Fan vote draft that will go through each team's board.
Two Day Poll.
Please only vote for a player if you are aa Washington fan.
Who should the Capitals pick at #25?
1. Jack Hughes, C, USNTP 88.6%
2. Kappo Kakko, RW, TPS 94.0%
3. Bowen Byram, D, Vancouver (WHL) 63.2%
4. Dylan Cozens, C, Lethbridge (WHL) 32.6%
5. Alex Turcotte, C, USNTP (Wisconsin Commit) 48.5%
6.Kirby Dach, C, Saskatoon (WHL)
7. Peyton Krebs, C, Kootenay (WHL)
8. Trevor Zegras, C, USNTP (BU Commit)
9. Matthew Boldy, LW, USNTP (BC Commit)
10. Vasili Podkolzin, RW, SKA (KHL)
11. Cole Caufield, RW, USNTP (Wisco Commit)
12. Alex Newhook, C, Victoria (BCHL, BC Commit)
13. Victor Soderstrom, D, Brynas IF (SHL)
14. Arthur Kaliyev, LW, Hamilton (OHL)
15. Ville Heinola, D, Lukko (Liiga)
16. Spencer Knight, G, USNTP (BC Commit)
17. Philip Broberg, D, AIK (Allesvenskan)
18. Ryan Suzuki, C, Barrie (OHL)
19. Moritz Seider, D, Mannheim (DEL)
20. Cam York, D, USNTP (Michigan Commit)
21. Raphael Lavoie, C, Halifax (QMJHL)
22. Thomas Harley, D, Mississagua (OHL)
23. Philip Tomasino, C, Niagra (OHL)
24. Bobby Brink, RW, Sioux City (USHL Denver Commit)
25. Connor McMichael, C, (London OHL)
26.
Link to the results thread
Two Day Poll.
Please only vote for a player if you are aa Washington fan.
Who should the Capitals pick at #25?
1. Jack Hughes, C, USNTP 88.6%
2. Kappo Kakko, RW, TPS 94.0%
3. Bowen Byram, D, Vancouver (WHL) 63.2%
4. Dylan Cozens, C, Lethbridge (WHL) 32.6%
5. Alex Turcotte, C, USNTP (Wisconsin Commit) 48.5%
6.Kirby Dach, C, Saskatoon (WHL)
7. Peyton Krebs, C, Kootenay (WHL)
8. Trevor Zegras, C, USNTP (BU Commit)
9. Matthew Boldy, LW, USNTP (BC Commit)
10. Vasili Podkolzin, RW, SKA (KHL)
11. Cole Caufield, RW, USNTP (Wisco Commit)
12. Alex Newhook, C, Victoria (BCHL, BC Commit)
13. Victor Soderstrom, D, Brynas IF (SHL)
14. Arthur Kaliyev, LW, Hamilton (OHL)
15. Ville Heinola, D, Lukko (Liiga)
16. Spencer Knight, G, USNTP (BC Commit)
17. Philip Broberg, D, AIK (Allesvenskan)
18. Ryan Suzuki, C, Barrie (OHL)
19. Moritz Seider, D, Mannheim (DEL)
20. Cam York, D, USNTP (Michigan Commit)
21. Raphael Lavoie, C, Halifax (QMJHL)
22. Thomas Harley, D, Mississagua (OHL)
23. Philip Tomasino, C, Niagra (OHL)
24. Bobby Brink, RW, Sioux City (USHL Denver Commit)
25. Connor McMichael, C, (London OHL)
26.
Link to the results thread
Last edited: