stv11
Registered User
2018 Olympic Tournament
Group B
February 16
2:40 AM ET • 8:40 AM CET
Russia
Confirmed lineup
Goaltenders:
30 Ilya Sorokin
83 Vasily Koshechkin
Defensemen:
4 Vladislav Gavrikov - 26 Vyacheslav Voynov
55 Bogdan Kiselevich - 89 Nikita Nesterov
2 Artyom Zub - 28 Andrei Zubarev
44 Yegor Yakolev
Forwards:
21 Sergei Kalinin - 11 Sergei Andronov "A" - 71 Ilya Kovalchuk "A"
77 Kirill Kaprizov - 13 Pavel Datsyuk "C" - 97 Nikita Gusev
52 Sergei Shirokov - 74 Nikolai Prokhorkin - 94 Alexander Barabanov
10 Sergei Mozyakin - 25 Mikhail Grigorenko - 7 Ivan Telegin
29 Ilya Kablukov
Scratched:
G 31 Igor Shestyorkin
D 53 Alexei Marchenko
F 87 Vadim Shipachyov
Slovenia
Confirmed lineup
Goaltenders:
32 Gašper Krošelj
40 Luka Gracnar
Defensemen:
15 Blaž Gregorc - 51 Mitja Robar "A"
14 Matic Podlipnik - 86 Sabahudin Kovacevic
23 Luka Vidmar - 61 Jurij Repe
17 Žiga Pavlin
Forwards:
26 Jan Urbas - 39 Jan Muršak "C" - 91 Miha Verlic
8 Žiga Jeglic - 24 Rok Ticar "A" - 55 Robert Sabolic
19 Žiga Pance - 22 Marcel Rodman - 71 Boštjan Golicic
18 Ken Ograjenšek - 16 Aleš Mušic - 92 Anže Kuralt
84 Andrej Hebar
Scratched:
G 69 Matija Pintaric
D 28 Aleš Kranjc
F 12 David Rodman
Group B
February 16
2:40 AM ET • 8:40 AM CET
Russia
Confirmed lineup
Goaltenders:
30 Ilya Sorokin
83 Vasily Koshechkin
Defensemen:
4 Vladislav Gavrikov - 26 Vyacheslav Voynov
55 Bogdan Kiselevich - 89 Nikita Nesterov
2 Artyom Zub - 28 Andrei Zubarev
44 Yegor Yakolev
Forwards:
21 Sergei Kalinin - 11 Sergei Andronov "A" - 71 Ilya Kovalchuk "A"
77 Kirill Kaprizov - 13 Pavel Datsyuk "C" - 97 Nikita Gusev
52 Sergei Shirokov - 74 Nikolai Prokhorkin - 94 Alexander Barabanov
10 Sergei Mozyakin - 25 Mikhail Grigorenko - 7 Ivan Telegin
29 Ilya Kablukov
Scratched:
G 31 Igor Shestyorkin
D 53 Alexei Marchenko
F 87 Vadim Shipachyov
Slovenia
Confirmed lineup
Goaltenders:
32 Gašper Krošelj
40 Luka Gracnar
Defensemen:
15 Blaž Gregorc - 51 Mitja Robar "A"
14 Matic Podlipnik - 86 Sabahudin Kovacevic
23 Luka Vidmar - 61 Jurij Repe
17 Žiga Pavlin
Forwards:
26 Jan Urbas - 39 Jan Muršak "C" - 91 Miha Verlic
8 Žiga Jeglic - 24 Rok Ticar "A" - 55 Robert Sabolic
19 Žiga Pance - 22 Marcel Rodman - 71 Boštjan Golicic
18 Ken Ograjenšek - 16 Aleš Mušic - 92 Anže Kuralt
84 Andrej Hebar
Scratched:
G 69 Matija Pintaric
D 28 Aleš Kranjc
F 12 David Rodman
Last edited: