ViktorBaeArvidsson
Greenville Swamp Rabbits fan lol
Ignore the standings, and I'm not basing the selections based on team needs
1. DET- Rasmus Dahlin D Frolunda HC (SHL)
2. COL- Andrei Svechikov RW Barrie Colts (OHL)
3. VAN- Joe Veleno C Saint John Sea Dogs (QMJHL)
4. VGK- Jared McIsaac D Halifax Moose Heads (QMJHL)
5. LAK- Filip Zadina LW Halifax Moose Heads (QMJHL)
6. NJD- Ty Smith D Spokane Chiefs (WHL)
7. FLA- Brady Tkachuk C Boston Univ. (NCAA)
8. MIN- Bode Wilde D USNTDP Juniors (USHL)
9. BUF- Ryan Merkley D Guelph Storm (OHL)
10. MTL- Adam Boqvist D Brynas J20 (Super Elit.)
11. NYI- Benoit-Olivier Groulx C Halifax Moose Heads (QMJHL)
12. SJS- Jett Woo D Moose Jaw Warriors (WHL)
13. ARZ- Joel Farabee LW USNTDP Juniors (USHL)
14. BOS- Akil Thomas C Niagara IceDogs (OHL)
15. NYR- Oliver Wahlstrom C USNTDP Juniors (USHL)
16. CHI- Quinton Hughes USNTDP Juniors (USHL)
17. PHI- Jack McBain C Toronto Jr. Canadiens (OJHL)
18. CAR- Anderson MacDonald LW Moncton Wildcats (QMJHL)
19. WSH- Alexander Khovanov C Irbis Kazan (MHL)
20. STL- Mattias Samuelsson D USNTDP Juniors (USHL)
21. OTT- Jesperi Kotkaniemi C Ässät (Liiga)
22. WPG- Alexis Gravel G Halifax MooseHeads (QMJHL)
23. ANA- K'Andre Miller D USNTDP Juniors (USHL)
24. TBL- Jakub Skarek G HC Dukla Jihlava (Czech.)
25. NSH- Ryan McLeod C Mississauga Steelheads (OHL)
26. EDM- Vladislav Kotkov LW Chicoutimi Sagueneens (QMJHL)
27. CBJ- Isac Lundstrom C Lulea HF (SHL)
28. TOR- Evan Bouchard D London Knights (OHL)
29. (CGY) NYI- Rasmus Kupari C Karpat (Liiga)
30. DAL- Ty Dellandrea C Flint Firebirds (OHL)
31. PIT- Jake Wise C USNTDP Juniors (USHL)
1. DET- Rasmus Dahlin D Frolunda HC (SHL)
2. COL- Andrei Svechikov RW Barrie Colts (OHL)
3. VAN- Joe Veleno C Saint John Sea Dogs (QMJHL)
4. VGK- Jared McIsaac D Halifax Moose Heads (QMJHL)
5. LAK- Filip Zadina LW Halifax Moose Heads (QMJHL)
6. NJD- Ty Smith D Spokane Chiefs (WHL)
7. FLA- Brady Tkachuk C Boston Univ. (NCAA)
8. MIN- Bode Wilde D USNTDP Juniors (USHL)
9. BUF- Ryan Merkley D Guelph Storm (OHL)
10. MTL- Adam Boqvist D Brynas J20 (Super Elit.)
11. NYI- Benoit-Olivier Groulx C Halifax Moose Heads (QMJHL)
12. SJS- Jett Woo D Moose Jaw Warriors (WHL)
13. ARZ- Joel Farabee LW USNTDP Juniors (USHL)
14. BOS- Akil Thomas C Niagara IceDogs (OHL)
15. NYR- Oliver Wahlstrom C USNTDP Juniors (USHL)
16. CHI- Quinton Hughes USNTDP Juniors (USHL)
17. PHI- Jack McBain C Toronto Jr. Canadiens (OJHL)
18. CAR- Anderson MacDonald LW Moncton Wildcats (QMJHL)
19. WSH- Alexander Khovanov C Irbis Kazan (MHL)
20. STL- Mattias Samuelsson D USNTDP Juniors (USHL)
21. OTT- Jesperi Kotkaniemi C Ässät (Liiga)
22. WPG- Alexis Gravel G Halifax MooseHeads (QMJHL)
23. ANA- K'Andre Miller D USNTDP Juniors (USHL)
24. TBL- Jakub Skarek G HC Dukla Jihlava (Czech.)
25. NSH- Ryan McLeod C Mississauga Steelheads (OHL)
26. EDM- Vladislav Kotkov LW Chicoutimi Sagueneens (QMJHL)
27. CBJ- Isac Lundstrom C Lulea HF (SHL)
28. TOR- Evan Bouchard D London Knights (OHL)
29. (CGY) NYI- Rasmus Kupari C Karpat (Liiga)
30. DAL- Ty Dellandrea C Flint Firebirds (OHL)
31. PIT- Jake Wise C USNTDP Juniors (USHL)