebral: Shayne Gostisbehere D (USA)
72. ales83fan: Jake McCabe D (USA)
http://hfboards.mandatory.com/showthread.php?t=1063247&highlight=nesterov
Previous Winners:
2011-12: Cerebral/Soli
2010-11: Cerebral
2009-10: Traktor
2008-09: 40oz
2007-08: Cerebral
The Official Rules
5 Forwards
3 Defencemen
1 Goaltender
8 Teams Maximum
Goal = 1 point
Assist = 1 point
Wins in Regulation/Overtime/Shootout = 2 points
Shootout Loss: 1 point
Shutouts: An additional 2 points on top of the original win
Ex. 4-0 win Canada vs USA F... Canadian Goalie gets 4 points
Ex. 1-0 win Canada vs USA F/SO... Canadian Goalie gets 2 points, USA Goalie gets 1 point
If you're interested in joining this year, send me a PM or leave a message in here! Past members will likely be given priority if they're interested in signing up.
We will likely want to start drafting in about a week.
1. Cerebral
2. Soli
3. jumptheshark
4. SK13
5. The Head Crusher
6. Ghostbuster
7. ales83fan
8. lakai17
THE DRAFT
Round 1:
1. lakai17: Ryan Nugent-Hopkins F (CAN)
2. SK13: Nail Yakupov F (RUS)
3. jumptheshark: Jonathan Huberdeau F (CAN)
4. The Head Crusher: Malcolm Subban G (CAN)
5. Soli: Mark Scheifele F (CAN)
6. Ghostbuster: Mikhail Grigorenko F (RUS)
7. Cerebral: Alex Galchenyuk F (USA)
8. ales83fan: Ryan Strome F (CAN)
Round 2:
9: ales83fan: Dougie Hamilton D (CAN)
10. Cerebral: Aleksander Barkov F (FIN)
11. Ghostbuster: Seth Jones D (USA)
12. Soli: Morgan Rielly D (CAN)
13. The Head Crusher: Nathan MacKinnon F (CAN)
14. jumptheshark: Filip Forsberg F (SWE)
15: SK13: John Gibson G (USA)
16: lakai17: Nikita Kucherov F (RUS)
Round 3:
17. lakai17: Joonas Korisalo G (FIN)
18. SK13: JT Miller F (USA)
19. jumptheshark: Ryan Murphy D (CAN)
20. The Head Crusher: Elias Lindholm F (SWE)
21. Soli: Joel Armia F (FIN)
22. Ghostbuster: Niklas Lundstrom G (SWE)
23. Cerebral: Johnny Gaudreau F (USA)
24. ales83fan: Andrei Vasilevsky G (RUS)
Round 4:
25: ales83fan: Markus Granlund F (FIN)
26. Cerebral: Patrik Bartosak G (CZE)
27. Ghostbuster: Rocco Grimaldi F (USA)
28. Soli: Rickard Rakell F (SWE)
29. The Head Crusher: Scott Harrington D (CAN)
30. jumptheshark: Sebastian Collberg F (SWE)
31: SK13: Teuvo Teräväinen F (FIN)
32: lakai17: Vincent Trocheck F (USA)
Round 5:
33. lakai17: Xavier Ouellet D (CAN)
34. SK13: Olli Maatta D (FIN)
35. jumptheshark: Alexander Khokhlachev F (RUS)
36. The Head Crusher: Nikita Nesterov D (RUS)
37. Soli: Andrei Sigarev F (RUS)
38. Ghostbuster: Martin Frk F (CZE)
39. Cerebral: Mikael Wikstrand D (SWE)
40. ales83fan: William Karlsson F (SWE)
Round 6:
41: ales83fan: Jonathan Drouin F (CAN)
42. Cerebral: Tomas Hertl F (CZE)
43. Ghostbuster: Victor Rask F (SWE)
44. Soli: Rasmus Ristolainen D (FIN)
45. The Head Crusher: JC Lipon F (CAN)
46. jumptheshark: Andrey Makarov G (RUS)
47: SK13: Jacob Trouba D (USA)
48: lakai17: Brett Ritchie F (CAN)
Round 7:
49. lakai17: Dmitrij Jaskin F (CZE)
50. SK13: Hampus Lindholm D (SWE)
51. jumptheshark: Viktor Arvidsson F (SWE)
52. The Head Crusher: Griffin Reinhart D (CAN)
53. Soli: Artturi Lehkonen F (FIN)
54. Ghostbuster: David Musil D (CZE)
55. Cerebral: Ville Pokka D (FIN)
56. ales83fan: Ty Rattie F (CAN)
Round 8:
57: ales83fan: Albert Yarullin D (RUS)
58. Cerebral: Anton Slepyshev F (RUS)
59. Ghostbuster: Miiko Salomaki F (FIN)
60. Soli: Tomas Pavelka D (CZE)
61. The Head Crusher: Valeri Nichushkin F (RUS)
62. jumptheshark: Rasmus Bengtsson D (SWE)
63: SK13: Boone Jenner F (CAN)
64: lakai17: Artem Sergeev D (RUS)
Round 9:
65. lakai17: Kirill Dyakov D (RUS)
66. SK13: Daniil Zharkov F (RUS)
67. jumptheshark: Christian Djoos D (SWE)
68. The Head Crusher: Radek Faksa F (CZE)
69. Soli: Joel Lassinantti G (SWE)
70. Ghostbuster: Tom Nilsson D (SWE)
71. Cerebral: Shayne Gostisbehere D (USA)
72. ales83fan: Jake McCabe D (USA)
Last edited: