Forwards:
Anders Lee (3.75M)-Derick Brassard (5M)-Jordan Eberle (6M)
Michael Cammalleri (5M)-Boone Jenner (2.9M)-Josh Ho-Sang (0.863M)
Andrew Ladd (5.5M)-Mathew Barzal (0.894M)-Anthony Beauvillier (0.894M)
Alan Quine (0.613M)-Nick Dowd (0.64M)-Cal Clutterbuck (3.5M)
Eric Condra (1.5M)
Defense:
Nick Leddy (5.5M)-Johnny Boychuk (6M)
Calvin De Haan (4M)-Ryan Pulock (0.863M)
Thomas Chabot (0.894M)-Tyler Wotherspoon (1M)
Adam Pelech (1.2M)-Tim Heed (1M)
Goaltending:
Ben Bishop (5.25M)
Jean-Francois Berube (1.1M)
LTIR: Mikhail Grabovski (2.43M)
Buyout: Jaroslav Halak (1.167M)
Retained: Marian Gabrick (1.5M)
Cap Space:6.3M
Signings:
Andrej Nestrail 2-1.7M (0.85M per year)
Nick Suzuki 3-2.7M (0.9M per year, Entry Level Contract)
Calvin De Haan 4-16M (4M per year)
Adam Pelech 2-2.4M (1.2M per year)
Dennis Seidenburg 1-1.5M (Traded)
Tyler Wotherspoon 2-2M (1M per year)
Tim Heed 1-1M
Nicolas Hague 3-2.55M (0.85M per year, Entry Level Contract)
Ben Bishop 4-21M (5.25M per year)
Jean-Francois Berube 2-2.2M (1.1M per year)
2017 Draft Picks:
13'th overall: Nick Suzuki
22'nd overall: Nicolas Hague
63'rd overall: Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen
73'rd overall: Markus Phillips
75'th overall: Mason Shaw
77'th overall: Austen Keating
104'th overall: Jack Studnicka
123'rd overall: Leon Gawanke
137'th overall: Olle Eriksson EK
140'th overall: Joel Teasdale
143'rd overall: Jordy Bellerive
195'th overall: Sebastian Aho
199'th overall: Shawn Boudrias
203'rd overall: Adam Ahman
Trades:
To OTT:
John Tavares
Josh Bailey
To NYI:
Thomas Chabot
Derrick Brassard
Nick Paul
21’st overall (Jaret Anderson-Dolan)
2018 3rd
To NJD:
Ryan Strome
Brock Nelson
To NYI:
John Quenneville
Michael Cammalleri
63’rd overall (Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen)
To LAK:
Devon Toews
To NYI:
UFA rights to Ben Bishop
104’th overall (Jack Studnicka)
To TBL:
Thomas Hickey
To NYI:
Erik Condra
77'th overall (Austen Keating)
2018 5'th (Colorado)
To BUF:
Nikolai Kulemin
To NYI:
Tyler Ennis (50% retained)
To NYI:
Boone Jenner
123'rd overall (Leon Gawanke)
To CBJ:
Tyler Ennis (50% retained)
21'st overall (Jaret Anderson-Dolan)
To EDM:
Travis Hamonic
To NYI:
Jordan Eberle
Ethan Bear
To NYI:
Marian Gaborik
Kale Clague
73'rd overall (Markus Phillips)
To LAK:
Jason Chimera
Rights to Johan Sundstrom
To CAR:
Casey Cizikas
To NYI:
Andrej Nestrasil
Roland McKeown
140’th overall (Joel Teasdale)
To CGY:
Dennis Seidenberg
To NYI:
Tyler Wotherspoon
143’rd overall (Jordy Bellerive)
To SJS:
Marian Gabrick (1.5M retained)
44'th overall (Noel Hoefenmayer)
To NYI:
22'nd overall (Nicolas Hague)
Tim Heed
To LAK:
Thomas Greiss
To NYI:
Nick Dowd
To DAL:
Taylor Cammarata
To NYI:
195'th overall (Shawn Boudrias)
202'nd overall (Adam Ahman)
Top NYI Prospects:
1. Thomas Chabot
2. Mathew Barzal
3. Joshua Ho-Sang
4. Ryan Pulock
5. Ilya Sorokin
6. Linus Soderstrom
7. Nick Suzuki
8. Michael Dal Colle
9. Nicolas Hague
10. Kale Clague
11. John Quenneville
12. Kieffer Bellows
13. Ethan Bear
14. Jake Bischoff
15. Markus Phillips
16. Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen
17. Roland McKeown
18. Austen Keating
19. Mason Shaw
20. Nick Paul
21. Parker Wotherspoon
22. Leon Gawanke
23. Jack Studnicka
24. Olle Eriksson EK
25. David Queneeville