I had a pretty good set of picks in this years draft. 3 in the first round. Tell me how you think I did.
1 Sidney Crosby - OTT
2 Jack Johnson - EDM
3 Benoit Pouliot - NSH (NYR)
4 Bobby Ryan - FLA
5 Anze Kopitar - CAL
6 Gilbert Brule - ANA
7 Marc Staal - SJ
8 Jack Skille - CHI (ATL)
9 Martin Hanzal - NYR (NSH)
10 Alex Bourret - MIN (NYI)
11 Ryan O'Marra - DET (CAR)
12 Luc Bourdon - NYR (PIT)
13 Tuuka Rask - DAL
14 Devin Setoguchi - NSH (CMB)
15 Marek Zagrapan - CHI (MON)
16 Kendall McArdle - FLA (MIN)
17 Carey Price - VAN
18 Nicklas Bergfors - CHI (BOS)
19 Guillame Latendresse - DAL (BUF)
20 Ryan Stoa - TB (PHX)
21 Brian Lee - NYR (PHI)
22 Ryan Parent - NJ
23 Brendan Mikkelson - AVS
24 Viatcheslav Trukhno - TOR
25 Daniel Bertram - DAL (DET)
26 Scott Jackson - LA
27 Jakub Kindl - NSH (TB)
28 Matt Lashoff - BUF (CHI)
29 Andrew Cogliano - DAL (WSH)
30 Michael Sauer - OTT (STL)
Round 2
31 Chris Durand - EDM
32 Justin Abdelkader - NYR
33 Michael Blunden - TB (FLA)
34 Christophe Gawlik - PIT (OTT)
35 Daniel Ryder - CMB (CAL)
36 Ondrej Pavelec - ANA bpa
37 James Neal - PHI (SJ)
38 Radek Smolenak - ATL
39 Mathew Niskanen - DAL (NSH)
40 Juraj Mikus - LA (NYI)
41 Jakub Vojta - DAL (CAR)
42 Risto Korhonen - STL (PIT)
43 Sasha Pokulok - NSH (DAL)
44 Tomas Kudelka - STL (CMB)
1 Sidney Crosby - OTT
2 Jack Johnson - EDM
3 Benoit Pouliot - NSH (NYR)
4 Bobby Ryan - FLA
5 Anze Kopitar - CAL
6 Gilbert Brule - ANA
7 Marc Staal - SJ
8 Jack Skille - CHI (ATL)
9 Martin Hanzal - NYR (NSH)
10 Alex Bourret - MIN (NYI)
11 Ryan O'Marra - DET (CAR)
12 Luc Bourdon - NYR (PIT)
13 Tuuka Rask - DAL
14 Devin Setoguchi - NSH (CMB)
15 Marek Zagrapan - CHI (MON)
16 Kendall McArdle - FLA (MIN)
17 Carey Price - VAN
18 Nicklas Bergfors - CHI (BOS)
19 Guillame Latendresse - DAL (BUF)
20 Ryan Stoa - TB (PHX)
21 Brian Lee - NYR (PHI)
22 Ryan Parent - NJ
23 Brendan Mikkelson - AVS
24 Viatcheslav Trukhno - TOR
25 Daniel Bertram - DAL (DET)
26 Scott Jackson - LA
27 Jakub Kindl - NSH (TB)
28 Matt Lashoff - BUF (CHI)
29 Andrew Cogliano - DAL (WSH)
30 Michael Sauer - OTT (STL)
Round 2
31 Chris Durand - EDM
32 Justin Abdelkader - NYR
33 Michael Blunden - TB (FLA)
34 Christophe Gawlik - PIT (OTT)
35 Daniel Ryder - CMB (CAL)
36 Ondrej Pavelec - ANA bpa
37 James Neal - PHI (SJ)
38 Radek Smolenak - ATL
39 Mathew Niskanen - DAL (NSH)
40 Juraj Mikus - LA (NYI)
41 Jakub Vojta - DAL (CAR)
42 Risto Korhonen - STL (PIT)
43 Sasha Pokulok - NSH (DAL)
44 Tomas Kudelka - STL (CMB)