BlueBleeder
Registered User
Have 10 hrs to make your selection, after you have picked PM the next person. If you can't be on to make your selection, please PM somebody with a list so they can make the pick for you.
*Starting with Round 9 the time limit will be changed to 4 hrs in an effort to speed up the draft. Remember to PM somebody a list if you won't be on to make a pick.*
Round 1
1- Go Kim Johnsson - Evgeni Malkin (RUS)
2- Superjonathan - Bobby Ryan (USA)
3- Goleafsgo_17 - Alexander Radulov (RUS)
4- Cerebal - Phil Kessel (USA)
5- AG - Rob Schremp (USA)
6- Bluebleeder - Marek Schwarz (CZE)
7- Jazz - Laurie Tukonen (FIN)
8- Andrew_11 - Cory Schnieder (USA)
Round 2
9- Andrew_11 - Michael Frolik (CZE)
10- Jazz - Enver Lisin (RUS)
11- Bluebleeder - T.J. Oshie (USA)
12- AG - David Bolland (CAN)
13- Cerebal - Justin Pogge (CAN)
14- Goleafsgo_17 - Roman Voloshenko (RUS)
15- Superjonathan - Jack Johnson (USA)
16- Go Kim Johnsson - Anton Khudobin (RUS)
Round 3
17- Go Kim Johnsson - Guillaume Latendresse (CAN)
18- Superjonathan - Andrew Cogalino (CAN)
19- Goleafsgo_17 - Perttu Lindgren (FIN)
20- Cerebal - Niklas Bergfors (SWE)
21- AG - Tuukka Rask - (FIN)
22- Bluebleeder - Cam Barker (CAN)
23- Jazz - Peter Pohl (CZE)
24 - Andrew_11 - Sergei Shirokov (RUS)
Round 4
25 - Andrew_11- Lauri Korpikoski (FIN)
26 - Jazz - Alexander Edler (SWE)
27 - Bluebleeder - Nicklas Backstrom (SWE)
28 - AG - Blake Comeau (CAN)
29 - Cerebal - Marek Zagrapan (SVK)
30 - Goleafsgo_17 - Benoit Pouliot (CAN)
31 - Superjonathan - Peter Mueller (USA)
32 - Go Kim Johnsson - Ryan Parent (CAN)
Round 5
33 - Go Kim Johnsson - Aki Seitsonen (FIN)
34 - Superjonathan - Luc Bourdon (CAN)
35 - Goleafsgo_17 - Ladislav Smid (CZE)
36 - Cerebal - Brian Lee (USA)
37 - AG - Marc Staal (CAN)
38 - Bluebleeder - Nikolai Lemtyugov (RUS)
39 - Jazz - Devan Dubnyk (CAN)
40 - Andrew_11 - Jack Skille (USA)
Round 6
41 - Andrew_11 - Denis Parshin (RUS)
42 - Jazz - Jakub Kindl (CZE)
43 - Bluebleeder - Johannes Salmonsson (SWE)
44 - AG - Dan Bertrm (CAN)
45 - Cerebal - Stanislav Lascek (SVK)
46 - Goleafsgo_17 - Jakub Sindel (CZE)
47 - Superjonathan - Martin Hanzel (CZE)
48 - Go Kim Johnsson - Boris Valabik (SVK)
Round 7
49 - Go Kim Johnsson - Kirill Lyamin (RUS)
50 - Superjonathan - Anton Strålman (SWE)
51 - Goleafsgo_17 - Jesse Joensuu (FIN)
52 - Cerebal - Kris Russel (CAN)
53 - AG - Kris Letang (CAN)
54 - Bluebleeder - Nikita Nikitin (RUS)
55 - Jazz - Andrej Sekera (SVK)
56 - Andrew_11 - Jonathan Toews (CAN)
Round 8
57 - Andrew_11 - Eric Johnson (USA)
58 - Jazz - Zdenek Bahensky (CZE)
59 - Bluebleeder - Taylor Chorney (USA)
60 - AG - Tom Fritsche (USA)
61 - Cerebal - Chris Bourque (USA)
62 - Goleafsgo_17 - Michal Valent (SVK)
63 - Superjonathan - Erik Andersson (SWE)
64 - Go_Kim_Jonsson - Vaclav Meidl (CZE)
Round 9
65 - Go_Kim_Jonsson - Kyle Chipchura (CAN)
66 - Superjonathan - Juraj Mikus (SVK)
67 - Goleafsgo_17 - Andre Zubarev (RUS)
68 - Cerebal - Teemu Laakso (FIN)
69 - AG - Risto Korhonen (FIN)
70 - Bluebleeder - Blake Wheeler (USA)
71 - Jazz - Julian Sprunger (SUI)
72 - Andrew_11 - Alexi Emelin (RUS)
Round 10
73 - Andrew_11 - Matt Niskenen (USA)
74 - Jazz - Anton Axelsson (SWE)
75 - Bluebleeder - Petter Ullman (SWE)
76 - AG - Kevin Porter (USA)
77 - Cerebal - Dustin Boyd (CAN)
78 - Goleafsgo_17 - Tomas Kudelka (CZE)
79 - Superjonathan - Raphael Diaz (SUI)
80 - Go_Kim_Jonsson - Mattias Ritola (SWE)
Round 11 (Final Round)
81 - Go_Kim_Jonsson - Tommi Leinonen (FIN)
82 - Superjonathan - Karri Ramo (FIN)
83 - Goleafsgo_17 - Jakub Vojta (CZE)
84 - Cerebal - Vladimir Mihalik (SVK)
85 - AG - Jozef Wagenhoffer (SVK)
86 - Bluebleeder - Martin Karsums (LAT)
87 - Jazz - Oskar Bartulis (LAT)
88 - Andrew_11 - Denis Bodrov (RUS)
--------------------------------
Players taken by country
Russia - (13)
E. Malkin - F
A. Radulov - F
E. Lisin - F
R. Voloshenko - F
A. Khudobin - G
S. Shirokov - F
N. Lemtyugov - F
D. Parshin - F
K. Lyamin - D
N. Nikitin - D
A. Zubarev - D
A. Emelin - D
D. Bodrov - D
USA - (16)
B. Ryan - F
P. Kessel - F
R. Schremp - F
C. Schnieder - G
T.J. Oshie - F
J. Johnson - D
P. Mueller - F
B. Lee - D
J. Skille - F
T. Chorney - D
T. Fritsche - F
C. Bourque - F
E. Johnson - D
B. Wheeler - F
M. Niskenen - D
K. Porter - F
Czech Rep - (11)
M. Schwarz - G
M. Frolik - F
P. Pohl - F
L. Smid - D
J. Kindl - D
M. Hanzel - F
J. Sindel - F
Z. Bahensky - F
V. Meidl - F
T. Kudelka - D
J. Vojta - D
Finland - (10)
L. Tukonen - F
P. Lindgren - F
L. Korpikoski - F
T. Rask - G
A. Seitsonen - F
J. Joenssu - F
T. Laakso - D
R. Korhonen - D
K. Ramo - G
T. Leinonen - D
Canada - (17)
J. Pogge - G
D. Bolland - F
G. Latendresse - F
A. Cogalino - F
C. Barker - D
B. Comeau - F
B. Pouliet - F
R. Parent - D
L. Bourdon - D
M. Staal - D
D. Dubynk - G
D. Bertram - F
K. Russel - D
K. Letang - D
J. Toews - F
K. Chipchura - F
D. Boyd - F
Sweden - (9)
N. Bergfors - F
A. Edler - D
N. Backstrom - F
J. Salmonsson - F
A. Strålman - D
E. Andersson - F
A. Axelsson - F
P. Ullman - D
M. Ritola - F
Slovakia - (9)
M. Zagrapan - F
S. Lascek - F
B. Valabik - D
A. Sekera - D
M. Valent - G
J. Mikus - F
V. Mihalik - D
J. Wagenhoffer - D
Switzerland - (2)
J. Sprunger - F
R. Diaz - D
Latvia - (1)
M. Karsums - F
O. Bartulis - D
--------------------------------
Links to Rosters
IIHF
hockeycanada
*Starting with Round 9 the time limit will be changed to 4 hrs in an effort to speed up the draft. Remember to PM somebody a list if you won't be on to make a pick.*
Round 1
1- Go Kim Johnsson - Evgeni Malkin (RUS)
2- Superjonathan - Bobby Ryan (USA)
3- Goleafsgo_17 - Alexander Radulov (RUS)
4- Cerebal - Phil Kessel (USA)
5- AG - Rob Schremp (USA)
6- Bluebleeder - Marek Schwarz (CZE)
7- Jazz - Laurie Tukonen (FIN)
8- Andrew_11 - Cory Schnieder (USA)
Round 2
9- Andrew_11 - Michael Frolik (CZE)
10- Jazz - Enver Lisin (RUS)
11- Bluebleeder - T.J. Oshie (USA)
12- AG - David Bolland (CAN)
13- Cerebal - Justin Pogge (CAN)
14- Goleafsgo_17 - Roman Voloshenko (RUS)
15- Superjonathan - Jack Johnson (USA)
16- Go Kim Johnsson - Anton Khudobin (RUS)
Round 3
17- Go Kim Johnsson - Guillaume Latendresse (CAN)
18- Superjonathan - Andrew Cogalino (CAN)
19- Goleafsgo_17 - Perttu Lindgren (FIN)
20- Cerebal - Niklas Bergfors (SWE)
21- AG - Tuukka Rask - (FIN)
22- Bluebleeder - Cam Barker (CAN)
23- Jazz - Peter Pohl (CZE)
24 - Andrew_11 - Sergei Shirokov (RUS)
Round 4
25 - Andrew_11- Lauri Korpikoski (FIN)
26 - Jazz - Alexander Edler (SWE)
27 - Bluebleeder - Nicklas Backstrom (SWE)
28 - AG - Blake Comeau (CAN)
29 - Cerebal - Marek Zagrapan (SVK)
30 - Goleafsgo_17 - Benoit Pouliot (CAN)
31 - Superjonathan - Peter Mueller (USA)
32 - Go Kim Johnsson - Ryan Parent (CAN)
Round 5
33 - Go Kim Johnsson - Aki Seitsonen (FIN)
34 - Superjonathan - Luc Bourdon (CAN)
35 - Goleafsgo_17 - Ladislav Smid (CZE)
36 - Cerebal - Brian Lee (USA)
37 - AG - Marc Staal (CAN)
38 - Bluebleeder - Nikolai Lemtyugov (RUS)
39 - Jazz - Devan Dubnyk (CAN)
40 - Andrew_11 - Jack Skille (USA)
Round 6
41 - Andrew_11 - Denis Parshin (RUS)
42 - Jazz - Jakub Kindl (CZE)
43 - Bluebleeder - Johannes Salmonsson (SWE)
44 - AG - Dan Bertrm (CAN)
45 - Cerebal - Stanislav Lascek (SVK)
46 - Goleafsgo_17 - Jakub Sindel (CZE)
47 - Superjonathan - Martin Hanzel (CZE)
48 - Go Kim Johnsson - Boris Valabik (SVK)
Round 7
49 - Go Kim Johnsson - Kirill Lyamin (RUS)
50 - Superjonathan - Anton Strålman (SWE)
51 - Goleafsgo_17 - Jesse Joensuu (FIN)
52 - Cerebal - Kris Russel (CAN)
53 - AG - Kris Letang (CAN)
54 - Bluebleeder - Nikita Nikitin (RUS)
55 - Jazz - Andrej Sekera (SVK)
56 - Andrew_11 - Jonathan Toews (CAN)
Round 8
57 - Andrew_11 - Eric Johnson (USA)
58 - Jazz - Zdenek Bahensky (CZE)
59 - Bluebleeder - Taylor Chorney (USA)
60 - AG - Tom Fritsche (USA)
61 - Cerebal - Chris Bourque (USA)
62 - Goleafsgo_17 - Michal Valent (SVK)
63 - Superjonathan - Erik Andersson (SWE)
64 - Go_Kim_Jonsson - Vaclav Meidl (CZE)
Round 9
65 - Go_Kim_Jonsson - Kyle Chipchura (CAN)
66 - Superjonathan - Juraj Mikus (SVK)
67 - Goleafsgo_17 - Andre Zubarev (RUS)
68 - Cerebal - Teemu Laakso (FIN)
69 - AG - Risto Korhonen (FIN)
70 - Bluebleeder - Blake Wheeler (USA)
71 - Jazz - Julian Sprunger (SUI)
72 - Andrew_11 - Alexi Emelin (RUS)
Round 10
73 - Andrew_11 - Matt Niskenen (USA)
74 - Jazz - Anton Axelsson (SWE)
75 - Bluebleeder - Petter Ullman (SWE)
76 - AG - Kevin Porter (USA)
77 - Cerebal - Dustin Boyd (CAN)
78 - Goleafsgo_17 - Tomas Kudelka (CZE)
79 - Superjonathan - Raphael Diaz (SUI)
80 - Go_Kim_Jonsson - Mattias Ritola (SWE)
Round 11 (Final Round)
81 - Go_Kim_Jonsson - Tommi Leinonen (FIN)
82 - Superjonathan - Karri Ramo (FIN)
83 - Goleafsgo_17 - Jakub Vojta (CZE)
84 - Cerebal - Vladimir Mihalik (SVK)
85 - AG - Jozef Wagenhoffer (SVK)
86 - Bluebleeder - Martin Karsums (LAT)
87 - Jazz - Oskar Bartulis (LAT)
88 - Andrew_11 - Denis Bodrov (RUS)
--------------------------------
Players taken by country
Russia - (13)
E. Malkin - F
A. Radulov - F
E. Lisin - F
R. Voloshenko - F
A. Khudobin - G
S. Shirokov - F
N. Lemtyugov - F
D. Parshin - F
K. Lyamin - D
N. Nikitin - D
A. Zubarev - D
A. Emelin - D
D. Bodrov - D
USA - (16)
B. Ryan - F
P. Kessel - F
R. Schremp - F
C. Schnieder - G
T.J. Oshie - F
J. Johnson - D
P. Mueller - F
B. Lee - D
J. Skille - F
T. Chorney - D
T. Fritsche - F
C. Bourque - F
E. Johnson - D
B. Wheeler - F
M. Niskenen - D
K. Porter - F
Czech Rep - (11)
M. Schwarz - G
M. Frolik - F
P. Pohl - F
L. Smid - D
J. Kindl - D
M. Hanzel - F
J. Sindel - F
Z. Bahensky - F
V. Meidl - F
T. Kudelka - D
J. Vojta - D
Finland - (10)
L. Tukonen - F
P. Lindgren - F
L. Korpikoski - F
T. Rask - G
A. Seitsonen - F
J. Joenssu - F
T. Laakso - D
R. Korhonen - D
K. Ramo - G
T. Leinonen - D
Canada - (17)
J. Pogge - G
D. Bolland - F
G. Latendresse - F
A. Cogalino - F
C. Barker - D
B. Comeau - F
B. Pouliet - F
R. Parent - D
L. Bourdon - D
M. Staal - D
D. Dubynk - G
D. Bertram - F
K. Russel - D
K. Letang - D
J. Toews - F
K. Chipchura - F
D. Boyd - F
Sweden - (9)
N. Bergfors - F
A. Edler - D
N. Backstrom - F
J. Salmonsson - F
A. Strålman - D
E. Andersson - F
A. Axelsson - F
P. Ullman - D
M. Ritola - F
Slovakia - (9)
M. Zagrapan - F
S. Lascek - F
B. Valabik - D
A. Sekera - D
M. Valent - G
J. Mikus - F
V. Mihalik - D
J. Wagenhoffer - D
Switzerland - (2)
J. Sprunger - F
R. Diaz - D
Latvia - (1)
M. Karsums - F
O. Bartulis - D
--------------------------------
Links to Rosters
IIHF
hockeycanada
Last edited: