My Cozen Dylan
Registered User
I vaguely take team needs into account, but most NHL GM's will tell you they go BPA in the first round.
1. - Rasmus Dahlin, LHD, Frolunda (Sweden)
2. - Adam Boqvist, RHD, Brynas (Sweden)
3. - Andrei Svechnikov, RW, Barrie (OHL)
4. - Filip Zadina, RW, Halifax (QMJHL)
5. - Brady Tkachuk, LW, USA NTDP (USHL)
6. - Oliver Wahlstrom, C, USA NTDP (USHL)
7. - Quinn Hughes, LHD, Michigan (NCAA)
8. - Noah Dobson, RHD, Acadie-Bathurst (QMJHL)
9. - Evan Bouchard, RHD, London (OHL)
10. - Ty Smith, LHD, Spokane (WHL)
11. - Joe Veleno, C, Drummondville (QMJHL)
12. - Bode Wilde, RHD, USA NTDP (USHL)
13. (from STL) - Barrett Hayton, C, Sault Ste Marie (OHL)
14. (from CGY) - Rasmus Kupari, C, Karpat (Finland)
15. - Ryan Merkley, RHD, Guelph (OHL)
16. - Joel Farabee, LW, USA NTDP (USHL)
17. - Ryan McLeod, C, Mississauga (OHL)
18. - Isac Lundestrom, C, Lulea (Sweden)
19. - Grigori Denisenko, LW, Yaroslavl (Russia)
20. - Jared McIsaac, LHD, Halifax (QMJHL)
21. - Jacob Olofsson, C, Timra (Sweden)
22. - Jesperi Kotkaniemi, C, Assat (Finland)
23. - Mattias Samuelsson, LHD, USA NTDP (USHL)
24. - Akil Thomas, C, Niagara (OHL)
25. - Serron Noel, RW, Oshawa (OHL)
26. (from WPG) - Dominik Bokk, LW, Vaxjo (Sweden)
27. (from BOS) - Jack McBain, C, Toronto (OJHL)
28. (from PIT) - Jett Woo, RHD, Moose Jaw (WHL)
29. (from VGK) - Calen Addison, RHD, Lethbridge (WHL)
30. (from NSH) - Benoit-Olivier Groulx, LW, Halifax (QMJHL)
31. (from TB) - Rasmus Sandin, LHD, Sault Ste Marie (OHL)
1. - Rasmus Dahlin, LHD, Frolunda (Sweden)
2. - Adam Boqvist, RHD, Brynas (Sweden)
3. - Andrei Svechnikov, RW, Barrie (OHL)
4. - Filip Zadina, RW, Halifax (QMJHL)
5. - Brady Tkachuk, LW, USA NTDP (USHL)
6. - Oliver Wahlstrom, C, USA NTDP (USHL)
7. - Quinn Hughes, LHD, Michigan (NCAA)
8. - Noah Dobson, RHD, Acadie-Bathurst (QMJHL)
9. - Evan Bouchard, RHD, London (OHL)
10. - Ty Smith, LHD, Spokane (WHL)
11. - Joe Veleno, C, Drummondville (QMJHL)
12. - Bode Wilde, RHD, USA NTDP (USHL)
13. (from STL) - Barrett Hayton, C, Sault Ste Marie (OHL)
14. (from CGY) - Rasmus Kupari, C, Karpat (Finland)
15. - Ryan Merkley, RHD, Guelph (OHL)
16. - Joel Farabee, LW, USA NTDP (USHL)
17. - Ryan McLeod, C, Mississauga (OHL)
18. - Isac Lundestrom, C, Lulea (Sweden)
19. - Grigori Denisenko, LW, Yaroslavl (Russia)
20. - Jared McIsaac, LHD, Halifax (QMJHL)
21. - Jacob Olofsson, C, Timra (Sweden)
22. - Jesperi Kotkaniemi, C, Assat (Finland)
23. - Mattias Samuelsson, LHD, USA NTDP (USHL)
24. - Akil Thomas, C, Niagara (OHL)
25. - Serron Noel, RW, Oshawa (OHL)
26. (from WPG) - Dominik Bokk, LW, Vaxjo (Sweden)
27. (from BOS) - Jack McBain, C, Toronto (OJHL)
28. (from PIT) - Jett Woo, RHD, Moose Jaw (WHL)
29. (from VGK) - Calen Addison, RHD, Lethbridge (WHL)
30. (from NSH) - Benoit-Olivier Groulx, LW, Halifax (QMJHL)
31. (from TB) - Rasmus Sandin, LHD, Sault Ste Marie (OHL)