Siamese Dream
Registered User
http://www.icehockeyuk.co.uk/russell-names-u20s-squad-p194071
Great Britain Under-20s head coach Pete Russell has named his squad for December's World Championship tournament in Tallinn.
The Division 2A competition runs from 7th to 13th December 2014 and GB will face hosts Estonia, as well as Korea, Lithuania, Netherlands and Romania.
NETMINDERS
Adam Goss – Mercyhurst University (USA)
Jordan Hedley – Milton Keynes Lightning
DEFENCE
Declan Balmer – Basingstoke Bison
Callum Buglass – Swindon Wildcats
Josh Grieveson – Middlesex Black Bears (USA)
Craig Moore – Ogden Mustangs (USA)
Scott Robson – Peterborough Phantoms
Matt Selby – Basingstoke Bison
Harvey Stead – Bracknell Bees
FORWARDS
Ivan Antonov – Bracknell Bees
Ollie Betteridge – Swindon Wildcats
Glen Billing – Okanagan Hockey Academy UK
Bobby Chamberlain – Manchester Phoenix
Jordan Cownie – Milton Keynes Lightning
Sam Duggan – Orebro (Sweden)
Alex Forbes – Ogden Mustangs (USA)
Lewis Hook – Milton Keynes Lightning
Michael Stratford – Okanagan Hockey Academy UK
Floyd Taylor – Swindon Wildcats
Sam Towner – Hull Stingrays
Cameron Wynn – Basingstoke Bison
Toms Rutkis - Okanagan Hockey Academy UK
RESERVES
Denis Bell - Telford Tigers NIHL
Liam Charnock – Ogden Mustangs (USA)
Luc Johnson – Okanagan Hockey Academy UK
Cameron McGiffin – Peterborough Phantoms
Great Britain Under-20s head coach Pete Russell has named his squad for December's World Championship tournament in Tallinn.
The Division 2A competition runs from 7th to 13th December 2014 and GB will face hosts Estonia, as well as Korea, Lithuania, Netherlands and Romania.
NETMINDERS
Adam Goss – Mercyhurst University (USA)
Jordan Hedley – Milton Keynes Lightning
DEFENCE
Declan Balmer – Basingstoke Bison
Callum Buglass – Swindon Wildcats
Josh Grieveson – Middlesex Black Bears (USA)
Craig Moore – Ogden Mustangs (USA)
Scott Robson – Peterborough Phantoms
Matt Selby – Basingstoke Bison
Harvey Stead – Bracknell Bees
FORWARDS
Ivan Antonov – Bracknell Bees
Ollie Betteridge – Swindon Wildcats
Glen Billing – Okanagan Hockey Academy UK
Bobby Chamberlain – Manchester Phoenix
Jordan Cownie – Milton Keynes Lightning
Sam Duggan – Orebro (Sweden)
Alex Forbes – Ogden Mustangs (USA)
Lewis Hook – Milton Keynes Lightning
Michael Stratford – Okanagan Hockey Academy UK
Floyd Taylor – Swindon Wildcats
Sam Towner – Hull Stingrays
Cameron Wynn – Basingstoke Bison
Toms Rutkis - Okanagan Hockey Academy UK
RESERVES
Denis Bell - Telford Tigers NIHL
Liam Charnock – Ogden Mustangs (USA)
Luc Johnson – Okanagan Hockey Academy UK
Cameron McGiffin – Peterborough Phantoms
Last edited: