2023 NHL drafted players eligible for CHL Import Draft (first 4 rounds):
1 Connor Bedard C Regina Pats [WHL]
2 Leo Carlsson C Orebro HK [SweHL]
3 Adam Fantilli C U. of Michigan [Big-10]
4 William Smith C U.S. National Development Team [USHL]
5 David Reinbacher D Kloten HC [Swiss-A] - picked last year
6 Dmitry Simashev D Yaroslavl Loko Jr. [Rus-MHL] - russian
7 Matvei Michkov R St. Petersburg SKA [KHL] - russian
8 Ryan Leonard R U.S. National Development Team [USHL]
9 Nate Danielson C Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL]
10 Dalibor Dvorsky C AIK [Swe-1] - picked last year
11 Tom Willander D Rogle BK Jr. [Swe-Jr]
12 Daniil But L Yaroslavl Loko Jr. [Rus-MHL] - russian
13 Zachary Benson L Winnipeg Ice [WHL]
14 Brayden Yager C Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL]
15 Matthew Wood R U. of Connecticut [H-East]
16 Samuel Honzek L Vancouver Giants [WHL]
17 Axel Sandin-Pellika D Skelleftea AIK Jr. [Swe-Jr]
18 Colby Barlow L Owen Sound Attack [OHL]
19 Oliver Moore C U.S. National Development Team [USHL]
20 Eduard Sale L Brno Kometa [Czech] - picked last year
21 Charlie Stramel C U. of Wisconsin [Big-10]
22 Oliver Bonk D London Knights [OHL]
23 Gabriel Perreault R U.S. National Development Team [USHL]
24 Tanner Molendyk D Saskatoon Blades [WHL]
25 Otto Stenberg C Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr]
26 Quentin Musty L Sudbury Wolves [OHL]
27 Calum Ritchie C Oshawa Generals [OHL]
28 Easton Cowan R London Knights [OHL]
29 Theo Lindstein D Brynas IF Gavle [SweHL]
30 Bradley Nadeau L Penticton Vees [BCHL]
31 Mikhail Gulyayev D Omskie Yastreby [Rus-MHL] - russian
32 David Edstrom C Frolunda HC [SweHL]
33 Nico Myatovic L Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL]
34 Gavin Brindley C U. of Michigan [Big-10]
35 Adam Gajan G Chippewa Steel [NAHL]
36 Kasper Halttunen R HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] - picked last year
37 Ethan Gauthier R Sherbrooke Phoenix [QMJHL]
38 Michael Hrabal G Omaha Lancers [USHL]
39 Anton Wahlberg C Malmo Jr. [Swe-Jr]
40 Andrew Cristall L Kelowna Rockets [WHL]
41 Trey Augustine G U.S. National Development Team [USHL]
42 Andrew Gibson D Soo Greyhounds [OHL]
43 Felix Nilsson C Rogle BK Jr. [Swe-Jr]
44 Roman Kantserov R Magnitogorsk (Rus-Jr) - russian
45 Maxim Strbak D Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL]
46 Kalan Lind L Red Deer Rebels [WHL]
47 Brady Cleveland D U.S. National Development Team [USHL]
48 Etienne Morin D Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL]
49 Danny Nelson C U.S. National Development Team [USHL]
50 Carson Rehkopf L Kitchener Rangers [OHL]
51 Carson Bjarnason G Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL]
52 Oscar Fisker-Molgaard C HV71 Jonkoping [SweHL]
53 Rasmus Kumpulainen C Pelicans (Finland Jrs.) - Picked by Oshawa 13
54 Jakub Dvorak D Liberec Bili Tygri HC [Czech] - picked last year
55 Martin Misiak R Youngstown Phantoms [USHL] - Picked by Erie Otters 1
56 Beau Akey D Barrie Colts [OHL]
57 Lukas Dragicevic D Tri-City Americans [WHL]
58 Lenni Hameenaho R Assat Pori [SM-liiga]
59 Carey Terrance C Erie Otters [OHL]
60 Damian Clara G Farjestads Jr. [Swe-Jr]
61 Tristan Bertucci D Flint Firebirds [OHL]
62 Felix Unger-Sorum R Leksands IF Jr. [Swe-Jr]
63 Gracyn Sawchyn C Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL]
64 Riley Heidt C Prince George Cougars [WHL]
65 Coulson Pitre R Flint Firebirds [OHL]
66 William Whitelaw R Youngstown Phantoms [USHL]
67 Nick Lardis L Hamilton Bulldogs [OHL]
68 Jesse Kiiskinen R Pelicans (Finland Jrs.) - Picked by Seattle 59
69 Jacob Fowler G Youngstown Phantoms [USHL]
70 Jonathan Castagna C St. Andrews College (Ontario H.S.)
71 Brandon Svoboda C Youngstown Phantoms [USHL]
72 Noel Nordh L Brynas Jr. [Swe-Jr] - picked last year
73 Noah Dower-Nilsson L Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr]
74 Quinton Burns D Kingston Frontenacs [OHL]
75 Hunter Brzustewicz D Kitchener Rangers [OHL]
76 Juraj Pekarcik L Nitra MHC [Slovak] - Picked by Acadie-Bathurst 2
77 Mathieu Cataford C Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL]
78 Koehn Ziemmer R Prince George Cougars [WHL]
79 Brad Gardiner C Ottawa 67's [OHL]
80 Aydar Suniev L Penticton Vees [BCHL]
81 Tanner Ludtke C Lincoln Stars [USHL]
82 Zach Nehring R Shattuck St. Mary's (U.S. H.S)
83 Dylan MacKinnon D Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL]
84 Caden Price D Kelowna Rockets [WHL]
85 Yegor Sidorov R Saskatoon Blades [WHL]
86 Gavin McCarthy D Muskegon Lumberjacks [USHL]
87 Yegor Zavragin G Khanty-Mansiysk Mamonty Ugry [Rus-MHL] - russian
88 Vadim Moroz R Minsk Dynamo [KHL] - Belorussian
89 Sawyer Mynio D Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL]
90 Drew Fortescue D U.S. National Development Team [USHL]
91 Emil Pieniniemi D Karpat (Finland Jrs.) - Picked by Kingston 10
92 Chris Pelosi C Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL]
93 Jiri Felcman C Langnau (Swiss Jrs.)
94 Jayden Perron R Chicago Steel [USHL]
95 Denver Barkey C London Knights [OHL]
96 Arttu Karki D Tappara (Finland Jrs.) - Picked by Soo 7
97 Konnor Smith D Peterborough Petes [OHL]
98 Andrew Strathmann D Youngstown Phantoms [USHL]
99 Alex Pharand C Sudbury Wolves [OHL]
100 Alexander Rykov R Chelmet (Russia Jrs.) - russian
101 Florian Xhekaj L Hamilton Bulldogs [OHL]
102 Terrell Goldsmith D Prince Albert Raiders [WHL]
103 Cole Knuble C Fargo Force [USHL]
104 Patrick Thomas C Hamilton Bulldogs [OHL]
105 Ty Mueller C U. of Nebraska-Omaha [NCHC]
106 Jakub Stancl C Vaxjo Lakers Jr. [Swe-Jr] - Picked by Kelowna 12
107 Vilmer Alriksson L Djurgardens Jr. [Swe-Jr] - Picked by Guelph 34
108 Hoyt Stanley D Victoria Grizzlies [BCHL]
109 Ethan Miedema L Kingston Frontenacs [OHL]
110 Bogdan Konyushkov D Nizhny Novgorod Torpedo [KHL] - russian
111 Joey Willis C Saginaw Spirit [OHL]
112 Jaden Lipinski C Vancouver Giants [WHL]
113 Jesse Nurmi L KooKoo (Finland Jrs.)
114 Luca Pinelli C Ottawa 67's [OHL]
115 Jayson Shaugabay R Warroad (Minn. H.S.)
116 Andrei Loshko C Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL]
117 Larry Keenan D Culver Academy (U.S. H.S.)
118 Hampton Slukynsky G Warroad (Minn. H.S.)
119 Matthew Perkins C Youngstown Phantoms [USHL]
120 Alex Ciernik L Sodertalje SK [Swe-1] - picked last year
121 Juha Jatkola G KalPa Kuopio [SM-liiga]
122 Cam Squires R Cape Breton Eagles [QMJHL]
123 Luca Cagnoni D Portland Winterhawks [WHL]
124 Beckett Hendrickson C U.S. National Development Team [USHL]
125 Aram Minnetian D U.S. National Development Team [USHL]
126 Stanislav Yarovoi R Podolsk Vityaz [KHL] - russian
127 Albert Wikman D Farjestads Jr. [Swe-Jr]
128 Quentin Miller G Quebec Remparts [QMJHL]
129 Rodwin Dionicio D Windsor Spitfires [OHL]
130 Axel Landen D HV71 Jr. [Swe-Jr]
131 Marcel Marcel L Gatineau Olympiques [QMJHL]
132 Eric Pohlkamp D Cedar Rapids RoughRiders [USHL]
133 Sam Harris L Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL]
134 Melker Thelin G Bjorkloven (Sweden Jrs.)
135 Carter Sotheran D Portland Winterhawks [WHL]
136 Cam Allen D Guelph Storm [OHL]
137 Jack Phelan D Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL]
138 Paul Fischer D U.S. National Development Team [USHL]
139 Charles-Alexis Legault D Quinnipiac University [ECAC]
140 Matthew Andonovski D Kitchener Rangers [OHL]
141 Scott Ratzlaff G Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL]
142 Mikhail Ilyin F Cherepovets (Russia Jrs.)
143 Sutter Muzzatti F R.P.I. [ECAC]
144 Yevgeni Volokhin G Khanty-Mansiysk Mamonty Ugry [Rus-MHL]
145 Justin Gill C Sherbrooke Phoenix [QMJHL]
146 Jacob Julien C London Knights [OHL]
147 Kevin Bicker L Mannheim (Germany Jrs.)
148 Kaden Hammell D Everett Silvertips [WHL]
149 Aaron Pionk D Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL]
150 Matthew Mania D Sudbury Wolves [OHL]
151 Thomas Milic G Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL]
152 Rasmus Larsson D Vasteras Jr. [Swe-Jr]
153 Hudson Malinoski C Brooks Bandits [AJHL]
154 Chase Cheslock D Rogers (Minn. H.S.)
155 Nikita Ishimnikov D Yekaterinburg Auto Jr. [Rus-MHL]
156 Melvin Strahl G MoDo Jr. [Swe-Jr]
157 Arno Tiefensee G Mannheim Eagles [DEL]
158 Ruslan Khazheyev G Chelyabinsk (Russia Jrs.)
159 Olof Glifford G HV71 Jr. [Swe-Jr]
160 Justin Kipkie D Victoria Royals [WHL]
161 Vojtech Port D Edmonton Oil Kings [WHL]
162 Samu Bau C Ilves Tampere [SM-liiga]
163 Timur Mukhanov L Omskie Yastreby [Rus-MHL]
164 Cole Brown L Hamilton Bulldogs [OHL]
165 Filip Eriksson C Vaxjo Lakers Jr. [Swe-Jr]
166 Carsen Musser G U.S. National Development Team [USHL]
167 Milton Oscarson C Orebro HK [SweHL]
168 Visa Vedenpaa G Karpat (Finland Jrs.)
169 Rudy Guimond G Taft School (Conn. H.S.)
170 Matthew Mayich D Ottawa 67's [OHL]
171 Aiden Celebrini D Brooks Bandits [AJHL]
172 Ryan MacPherson C Leamington Flyers [GOJHL]
173 Sean Keohane D Dexter School (Mass. H.S.)
174 Cooper Foster C Ottawa 67's [OHL]
175 Austin Roest C Everett Silvertips [WHL]
176 Yegor Yegorov G Moscow Dynamo (Russia Jrs.)
177 Zachary Schulz D U.S. National Development Team [USHL]
178 Dylan Roobroeck L Oshawa Generals [OHL]
179 Warren Clark D Steinbach Pistons [MJHL]
180 Zeb Forsfjall C Skelleftea AIK Jr. [Swe-Jr]
181 Kalem Parker D Victoria Royals [WHL]
182 Ryan Conmy R Sioux City Musketeers [USHL]
183 Ty Henricks L Muskegon Lumberjacks [USHL]
184 Nathaniel Day G Flint Firebirds [OHL]
185 Noah Chadwick D Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL]
186 Daniil Karpovich D Yekaterinburg Auto Jr. [Rus-MHL]
187 Jeremy Hanzel D Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL]
188 Ryan Walsh F Cedar Rapids RoughRiders [USHL]
189 Angus MacDonell C Mississauga Steelheads [OHL]
190 Michael Emerson F Chicago Steel [USHL]
191 Luke Coughlin D Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL]
192 Tuomas Uronen R HIFK (Finland Jrs.) - Picked by Ottawa 57
193 Jack Harvey C Chicago Steel [USHL]
194 Oiva Keskinen C Tappara (Finland Jrs.)
195 Janne Peltonen D Karpat (Finland Jrs.)
196 David Klee C Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL]
197 Luke Mittelstadt D U. of Minnesota [Big-10]
198 Stepan Zvyagin L DINAMO-SHINNIK JR.
199 Matteo Mann D Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL]
200 Brett Hyland L Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL]
201 Emmitt Finnie L Kamloops Blazers [WHL]
202 Nikita Susuyev R Moscow Spartak (Russia Jrs.)
203 Yegor Rimashevskiy R Moscow Dynamo (Russia Jrs.)
204 Owen Beckner C Salmon Arm Silverbacks [BCHL]
205 Norwin Panocha D Berlin Polar Bears (Germany Jrs.) - Picked by Chicoutimi 32
206 Antoine Keller Geneve (Swiss Jr.) - Picked by Acadie-Bathurst 62
207 Vladimir Nikitin BARYS NUR-SULTAN U20
208 Axel Hurtig D Rogle BK Jr. [Swe-Jr] - Picked by Calgary 33
209 Dennis Good-Bogg D AIK Jr. [Swe-Jr]
210 Connor Levis R Kamloops Blazers [WHL]
211 Ethan Hay C Flint Firebirds [OHL]
212 Zaccharya Wisdom R Cedar Rapids RoughRiders [USHL]
213 Jimmy Clark L Green Bay Gamblers [USHL]
214 Casper Nassen R Vasteras Jr. [Swe-Jr]
215 Nicholas Van Tassell R Green Bay Gamblers [USHL]
216 Matt Copponi C Merrimack College [H-East]
217 Emil Jarventie L Ilves (Finland Jrs.)
218 Aiden Fink R Brooks Bandits [AJHL]
219 Maros Jedlicka C Zvolen HKm [Slovak]
220 Kristian Kostadinski D Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr]
221 Sebastian Bradshaw L Elite Hockey Academy U18
222 Yegor Velmakin Minsk Dynamo (Belarus Jrs.)
223 Kalle Kangas D Jokerit (Finland Jrs.)
224 Tyler Peddle L Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL]
NOTE: crossed out the north americans and the russians/belorussians.
crossed out Reinbacher, Dvorsky, Sale, Halttunen, Dvorak, Nordh, Ciernik - they were all picked last year