DitchMarner
It's time.
Just vote for the better player, taking into account peak, prime, longevity, talent, accomplishments, awards etc.
Bracket B:
Fleury (4-0: defeated Kovalev, Marleau, Roberts and LeClair in round one. 5-3: defeated Elias, Bondra, Naslund, Mogilny and Brind'Amour; lost to Hossa, Shanahan and Robitaille in round two. 1-2: defeated Nieuwendyk, lost to Modano and Alfredsson in round three.)
D. Sedin (1-2: defeated Naslund, lost to Kariya and Alfredsson)
H. Sedin (2-1: defeated Turgeon and Hossa, lost to Sundin)
Elias (4-1: defeated Hejduk, Naslund, Tkachuk and Recchi; lost to Alfredsson in round one. 4-2: defeated LeClair, Palffy, Damphousse and Bondra; lost to Fleury, Shanahan in round two. 1-2: defeated Robitaille, lost to Hossa and Sundin in round three.)
Sundin (3-0: defeated H. Sedin, Roenick and Elias)
Robitaille (4-0: defeated Hossa, Palffy, Recchi and Brind'Amour in round one. 3-2: defeated Mogilny, LeClair and Fleury; lost to Shanahan and Alfredsson; received two byes in round two. 1-2: lost to Modano and Elias, defeated Turgeon in round three.)
Alfredsson (4-0: defeated Naslund, Hejduk, Elias and Marleau in round one. 4-0: defeated Hossa, Robitaille, Palffy and Mogilny in round two. 3-0: defeated D. Sedin, LeClair and Fleury in round three.)
Roenick (2-1: defeated Turgeon and Naslund, lost to Sundin)
Eliminated players rankings:
Recchi (1-4: defeated Mogilny; lost to Shanahan, Robitaille, Hossa and Elias.)
Mogilny (4-3: defeated Whitney, LeClair, Marleau and Tkachuk; lost to Recchi, Shanahan and Hossa in round one. 3-4: defeated Kovalev, Naslund and Bondra; lost to Robitaille, Alfredsson, Brind'Amour and Fleury in round two.)
Tkachuk (3-4: defeated Demitra, LeClair and Weight; lost to Shanahan, Hossa, Elias and Mogilny.)
LeClair (4-3: defeated Nolan, Amonte, Brind'Amour and Roberts; lost to Mogilny, Fleury and Tkachuk in round one. 4-3: defeated Weight, Damphousse, Kovalev and Bondra; lost to Elias, Robitaille and Naslund in round two. 0-4 lost to Shanahan, Alfredsson, Nieuwendyk and Turgeon in round three.)
_________________________________________
Single tier:
Palffy (4-1: defeated Bondra, Nolan, Demitra and Damphousse; lost to Robitaille in round one. 2-4: defeated Kovalev and Weight; lost to Naslund, Alfredsson, Brind'Amour and Elias in round two.)
Kovalev (4-2: defeated Damphousse, Brind'Amour, Bondra and Hejduk; lost to Fleury and Naslund in round one. 1-4: defeated Weight; lost to Palffy, Mogilny, Hossa and LeClair in round two.)
Brind'Amour (4-3: defeated Weight, Damphousse, Bertuzzi and Koivu; lost to Kovalev, Robitaille and LeClair in round one. 3-4: defeated Zhamnov, Palffy and Mogilny; lost to Bondra, Hossa, Naslund and Fleury in round two.)
_________________________________________
Bondra: (4-3 defeated Nolan, Hejduk, Whitney and Demitra; lost to Palffy, Naslund and Kovalev in round one. 3-4: defeated Damphousse, Brind'Amour and Zhamnov; lost to Fleury, Elias, Mogilny and LeClair in round two.)
Damphousse (4-3: defeated Koivu, Weight, Yashin and Marleau; lost to Brind'Amour, Kovalev and Palffy in round one. 1-4: defeated Zhamnov; lost to Bondra, LeClair, Elias and Hossa in round two.)
__________________________________________
Single tier:
Weight (4-3: defeated Koivu, Tanguay, Smyth and Yashin; lost to Brind'Amour, Damphousse and Tkachuk in round one. 1-4: defeated Zhamnov; lost to LeClair, Kovalev, Naslund and Palffy in round two.)
Marleau (3-4: defeated Tanguay, Bertuzzi and Roberts; lost to Fleury, Alfredsson, Mogilny and Damphousse.)
Demitra (3-4: defeated Yashin, Zhamnov and Koivu; lost to Tkachuk, Palffy, Naslund and Bondra.)
___________________________________________
Koivu (3-4: defeated Yashin, Zhamnov and Roberts; lost to Weight, Damphousse, Demitra and Brind'Amour.)
Roberts (3-4: defeated Smyth, Bertuzzi and Amonte; lost to Fleury, Marleau, Koivu and LeClair.)
Yashin (3-4: defeated Allison, Gagne and Zhamnov; lost to Demitra, Koivu, Damphousse and Weight.)
Bertuzzi (1-4: defeated Whitney; lost to Roberts, Marleau, Naslund and Brind'Amour.)
Zhamnov (4-3: defeated Allison, Gagne, Tanguay and Whitney; lost to Demitra, Koivu and Yashin in round one. 0-4: lost to Brind'Amour, Weight, Damphousse and Bondra in round two.)
Whitney (3-4: defeated Smyth, Nolan and Amonte; lost to Bertuzzi, Mogilny, Bondra and Zhamnov.)
Hejduk (2-4: defeated Amonte and Tanguay; lost to Elias, Alfredsson, Bondra and Kovalev.)
Tanguay (2-4: defeated Allison and Gagne; lost to Marleau, Weight, Hejduk and Zhamnov.)
Amonte (1-4: defeated Gagne; lost to LeClair, Hejduk, Roberts and Whitney.)
Gagne (1-4: defeated Smyth; lost to Amonte, Zhamnov, Yashin and Tanguay.)
Smyth (1-4: defeated Allison; lost to Roberts, Gagne, Whitney and Weight.)
Nolan (0-4: lost to LeClair, Palffy, Bondra and Whitney.)
Allison (0-4: lost to Zhamnov, Yashin, Smyth and Tanguay.)
Bracket B:
Fleury (4-0: defeated Kovalev, Marleau, Roberts and LeClair in round one. 5-3: defeated Elias, Bondra, Naslund, Mogilny and Brind'Amour; lost to Hossa, Shanahan and Robitaille in round two. 1-2: defeated Nieuwendyk, lost to Modano and Alfredsson in round three.)
D. Sedin (1-2: defeated Naslund, lost to Kariya and Alfredsson)
H. Sedin (2-1: defeated Turgeon and Hossa, lost to Sundin)
Elias (4-1: defeated Hejduk, Naslund, Tkachuk and Recchi; lost to Alfredsson in round one. 4-2: defeated LeClair, Palffy, Damphousse and Bondra; lost to Fleury, Shanahan in round two. 1-2: defeated Robitaille, lost to Hossa and Sundin in round three.)
Sundin (3-0: defeated H. Sedin, Roenick and Elias)
Robitaille (4-0: defeated Hossa, Palffy, Recchi and Brind'Amour in round one. 3-2: defeated Mogilny, LeClair and Fleury; lost to Shanahan and Alfredsson; received two byes in round two. 1-2: lost to Modano and Elias, defeated Turgeon in round three.)
Alfredsson (4-0: defeated Naslund, Hejduk, Elias and Marleau in round one. 4-0: defeated Hossa, Robitaille, Palffy and Mogilny in round two. 3-0: defeated D. Sedin, LeClair and Fleury in round three.)
Roenick (2-1: defeated Turgeon and Naslund, lost to Sundin)
Eliminated players rankings:
Recchi (1-4: defeated Mogilny; lost to Shanahan, Robitaille, Hossa and Elias.)
Mogilny (4-3: defeated Whitney, LeClair, Marleau and Tkachuk; lost to Recchi, Shanahan and Hossa in round one. 3-4: defeated Kovalev, Naslund and Bondra; lost to Robitaille, Alfredsson, Brind'Amour and Fleury in round two.)
Tkachuk (3-4: defeated Demitra, LeClair and Weight; lost to Shanahan, Hossa, Elias and Mogilny.)
LeClair (4-3: defeated Nolan, Amonte, Brind'Amour and Roberts; lost to Mogilny, Fleury and Tkachuk in round one. 4-3: defeated Weight, Damphousse, Kovalev and Bondra; lost to Elias, Robitaille and Naslund in round two. 0-4 lost to Shanahan, Alfredsson, Nieuwendyk and Turgeon in round three.)
_________________________________________
Single tier:
Palffy (4-1: defeated Bondra, Nolan, Demitra and Damphousse; lost to Robitaille in round one. 2-4: defeated Kovalev and Weight; lost to Naslund, Alfredsson, Brind'Amour and Elias in round two.)
Kovalev (4-2: defeated Damphousse, Brind'Amour, Bondra and Hejduk; lost to Fleury and Naslund in round one. 1-4: defeated Weight; lost to Palffy, Mogilny, Hossa and LeClair in round two.)
Brind'Amour (4-3: defeated Weight, Damphousse, Bertuzzi and Koivu; lost to Kovalev, Robitaille and LeClair in round one. 3-4: defeated Zhamnov, Palffy and Mogilny; lost to Bondra, Hossa, Naslund and Fleury in round two.)
_________________________________________
Bondra: (4-3 defeated Nolan, Hejduk, Whitney and Demitra; lost to Palffy, Naslund and Kovalev in round one. 3-4: defeated Damphousse, Brind'Amour and Zhamnov; lost to Fleury, Elias, Mogilny and LeClair in round two.)
Damphousse (4-3: defeated Koivu, Weight, Yashin and Marleau; lost to Brind'Amour, Kovalev and Palffy in round one. 1-4: defeated Zhamnov; lost to Bondra, LeClair, Elias and Hossa in round two.)
__________________________________________
Single tier:
Weight (4-3: defeated Koivu, Tanguay, Smyth and Yashin; lost to Brind'Amour, Damphousse and Tkachuk in round one. 1-4: defeated Zhamnov; lost to LeClair, Kovalev, Naslund and Palffy in round two.)
Marleau (3-4: defeated Tanguay, Bertuzzi and Roberts; lost to Fleury, Alfredsson, Mogilny and Damphousse.)
Demitra (3-4: defeated Yashin, Zhamnov and Koivu; lost to Tkachuk, Palffy, Naslund and Bondra.)
___________________________________________
Koivu (3-4: defeated Yashin, Zhamnov and Roberts; lost to Weight, Damphousse, Demitra and Brind'Amour.)
Roberts (3-4: defeated Smyth, Bertuzzi and Amonte; lost to Fleury, Marleau, Koivu and LeClair.)
Yashin (3-4: defeated Allison, Gagne and Zhamnov; lost to Demitra, Koivu, Damphousse and Weight.)
Bertuzzi (1-4: defeated Whitney; lost to Roberts, Marleau, Naslund and Brind'Amour.)
Zhamnov (4-3: defeated Allison, Gagne, Tanguay and Whitney; lost to Demitra, Koivu and Yashin in round one. 0-4: lost to Brind'Amour, Weight, Damphousse and Bondra in round two.)
Whitney (3-4: defeated Smyth, Nolan and Amonte; lost to Bertuzzi, Mogilny, Bondra and Zhamnov.)
Hejduk (2-4: defeated Amonte and Tanguay; lost to Elias, Alfredsson, Bondra and Kovalev.)
Tanguay (2-4: defeated Allison and Gagne; lost to Marleau, Weight, Hejduk and Zhamnov.)
Amonte (1-4: defeated Gagne; lost to LeClair, Hejduk, Roberts and Whitney.)
Gagne (1-4: defeated Smyth; lost to Amonte, Zhamnov, Yashin and Tanguay.)
Smyth (1-4: defeated Allison; lost to Roberts, Gagne, Whitney and Weight.)
Nolan (0-4: lost to LeClair, Palffy, Bondra and Whitney.)
Allison (0-4: lost to Zhamnov, Yashin, Smyth and Tanguay.)