UNB Bruins Fan
Registered User
I figured we should have one general thread for all postseason talk....
Here is the playoff picture:
AUS
Byes: #1 UNB (25-2-3), #2 Acadia (20-8-2)
(best 2-of-3 quarterfinals)
#3 St. FX (16-12-2) defeats #6 Moncton (10-17-3) 2 games to 0
#4 St. Mary's (15-14-1) defeats #5 UPEI (11-15-4) 2 games to 1
(best 3-of-5 semi-finals)
#1 UNB (25-2-3) defeats #4 Saint Mary's (15-14-1) 3 games to 1
#3 St. FX (16-12-2) defeats #2 Acadia (20-8-2) 3 games to 0
(best 2-of-3 finals)
#3 St. FX (16-12-2) defeats #1 UNB (25-2-3) 2 games 0
(best 2-of-3 bronze medal series)
#2 Acadia (20-8-2) defeats #4 Saint Mary's (15-14-1) 2 games to 0
OUA EAST
(best 2-of-3 quarterfinals)
#1 McGill (21-4-3) defeats #8 Laurentian (11-12-5) 2 games to 0
#2 Concordia (19-7-2) defeats #7 UOIT (16-11-1) 2 games to 1
#3 Queen's (18-7-3) defeats #6 Ottawa (15-8-5) 2 games to 1
#5 UQTR (16-9-3) defeats #4 Carleton (16-9-3) 2 games to 1
(best 2-of-3 semi-finals)
#1 McGill (21-4-3) defeats #5 UQTR (16-9-3) 2 games to 0
#3 Queen's (18-7-3) defeats #2 Concordia (19-7-2) 2 games to 1
(best 2-of-3 finals)
#3 Queen's (18-7-3) defeats #1 McGill (21-4-3) 2 games to 0
OUA WEST
(best 2-of-3 quarterfinals)
#1 Ryerson (22-4-2) defeats #8 Waterloo (12-12-4) 2 games to 1
#2 York (18-6-4) defeats #7 Lakehead (13-13-2) 2 games to 0
#6 Windsor (13-13-2) defeats #3 Laurier (15-9-4) 2 games to 1
#4 Guelph (15-12-1) defeats #5 Brock (14-13-1) 2 games to 0
(best 2-of-3 semi-finals)
#6 Windsor (13-13-2) defeats #1 Ryerson (22-4-2) 2 games to 0
#2 York (18-6-4) defeats #4 Guelph (15-12-1) 2 games to 0
(best 2-of-3 finals)
#2 York (18-6-4) defeats #6 Windsor (13-13-2) 2 games to 1
OUA
(Queen's Cup)
#2 York (18-6-4) defeats #3 Queen's (18-7-3)
(bronze medal game)
#1 McGill (21-4-3) defeats #6 Windsor (13-13-2)
CANADA WEST
Byes: #1 Saskatchewan (21-5-2), #2 Alberta (18-8-2)
(best 2-of-3 quarterfinals)
#3 Calgary (18-9-1) defeats #6 UBC (12-13-3) 2 games to 0
#4 Mount Royal (15-11-2) defeats #5 Manitoba (14-12-2) 2 games to 1
(best 2-of-3 semi-finals)
#1 Saskatchewan (21-5-2) defeats #4 Mount Royal (15-11-2) 2 games to 0
#2 Alberta (18-8-2) defeats #3 Calgary (18-9-1) 2 games to 0
(best 2-of-3 finals)
#2 Alberta (18-8-2) defeats #1 Saskatchewan (21-5-2) 2 games to 1
UNIVERSITY CUP
Alberta
St. FX
York
Queen's
UNB
Saskatchewan
McGill
Acadia
Here is the playoff picture:
AUS
Byes: #1 UNB (25-2-3), #2 Acadia (20-8-2)
(best 2-of-3 quarterfinals)
#3 St. FX (16-12-2) defeats #6 Moncton (10-17-3) 2 games to 0
#4 St. Mary's (15-14-1) defeats #5 UPEI (11-15-4) 2 games to 1
(best 3-of-5 semi-finals)
#1 UNB (25-2-3) defeats #4 Saint Mary's (15-14-1) 3 games to 1
#3 St. FX (16-12-2) defeats #2 Acadia (20-8-2) 3 games to 0
(best 2-of-3 finals)
#3 St. FX (16-12-2) defeats #1 UNB (25-2-3) 2 games 0
(best 2-of-3 bronze medal series)
#2 Acadia (20-8-2) defeats #4 Saint Mary's (15-14-1) 2 games to 0
OUA EAST
(best 2-of-3 quarterfinals)
#1 McGill (21-4-3) defeats #8 Laurentian (11-12-5) 2 games to 0
#2 Concordia (19-7-2) defeats #7 UOIT (16-11-1) 2 games to 1
#3 Queen's (18-7-3) defeats #6 Ottawa (15-8-5) 2 games to 1
#5 UQTR (16-9-3) defeats #4 Carleton (16-9-3) 2 games to 1
(best 2-of-3 semi-finals)
#1 McGill (21-4-3) defeats #5 UQTR (16-9-3) 2 games to 0
#3 Queen's (18-7-3) defeats #2 Concordia (19-7-2) 2 games to 1
(best 2-of-3 finals)
#3 Queen's (18-7-3) defeats #1 McGill (21-4-3) 2 games to 0
OUA WEST
(best 2-of-3 quarterfinals)
#1 Ryerson (22-4-2) defeats #8 Waterloo (12-12-4) 2 games to 1
#2 York (18-6-4) defeats #7 Lakehead (13-13-2) 2 games to 0
#6 Windsor (13-13-2) defeats #3 Laurier (15-9-4) 2 games to 1
#4 Guelph (15-12-1) defeats #5 Brock (14-13-1) 2 games to 0
(best 2-of-3 semi-finals)
#6 Windsor (13-13-2) defeats #1 Ryerson (22-4-2) 2 games to 0
#2 York (18-6-4) defeats #4 Guelph (15-12-1) 2 games to 0
(best 2-of-3 finals)
#2 York (18-6-4) defeats #6 Windsor (13-13-2) 2 games to 1
OUA
(Queen's Cup)
#2 York (18-6-4) defeats #3 Queen's (18-7-3)
(bronze medal game)
#1 McGill (21-4-3) defeats #6 Windsor (13-13-2)
CANADA WEST
Byes: #1 Saskatchewan (21-5-2), #2 Alberta (18-8-2)
(best 2-of-3 quarterfinals)
#3 Calgary (18-9-1) defeats #6 UBC (12-13-3) 2 games to 0
#4 Mount Royal (15-11-2) defeats #5 Manitoba (14-12-2) 2 games to 1
(best 2-of-3 semi-finals)
#1 Saskatchewan (21-5-2) defeats #4 Mount Royal (15-11-2) 2 games to 0
#2 Alberta (18-8-2) defeats #3 Calgary (18-9-1) 2 games to 0
(best 2-of-3 finals)
#2 Alberta (18-8-2) defeats #1 Saskatchewan (21-5-2) 2 games to 1
UNIVERSITY CUP
Alberta
St. FX
York
Queen's
UNB
Saskatchewan
McGill
Acadia
Last edited: