RR
Registered User
TRADES
To COL: JVR, Brad Ross
To TOR: ROR, J.Hishon, A.Pepin, COL 2015 2nd
To FLA: C. Franson, D.Booth, 4th 2015 TOR
To TOR: S.Thornton, D.MacKenzie, A.Petrovic, FLA 2015 2nd
To ANA: Kessel, Biggs
To TOR: Ritchie, Kerdiles, Souray, 1st ANA 2015, 5th ANA 2015
To ANA: Drew Stafford
To BUF: Max Friberg, ANA 2015 3rd
To OTT: Erik Haula, Tyler Graovac
To MIN: Marc Methot
To OTT: Ryan Garbutt
To DAL: OTT 2016 3rd
To MIN: Pavelski, Burns (50% retained), SAN 2015 2nd
To SAN: Granlund, Brodin, Coyle, Cooke, MIN 2015 1st
To BOS: Jannick Hansen (12% retained)
To VAN: Alex Khokolachev
To PIT: Jordan Eberle
To EDM: Brandon Sutter, Brian Dumoulin, Blaine Byron, PIT 2015 1st
To MTL: Justin Braun, SAN 2015 4th
To SAN: Zachary Fucale, MTL 2015 1st
To MIN: Tomas Kopecky (50% retained)
To FLA: Mario Lucia
To MIN: Daley, Fiddler (50% retained)
To DAL: Schroeder, MIN 2015 2nd
To CLB: Aleksander Barkov, Mike Matheson, FLA 2015 1st
To FLA: Ryan Johansen
To CGY: Jack Johnson
To CLB: CGY 2015 1st, Mark Jankowski, Brandon Bollig
To BOS: McLeod
To COL: Fallstrom
To NSH: Nick Foligno
To CLB: Taylor Beck, NSH 2015 2nd
To CGY: Antoine Roussel
To DAL: Morgan Klimchuk, CGY 2015 2nd
To TBL: Joffrey Lupul ($1m retained)
To TOR: Cedric Paquette, Matthew Peca, TBL 2016 2nd
To WSH: Joe Thornton (30% retained)
To SAN: Bowey, WSH 2015 1st, Erskine, Fehr
To CHI: Krug, R Smith, Soderberg, BOS 2015 2nd
To BOS: Sharp (25% retained), Rundblad
To NYR: Alec Martinez, Jordan Nolan
To LAK: Carl Hagelin, John Moore
To NYR: Spooner, Morrow
To BOS: Staal (50% retained)
To CHI: Myers (50% retained 2 yrs)
To BUF: Bickell, Teravainen, McNeill, CHI 2015 1st
To ANA: Marian Hossa (20% retained 2 yrs), CHI 2015 4th
To CHI: Devante Smith-Pelly, Jakob Silfverberg, ANA 2015 2nd
To CHI: Vatanen, ANA 2015 3rd
To ANA: Brent Seabrook, CHI 2015 5th
To NSH: Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Mark Fayne
To EDM: Colin Wilson, Seth Jones, Kevin Fiala
To WSH: Zbynek Michalek (50% retained)
To ARI: Galiev, Carrick
To TOR: Chris Stewart (30% retained)
To BUF: Carter Ashton, Brandon Kozun
To CLB: Jamie Oleksiak, DAL 2015 1st
To DAL: Fedor Tyutin, Scott Hartnell
To MIN: Sergei Bobrovsky (30% retained)
To CLB: Darcy Kuemper, Alex Tuch, Gustav Olofsson
To MTL: Dan Carcillo, Phillip Danault, BUF 2015 3rd
To CHI: David Desharnais
To WSH: Alex Burrows (15% retained)
To VAN: Mike Green
To CHI: Raffi Torres
To SAN: CHI 2016 3rd
To OTT: Zach Bogosian, Ondrej Pavalec, Patrice Cormier
To WPG: Craig Anderson, Alex Chiasson, Zack Smith
To WPG: Keith Yandle, Lauri Korpikoski
To ARI: Evander Kane, Eric Comrie, WPG 2015 4th
To CAR: Jason Zucker, Dylan Labbe, SAN 2015 2nd, Kyle Brodziak
To MIN: Andrej Sekera (50% retained), Jay McClement
To CLB: Ryan Hartman, VAN 2015 3rd
To CHI: Tim Erixon
To CLB: PA Parenteau
To MTL: Future consideration
To MIN: Shane Doan
To ARI: Jared Spurgeon, Folin, MIN 2015 4th
To SAN: Laurent Dauphin, ARI 2015 3rd
To ARI: Tommy Wengels
To COL: VAN 2015 3rd
To VAN: Luca Sbisa
To MTL: Martin Erat
To ARI: Christian Thomas
To FLA: Greg Pateryn
To MON: Scottie Upshall
To NJD: Erik Gudbranson
To FLA: Adam Henrique
To CHI: Marleau, Brodin, SAN 2015 6th, SAN 2015 7th
To SAN: Saad, Clendening, vanRiemsdyk, CHI 2015 2nd, BOS 2015 2nd, ANA 2015 2nd, Hjalmarsson
To TOR: Mike Richards, J Middleton, Jamie McBain, LAK 2015 2nd
To LAK: Jake Gardiner, Roman Polak
To PIT: Antoine Vermette (50% retained)
To ARI: Beau Bennett
To DAL: James Reimer
To TOR: Rynnas, MIN 2015 2nd
To TOR: Hunter Smith, Keenan Kanzig
To CGY: JJ Piccinich, LAK 2015 2nd
To WPG: Jeff Skinner
To CAR: WPG 2015 1st, WPG 2016 2nd, Nic Petan, Jack Glover
To NJD: Stephen Weiss, Tomas Tatar, Tomas Jurco, Martin Frk
To DET: Mike Camallerri, Jaromir Jagr, Scott Wedgewood
To ARI: Dmitry Kulikov
To FLA: ARI 2015 2nd), Connor Carrick
To CLB: Teuvo Teravainen
To BUF: DAL 2015 1st
DRAFT
ROUND 1
|
TEAM
|
PLAYER
|
ORIG OWN
1 | Carolina (via WPG) |Connor McDavid | WPG
2|Buffalo |Jack Eichel | BUF
3 | Carolina |Noah Hanifan | CAR
4 | Colorado |Dylan Strome | COL
5 | Edmonton |Mitch Marner | EDM
6 | Arizona |Oliver Kylington | ARI
7 | Buffalo (via DAL/CLB) | Zachary Werenski | DAL
8 | Ottawa | Pavel Zacha | OTT
9 | New Jersey | Mathew Barzal | NJD
10 | Columbus | Jeremy Roy | CBJ
11 | San Jose | Yevgei Svechnikov | SAN
12 | Columbus (FLA) | Kyle Connor | FLA
13 | Philadelphia | Nikita Korostelev | PHI
14 | Toronto | Jansen Harkins | TOR
15 | Columbus (via CGY) | Lawson Crouse | CGY
16 | Nashville | Mackenzie Blackwood | NSH
17 | Vancouver | Matej Tomek | VAN
18 | San Jose (via MIN) | Colin White | MIN
19 | San Jose (via WSH) | Jakub Zboril | WSH
20 | Buffalo (via CHI) | Travis Konency | CHI
21 | Detroit | Ivan Provorov | DET
22 | Tampa Bay (via NYR) | Nicolas Meloche | NYR
23 | Los Angeles | Jordan Greenway | LAK
24 | Boston | Nick Merckley | BOS
25 | Buffalo (via STL) | Miiko Rantanen | STL
26 | San Jose (via MTL) | Daniel Sprong | MTL
27 | Buffalo (via NYI) | Jesper Lindgren | NYI
28 | Toronto (via ANA) | Alexandre Carrier | ANA
29 | Tampa Bay | Filip Ahl | TBL
30 | Edmonton (via PIT) | Adam Musil | PIT
ROUND 2
|
TEAM
|
PLAYER
|
ORIG OWN
]
31 | Buffalo | Cameron Hughes | BUF
32 | Carolina | Paul Bittner | CAR
33 | Toronto (via COL) | Alexander Dergachyov | COL
34 | Edmonton | Rasmus Andresson | EDM
35 | Florida (via ARI) | Dante Salituro | ARI
36 | Ottawa (via DAL) | Tom Novak | DAL
37 | Ottawa | Nicholas Roy | OTT
38 | New Jersey | Jeremy Bracco | NJD
39 | Columbus | Ryan Pilon | CBJ
40 | Carolina (via SAN/MIN) | Dennis Yan | SAN
41 | Toronto (via FLA) | Blake Speers | FLA
42 | Winnipeg | Thomas Chabot | WPG
43 | Boston (via PHI/NYI) | Jesse Gabrielle | PHI
44 | Columbus (via TOR/LAK) | Filip Chlapik | TOR
45 | Calgary (via DAL) | Daniel Vladar | CGY
46 | Columbus (via NSH) | Ryan Gropp | NSH
47 | Vancouver | Brandon Carlo | VAN
48 | Toronto (via MIN/DAL) | Timo Meier | MIN
49 | Washington | Brock Boeser | WSH
50 | San Jose (via CHI) |Brendan Warren | CHI
51 | Detroit | Sami Niku | DET
52 | NY Rangers | Michael Spacek | NYR
53 | Calgary (via LAK/BUF/LAK/TOR) | Gabriel Carlsson | LAK
54 | San Jose (via BOS/CHI) | Connor Hobbs | BOS
55 | St Louis | Vince Dunn | STL
56 | Montreal | Yakov Trenin | MTL
57 | Buffalo (via NYI) | Jonas Siegenthaler | NYI
58 | San Jose (via ANA/CHI) | Jason Bell | ANA
59 | NY Rangers (via TBL) | Dmytro Timashov | TBL
60 | Pittsburgh | Nathan Noel | PIT
To COL: JVR, Brad Ross
To TOR: ROR, J.Hishon, A.Pepin, COL 2015 2nd
To FLA: C. Franson, D.Booth, 4th 2015 TOR
To TOR: S.Thornton, D.MacKenzie, A.Petrovic, FLA 2015 2nd
To ANA: Kessel, Biggs
To TOR: Ritchie, Kerdiles, Souray, 1st ANA 2015, 5th ANA 2015
To ANA: Drew Stafford
To BUF: Max Friberg, ANA 2015 3rd
To OTT: Erik Haula, Tyler Graovac
To MIN: Marc Methot
To OTT: Ryan Garbutt
To DAL: OTT 2016 3rd
To MIN: Pavelski, Burns (50% retained), SAN 2015 2nd
To SAN: Granlund, Brodin, Coyle, Cooke, MIN 2015 1st
To BOS: Jannick Hansen (12% retained)
To VAN: Alex Khokolachev
To PIT: Jordan Eberle
To EDM: Brandon Sutter, Brian Dumoulin, Blaine Byron, PIT 2015 1st
To MTL: Justin Braun, SAN 2015 4th
To SAN: Zachary Fucale, MTL 2015 1st
To MIN: Tomas Kopecky (50% retained)
To FLA: Mario Lucia
To MIN: Daley, Fiddler (50% retained)
To DAL: Schroeder, MIN 2015 2nd
To CLB: Aleksander Barkov, Mike Matheson, FLA 2015 1st
To FLA: Ryan Johansen
To CGY: Jack Johnson
To CLB: CGY 2015 1st, Mark Jankowski, Brandon Bollig
To BOS: McLeod
To COL: Fallstrom
To NSH: Nick Foligno
To CLB: Taylor Beck, NSH 2015 2nd
To CGY: Antoine Roussel
To DAL: Morgan Klimchuk, CGY 2015 2nd
To TBL: Joffrey Lupul ($1m retained)
To TOR: Cedric Paquette, Matthew Peca, TBL 2016 2nd
To WSH: Joe Thornton (30% retained)
To SAN: Bowey, WSH 2015 1st, Erskine, Fehr
To CHI: Krug, R Smith, Soderberg, BOS 2015 2nd
To BOS: Sharp (25% retained), Rundblad
To NYR: Alec Martinez, Jordan Nolan
To LAK: Carl Hagelin, John Moore
To NYR: Spooner, Morrow
To BOS: Staal (50% retained)
To CHI: Myers (50% retained 2 yrs)
To BUF: Bickell, Teravainen, McNeill, CHI 2015 1st
To ANA: Marian Hossa (20% retained 2 yrs), CHI 2015 4th
To CHI: Devante Smith-Pelly, Jakob Silfverberg, ANA 2015 2nd
To CHI: Vatanen, ANA 2015 3rd
To ANA: Brent Seabrook, CHI 2015 5th
To NSH: Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Mark Fayne
To EDM: Colin Wilson, Seth Jones, Kevin Fiala
To WSH: Zbynek Michalek (50% retained)
To ARI: Galiev, Carrick
To TOR: Chris Stewart (30% retained)
To BUF: Carter Ashton, Brandon Kozun
To CLB: Jamie Oleksiak, DAL 2015 1st
To DAL: Fedor Tyutin, Scott Hartnell
To MIN: Sergei Bobrovsky (30% retained)
To CLB: Darcy Kuemper, Alex Tuch, Gustav Olofsson
To MTL: Dan Carcillo, Phillip Danault, BUF 2015 3rd
To CHI: David Desharnais
To WSH: Alex Burrows (15% retained)
To VAN: Mike Green
To CHI: Raffi Torres
To SAN: CHI 2016 3rd
To OTT: Zach Bogosian, Ondrej Pavalec, Patrice Cormier
To WPG: Craig Anderson, Alex Chiasson, Zack Smith
To WPG: Keith Yandle, Lauri Korpikoski
To ARI: Evander Kane, Eric Comrie, WPG 2015 4th
To CAR: Jason Zucker, Dylan Labbe, SAN 2015 2nd, Kyle Brodziak
To MIN: Andrej Sekera (50% retained), Jay McClement
To CLB: Ryan Hartman, VAN 2015 3rd
To CHI: Tim Erixon
To CLB: PA Parenteau
To MTL: Future consideration
To MIN: Shane Doan
To ARI: Jared Spurgeon, Folin, MIN 2015 4th
To SAN: Laurent Dauphin, ARI 2015 3rd
To ARI: Tommy Wengels
To COL: VAN 2015 3rd
To VAN: Luca Sbisa
To MTL: Martin Erat
To ARI: Christian Thomas
To FLA: Greg Pateryn
To MON: Scottie Upshall
To NJD: Erik Gudbranson
To FLA: Adam Henrique
To CHI: Marleau, Brodin, SAN 2015 6th, SAN 2015 7th
To SAN: Saad, Clendening, vanRiemsdyk, CHI 2015 2nd, BOS 2015 2nd, ANA 2015 2nd, Hjalmarsson
To TOR: Mike Richards, J Middleton, Jamie McBain, LAK 2015 2nd
To LAK: Jake Gardiner, Roman Polak
To PIT: Antoine Vermette (50% retained)
To ARI: Beau Bennett
To DAL: James Reimer
To TOR: Rynnas, MIN 2015 2nd
To TOR: Hunter Smith, Keenan Kanzig
To CGY: JJ Piccinich, LAK 2015 2nd
To WPG: Jeff Skinner
To CAR: WPG 2015 1st, WPG 2016 2nd, Nic Petan, Jack Glover
To NJD: Stephen Weiss, Tomas Tatar, Tomas Jurco, Martin Frk
To DET: Mike Camallerri, Jaromir Jagr, Scott Wedgewood
To ARI: Dmitry Kulikov
To FLA: ARI 2015 2nd), Connor Carrick
To CLB: Teuvo Teravainen
To BUF: DAL 2015 1st
DRAFT
1 | Carolina (via WPG) |Connor McDavid | WPG
2|Buffalo |Jack Eichel | BUF
3 | Carolina |Noah Hanifan | CAR
4 | Colorado |Dylan Strome | COL
5 | Edmonton |Mitch Marner | EDM
6 | Arizona |Oliver Kylington | ARI
7 | Buffalo (via DAL/CLB) | Zachary Werenski | DAL
8 | Ottawa | Pavel Zacha | OTT
9 | New Jersey | Mathew Barzal | NJD
10 | Columbus | Jeremy Roy | CBJ
11 | San Jose | Yevgei Svechnikov | SAN
12 | Columbus (FLA) | Kyle Connor | FLA
13 | Philadelphia | Nikita Korostelev | PHI
14 | Toronto | Jansen Harkins | TOR
15 | Columbus (via CGY) | Lawson Crouse | CGY
16 | Nashville | Mackenzie Blackwood | NSH
17 | Vancouver | Matej Tomek | VAN
18 | San Jose (via MIN) | Colin White | MIN
19 | San Jose (via WSH) | Jakub Zboril | WSH
20 | Buffalo (via CHI) | Travis Konency | CHI
21 | Detroit | Ivan Provorov | DET
22 | Tampa Bay (via NYR) | Nicolas Meloche | NYR
23 | Los Angeles | Jordan Greenway | LAK
24 | Boston | Nick Merckley | BOS
25 | Buffalo (via STL) | Miiko Rantanen | STL
26 | San Jose (via MTL) | Daniel Sprong | MTL
27 | Buffalo (via NYI) | Jesper Lindgren | NYI
28 | Toronto (via ANA) | Alexandre Carrier | ANA
29 | Tampa Bay | Filip Ahl | TBL
30 | Edmonton (via PIT) | Adam Musil | PIT
31 | Buffalo | Cameron Hughes | BUF
32 | Carolina | Paul Bittner | CAR
33 | Toronto (via COL) | Alexander Dergachyov | COL
34 | Edmonton | Rasmus Andresson | EDM
35 | Florida (via ARI) | Dante Salituro | ARI
36 | Ottawa (via DAL) | Tom Novak | DAL
37 | Ottawa | Nicholas Roy | OTT
38 | New Jersey | Jeremy Bracco | NJD
39 | Columbus | Ryan Pilon | CBJ
40 | Carolina (via SAN/MIN) | Dennis Yan | SAN
41 | Toronto (via FLA) | Blake Speers | FLA
42 | Winnipeg | Thomas Chabot | WPG
43 | Boston (via PHI/NYI) | Jesse Gabrielle | PHI
44 | Columbus (via TOR/LAK) | Filip Chlapik | TOR
45 | Calgary (via DAL) | Daniel Vladar | CGY
46 | Columbus (via NSH) | Ryan Gropp | NSH
47 | Vancouver | Brandon Carlo | VAN
48 | Toronto (via MIN/DAL) | Timo Meier | MIN
49 | Washington | Brock Boeser | WSH
50 | San Jose (via CHI) |Brendan Warren | CHI
51 | Detroit | Sami Niku | DET
52 | NY Rangers | Michael Spacek | NYR
53 | Calgary (via LAK/BUF/LAK/TOR) | Gabriel Carlsson | LAK
54 | San Jose (via BOS/CHI) | Connor Hobbs | BOS
55 | St Louis | Vince Dunn | STL
56 | Montreal | Yakov Trenin | MTL
57 | Buffalo (via NYI) | Jonas Siegenthaler | NYI
58 | San Jose (via ANA/CHI) | Jason Bell | ANA
59 | NY Rangers (via TBL) | Dmytro Timashov | TBL
60 | Pittsburgh | Nathan Noel | PIT
Last edited: