Hockeyfrilla
Swe prospect fanatic
If anyone is interested, livearena will stream from the 'Russin Camp' U17 vs U18 3 games.
Roster U17
Roster U18
Game 1:
03:26 1-0 (EQ) U18 17. Nylander Altelius, William
19:17 2-0 (EQ) U18 14. Kempe, Adrian (Johansson, Emil)
21:26 3-0 (EQ) U18 10. Forsbacka-Karlsson, Jakob (Lagesson, William, Timashov, Dmytro)
26:06 4-0 (SH1) U18 10. Forsbacka-Karlsson, Jakob
28:10 5-0 (EQ) U18 17. Nylander Altelius, William (Franzén, Gustaf, Törnqvist, Henrik)
30:11 6-0 (EQ) U18 12. Karlsson, Filip (Kempe, Adrian, Pantzare, Isak)
Kinda sloppy game, but they havnt been on ice for a while. Forsbacka-Karlsson impressed me the most.
Game 2:
00:15 1-0 (EQ) U18 17. Nylander Altelius, William, (Lindblom, Oskar Karlsson, Filip)
06:29 1-1 (EQ) U17 11. Asplund, Rasmus (Kylington, Oliver)
16:00 1-2 (PP1) U17 19. Ölund, Linus (Davidsson, Jonathan)
29:01 1-3 (SH1) U17 16. Lööke, Jens (Asplund, Rasmus)
32:32 1-4 (PP2) U17 8. Sandström, Simon (Ahl, Filip, Asplund, Rasmus)
34:17 2-4 (PP1) U18 16. Lindblom, Oskar (Timashov, Dmytro)
36:11 3-4 (EQ) U18 10. Forsbacka-Karlsson, Jakob (Karlsson, Anton)
38:58 4-4 (EQ) U18 11. Franzén, Gustaf (Timashov, Dmytro)
47:50 5-4 (EQ) U18 16. Lindblom, Oskar (Franzén, Gustaf)
Roster U17
Roster U18
Game 1:
03:26 1-0 (EQ) U18 17. Nylander Altelius, William
19:17 2-0 (EQ) U18 14. Kempe, Adrian (Johansson, Emil)
21:26 3-0 (EQ) U18 10. Forsbacka-Karlsson, Jakob (Lagesson, William, Timashov, Dmytro)
26:06 4-0 (SH1) U18 10. Forsbacka-Karlsson, Jakob
28:10 5-0 (EQ) U18 17. Nylander Altelius, William (Franzén, Gustaf, Törnqvist, Henrik)
30:11 6-0 (EQ) U18 12. Karlsson, Filip (Kempe, Adrian, Pantzare, Isak)
Kinda sloppy game, but they havnt been on ice for a while. Forsbacka-Karlsson impressed me the most.
Game 2:
00:15 1-0 (EQ) U18 17. Nylander Altelius, William, (Lindblom, Oskar Karlsson, Filip)
06:29 1-1 (EQ) U17 11. Asplund, Rasmus (Kylington, Oliver)
16:00 1-2 (PP1) U17 19. Ölund, Linus (Davidsson, Jonathan)
29:01 1-3 (SH1) U17 16. Lööke, Jens (Asplund, Rasmus)
32:32 1-4 (PP2) U17 8. Sandström, Simon (Ahl, Filip, Asplund, Rasmus)
34:17 2-4 (PP1) U18 16. Lindblom, Oskar (Timashov, Dmytro)
36:11 3-4 (EQ) U18 10. Forsbacka-Karlsson, Jakob (Karlsson, Anton)
38:58 4-4 (EQ) U18 11. Franzén, Gustaf (Timashov, Dmytro)
47:50 5-4 (EQ) U18 16. Lindblom, Oskar (Franzén, Gustaf)
Last edited: