Dr.Sens(e)
Registered User
Here is the draft order and picks. 24 hours to post a replacement player.
1. Brock – Ovechkin, F
2. Ville – Malkin, F
3. Rich - Korpikoski
4. Claudio - Crosby
5. Nick – O’Sullivan, F
6. Sean – Bergeron, F
7. Sean – Glass, G
8. Nick – Montoya, G
9. Claudio – khudobin, G
10. Rich – Olexz, F
11. Ville – Schwarz, G
12. Brock – Richards, F
13. Brock - Ruckizk, F
14. Ville - Getzlaf
15. Rich – Stewart, F
16. Claudio – Carter, F
17. Nick – Phaneuf, D
18. Sean – Schremp, F
19. Sean – Meszaros, D
20. Nick – Radulov, F
21. Claudio – Suter, D
22. Rich – Tukonen, F
23. Ville – Voloshenko, F
24. Brock – Barker, D
25. Brock – Perry, F
26. Ville – Dawes, F
27. Rich – Coburn, D
28. Claudio- Ladd, F
29. Nick – Nilsson, F
30. Sean – Weber, D
31. Sean – Yunkov, F
32. Nick – Fransson, D
33. Claudio – Pineault, F (replacement - Stafford)
34. Rich – Hedman, D
35. Ville – Smid, D
36. Brock – Sekera, D
37. Brock – Hensick, F
38. Ville – Lascek, F
39. Rich – Ezhov, D
40. Claudio – Belle, D
41. Nick - Parshin
42. Sean- Kastsitsyn, F (replacement - Kaspar)
43. Sean – Fritsche, F
44. Nick – Zagrapan, F
45. Claudio - Bourque
46. Rich – Nokelainin, F
47. Ville – Sersen, D (replacement - Baranka)
48. Brock – Rask, G
49. Brock – Pervyshin, D (replacement - Bolf)
50. Ville – Megalinsky, D
51. Rich - Beauchemin, G
52. Claudio – Seabrooke, D
53. Nick – Goligoski, D
54. Sean – Hunwick, D
Point System
Forwards and Defencemen
1 point per point
+/- point per +/-
3 points if named to all tourney team
2 points if named top player at position
Goalies
1 point per win, -1 point per loss
3 points per shutout
3 points for allstar team / top goalie
The Rosters
Team Otten
Forwards: Ovechkin (Rus), Richards (Can), Hensick (U.S.), F Perry (Can), Ruzicka, (Slv)
Defence: Barker (Can), Sekera (Slv), Bolf (?)
Goal: Rask (Fin)
Team Isopaa
Forwards: Malkin (Rus), Getzlaf (Can), Dawes (Can), Voloshenko (Rus), Lascek (Slv)
Defence: Smid (Cze), Megalinsky (Rus), Baranka (Slv)
Goal: Schwarz (Cze)
Team Epstein
Forwards: Korpikoski (Fin), Tukonen (Fin), Nokelainin (Fin), Olesz (Cze), Stewart (Can)
Defence: Coburn (Can), Hedman, (Swe), Ezhov (Rus)
Goal: Beauchemin (Can)
Team Mannarino
Forwards: Crosby (Can), Carter (Can), Ladd (Can), Bourque (US), Stafford (US)
Defence: Suter (US), Seabrooke (Can), Belle (Can)
Goal: Khudobin (Rus)
Team Quain
Forwards: O’Sullivan (US), Radulov (Rus), Nilsson (Swe), Parshin (Rus), Zagrapan (Slv)
Defence: Phaneuf (Can), Fransson (Swe), Goligoski (US)
Goal: Montoya (US)
Team Keogh
Forwards: Bergeron (Can), Schremp (US), Fritsche (US), Yunkov (Rus), Kaspar (Cze)*
Defence: Meszaros (Slv), Weber (Can), Hunwick (US)
Goal: Glass (Can)
1. Brock – Ovechkin, F
2. Ville – Malkin, F
3. Rich - Korpikoski
4. Claudio - Crosby
5. Nick – O’Sullivan, F
6. Sean – Bergeron, F
7. Sean – Glass, G
8. Nick – Montoya, G
9. Claudio – khudobin, G
10. Rich – Olexz, F
11. Ville – Schwarz, G
12. Brock – Richards, F
13. Brock - Ruckizk, F
14. Ville - Getzlaf
15. Rich – Stewart, F
16. Claudio – Carter, F
17. Nick – Phaneuf, D
18. Sean – Schremp, F
19. Sean – Meszaros, D
20. Nick – Radulov, F
21. Claudio – Suter, D
22. Rich – Tukonen, F
23. Ville – Voloshenko, F
24. Brock – Barker, D
25. Brock – Perry, F
26. Ville – Dawes, F
27. Rich – Coburn, D
28. Claudio- Ladd, F
29. Nick – Nilsson, F
30. Sean – Weber, D
31. Sean – Yunkov, F
32. Nick – Fransson, D
33. Claudio – Pineault, F (replacement - Stafford)
34. Rich – Hedman, D
35. Ville – Smid, D
36. Brock – Sekera, D
37. Brock – Hensick, F
38. Ville – Lascek, F
39. Rich – Ezhov, D
40. Claudio – Belle, D
41. Nick - Parshin
42. Sean- Kastsitsyn, F (replacement - Kaspar)
43. Sean – Fritsche, F
44. Nick – Zagrapan, F
45. Claudio - Bourque
46. Rich – Nokelainin, F
47. Ville – Sersen, D (replacement - Baranka)
48. Brock – Rask, G
49. Brock – Pervyshin, D (replacement - Bolf)
50. Ville – Megalinsky, D
51. Rich - Beauchemin, G
52. Claudio – Seabrooke, D
53. Nick – Goligoski, D
54. Sean – Hunwick, D
Point System
Forwards and Defencemen
1 point per point
+/- point per +/-
3 points if named to all tourney team
2 points if named top player at position
Goalies
1 point per win, -1 point per loss
3 points per shutout
3 points for allstar team / top goalie
The Rosters
Team Otten
Forwards: Ovechkin (Rus), Richards (Can), Hensick (U.S.), F Perry (Can), Ruzicka, (Slv)
Defence: Barker (Can), Sekera (Slv), Bolf (?)
Goal: Rask (Fin)
Team Isopaa
Forwards: Malkin (Rus), Getzlaf (Can), Dawes (Can), Voloshenko (Rus), Lascek (Slv)
Defence: Smid (Cze), Megalinsky (Rus), Baranka (Slv)
Goal: Schwarz (Cze)
Team Epstein
Forwards: Korpikoski (Fin), Tukonen (Fin), Nokelainin (Fin), Olesz (Cze), Stewart (Can)
Defence: Coburn (Can), Hedman, (Swe), Ezhov (Rus)
Goal: Beauchemin (Can)
Team Mannarino
Forwards: Crosby (Can), Carter (Can), Ladd (Can), Bourque (US), Stafford (US)
Defence: Suter (US), Seabrooke (Can), Belle (Can)
Goal: Khudobin (Rus)
Team Quain
Forwards: O’Sullivan (US), Radulov (Rus), Nilsson (Swe), Parshin (Rus), Zagrapan (Slv)
Defence: Phaneuf (Can), Fransson (Swe), Goligoski (US)
Goal: Montoya (US)
Team Keogh
Forwards: Bergeron (Can), Schremp (US), Fritsche (US), Yunkov (Rus), Kaspar (Cze)*
Defence: Meszaros (Slv), Weber (Can), Hunwick (US)
Goal: Glass (Can)
Last edited: