MasterMatt25
Registered User
Hey everyone! I was hoping everyone posts their top 31 for the upcoming 2019 NHL draft, and with everyone's lists, I can make an average top 31 and a small lists of honorable mentions.
To start, here is my September mock draft:
1. Jack Hughes, C USNDP (USHL)
2. Kaapo Kakko, RW TPS (Liiga)
3. Dylan Cozens, C Lethbridge (WHL)
4. Alex Turcotte, C USNDP (USHL)
5. Vasili Podkolzin, RW St-Petersberg (MHL)
6. Bowen Byram, D Vancouver (WHL)
7. Kirby Dach, C Saskatoon (WHL)
8. Alex Newhook, C Victoria (BCHL)
9. Philip Broberg, D AIK (J20 SuperElit)
10. Raphael Lavoie, RW Halifax (QMJHL)
11. Peyton Krebs, LW Kootenay (WHL)
12. Ryan Suzuki, C Barrie (OHL)
13. Anttoni Honka, D JYP (Liiga)
14. Victor Soderstrom, D Brynas (J20 SuperElit)
15. Matthew Robertson, D Edmonton (WHL)
16. Matvei Guskov, C London (OHL)
17. Cam York, D USNDP (USHL)
18. Cole Caufield, RW USNDP (USHL)
19. Arthur Kaliyev, RW Hamilton (OHL)
20. Matthew Boldy, LW USNDP (USHL)
21. Ilya Mironov, D Yaroslavl (MHL)
22. Tobias Bjornfot, D Djurgardens (J20 SuperElit)
23. Trevor Zegras, C USNDP (USHL)
24. Nolan Foote, LW Kelowna (WHL)
25. Josh Williams, RW Medicine Hat (WHL)
26. Blake Murray, C Sudbury (OHL)
27. Spencer Knight, G USNDP (USHL)
28. Michael Vukojevic, D Kitchener (OHL)
29. Kaedan Korczak, D Kelowna (WHL)
30. Samuel Poulin, LW Sherbrooke (QMJHL)
31. Valentin Nussbaumer, C Shawinigan (QMJHL)
To start, here is my September mock draft:
1. Jack Hughes, C USNDP (USHL)
2. Kaapo Kakko, RW TPS (Liiga)
3. Dylan Cozens, C Lethbridge (WHL)
4. Alex Turcotte, C USNDP (USHL)
5. Vasili Podkolzin, RW St-Petersberg (MHL)
6. Bowen Byram, D Vancouver (WHL)
7. Kirby Dach, C Saskatoon (WHL)
8. Alex Newhook, C Victoria (BCHL)
9. Philip Broberg, D AIK (J20 SuperElit)
10. Raphael Lavoie, RW Halifax (QMJHL)
11. Peyton Krebs, LW Kootenay (WHL)
12. Ryan Suzuki, C Barrie (OHL)
13. Anttoni Honka, D JYP (Liiga)
14. Victor Soderstrom, D Brynas (J20 SuperElit)
15. Matthew Robertson, D Edmonton (WHL)
16. Matvei Guskov, C London (OHL)
17. Cam York, D USNDP (USHL)
18. Cole Caufield, RW USNDP (USHL)
19. Arthur Kaliyev, RW Hamilton (OHL)
20. Matthew Boldy, LW USNDP (USHL)
21. Ilya Mironov, D Yaroslavl (MHL)
22. Tobias Bjornfot, D Djurgardens (J20 SuperElit)
23. Trevor Zegras, C USNDP (USHL)
24. Nolan Foote, LW Kelowna (WHL)
25. Josh Williams, RW Medicine Hat (WHL)
26. Blake Murray, C Sudbury (OHL)
27. Spencer Knight, G USNDP (USHL)
28. Michael Vukojevic, D Kitchener (OHL)
29. Kaedan Korczak, D Kelowna (WHL)
30. Samuel Poulin, LW Sherbrooke (QMJHL)
31. Valentin Nussbaumer, C Shawinigan (QMJHL)