donghabs98
Moderator
D Habs98 2014 WJC Pool-Draft Thread
[FIELDSET="GM list"]
donghabs98
Thee GM
Weylspin
trick9
How Ya Drouin
BigBenSF
Aela
DonutLee
RK 17
[/FIELDSET]
[FIELDSET="Scoring"]
Forwards and Defense
Goals (1)
Assists (1)
Goalies
Wins (2)
Shutout (2)
Goal (7)
Assist (2)
[/FIELDSET]
[FIELDSET="Draft Order"]
1.BigBenSF
2.DonutLee
3.Thee GM
4.trick9
5.RK 17
6.donghabs98
7.How Ya Drouin
8.Aela
9.Weylspin
[/FIELDSET]
[FIELDSET="Draft Rules"]
The Draft will start at 9:30pm EST. However the Draft clock will not start until 5:30pm EST tomorrow
Once the clock starts you have 15 minutes per pick
If you go over that 15 minutes than you will be skipped and can makeup your pick later
If you don't think you will be around when it's your turn PM me a list.
You need to have at least 3 Forwards, 2 Defensemen and 1 goalie
Remember to PM the next GM after making your pick
[/FIELDSET]
[FIELDSET="Full Draft Order"]
1st Round
1. BigBenSF-Jonathan Drouin
2. DonutLee-Andrei Vasilevski
3. Thee GM-Mikhail Grigorenko
4. trick9-Zachary Fucale
5. RK 17- Elias Lindholm
6. donghabs98-Oscar Dansk
7. How Ya Drouin-Bo Horvat
8. Aela-Connor McDavid
9. Weylspin-Anthony Mantha
2nd Round
10. Weylspin-Teuvo Teravinen
11. Aela-Anthony Stolarz
12. How Ya Drouin-Jon Gillies
13. donghabs98-Nic Kerdiles
14. RK 17-Fillip Forsberg
15. trick9-Curtis Lazar
16. Thee GM-Joonas Korpisalo
17. DonutLee
18. BigBenSF-Hunter Shinkaruk
3rd Round
19 .BigBenSF-Riley Barber
20. DonutLee
21. Thee GM-Sam Reinhart
22 .trick9-Mathew Dumba
23. RK 17-Sebastian Collberg
24. donghabs98-Alexander Wennberg
25.How Ya Drouin-Scott Laughton
26. Aela-Leon Draisaitl
27. Weylspin-Ryan Hartman
4th Round
28. Weylspin-Valentin Zykov
29. Aela-Nicolas Petan
30. How Ya Drouin-Nikita Zadorov
31 .donghabs98-Derrick Pouliot
32. RK 17-Connor Carrick
33. trick9-Charles Hudon
34. Thee GM-Rasmus Ristolainen
35. DonutLee
36. BigBenSF-Aaron Ekblad
5th Round
37. BigBenSF -Griffin Reinhart
38. DonutLee
39. Thee GM-Jacob De La Rose
40. trick9 -Artturi Lehkonen
41. RK 17-Jake Patterson
42. donghabs98-Ville Pokka
43. How Ya Drouin-Adam Erne
44. Aela-Josh Morrissey
45. Weylspin-Janne Juvonen
6th Round
46. Weylspin-Micro Mueller
47. Aela-Andre Burakowsky
48. How Ya Drouin-Robert Hagg
49. donghabs98-Anton Slepyshev
50. RK 17-Marko Dano
51. trick9-Jack Eichel
52. Thee GM-Chris Bigras
53. DonutLee
54. BigBenSF-Ryan Hartman
7th Round
55. BigBenSF-Ivan Barbashev
56. DonutLee
57. Thee GM-Radek Faksa
58. trick9-Ian McCoshen
59. RK 17-Brady Skjei
60. donghabs98-Pavel Zacha
61. How Ya Drouin-Henrik Samuelsson
62. Aela-Tim Bender
63. Weylspin-Christian Djoos
[/FIELDSET]
Last edited: