CuSa_1
Registered User
- Feb 15, 2004
- 1,557
- 0
9 Forwards, 6 Defensemen, 3 Goaltenders, and 2 utility players
Trades are allowed, however you must end up with the quota of 20 players (9-6-3-2*).
Round 1
1. Atlanta Attack - Alexander Ovechkin
2. CuSa's Crusaders - A. J. Thelen (actually 8th overall)
3. Red Army - Yevgeni Malkin
4. Trieste Alabards - Rotislav Olesz
5. Wilmington WaveRiders - Andrew Ladd
Round 2
6. Wilmington WaveRiders - Marek Schwarz
7. Trieste Alabards - Lauri Tukonen
8. Red Army - Cam Barker
9. CuSa's Crusaders - Alexander Radulov
10. Atlanta Attack - Robbie Schremp
Round 3
11. Atlanta Attack - Ladislav Smid
12. CuSa's Crusaders - Al Montoya
13. Red Army - Alexandre Picard
14. Trieste Alabards - Drew Stafford
15. Wilmington WaveRiders - Wojtek Wolski
Round 4
16. Wilmington WaveRiders - Andrej Meszaros
17. Trieste Alabards - Mike Green
18. Red Army - Boris Valabik
19. CuSa's Crusaders - Jeff Schultz
20. Atlanta Attack - Devan Dubnyk
Round 5
21. Atlanta Attack - Kirill Lyamin
22. CuSa's Crusaders - Travis Zajac
23. Red Army - Corry Schneider
24. Trieste Alabards - Kyle Chipchura
25. Wilmington WaveRiders - Bruce Graham
Round 6
26. Wilmington WaveRiders - Lauri Korpokski
27. Trieste Alabards - David Shantz
28. Red Army - Enver Lisin
29. CuSa's Crusaders - Lukas Kasper
30. Atlanta Attack - Jakub Sindel
Round 7
31. Atlanta Attack - Wes O'Neill
32. CuSa's Crusaders - Dave Bolland
33. Red Army - Ryan Garlock
34. Trieste Alabards - Johan Fransonn
35. Wilmington WaveRiders - Kyle Wharton
Round 8
36. Wilmington WaveRiders - Blake Wheeler
37. Trieste Alabards - Petteri Nokelainen
38. Red Army - Denis Parshin
39. CuSa's Crusaders - Viktor Alexandrov
40. Atlanta Attack - Bryan Bickell
Round 9
41. Atlanta Attack - Vaclav Meidl
42. CuSa's Crusaders - Grant Lewis
43. Red Army - Mark Fistric
44. Trieste Alabards - Carl Soderberg
45. Wilmington WaveRiders - Andy Rogers
Round 10
46. Wilmington WaveRiders - Sergei Ogorodnikov
47. Trieste Alabards - Oscar Hedman
48. Red Army - Roman Voloshenko
49. CuSa's Crusaders - Adam Pineault
50. Atlanta Attack - Johannes Salomonsson
Round 11
51. Atlanta Attack - Adam Berti
52. CuSa's Crusaders - Tim Brent
53. Red Army - Jordan Smith
54. Trieste Alabards - Evan McGrath
55. Wilmington WaveRiders - Roman Tomanek
Round 12
56. Wilmington WaveRiders - Aki Seitsonen
57. Trieste Alabards - Sami Lepisto
58. Red Army - Roman Wick
59. CuSa's Crusaders - David Booth
60. Atlanta Attack - Dmitry Vorobiev
Round 13
61. Atlanta Attack - Fredrik Naslund
62. Atlanta Attack* - Brett Carson
63. Red Army - Mihail Yunkov
64. Trieste Alabards - Juraj Gracik
65. Wilmington WaveRiders - Dane Byers
Round 14
66. Wilmington WaveRiders - Roman Tesliuk
67. Trieste Alabards - Dimitri Shitikov
68. Red Army - Kris Chucko
69. Atlanta Attack* - Zdenek Bahensky
70. Atlanta Attack - David Krejci
Round 15
71. CuSa's Crusaders* - Lukas Vomela
72. CuSa's Crusaders - Roman Polak
73. Red Army - Chris Zarb
74. Trieste Alabards - Michael Funk
75. Wilmington WaveRiders - Julien Sprunger
Round 16
76. Wilmington WaveRiders - Alexei Yemelin
77. Trieste Alabards - Clayton Barthel
78. Red Army - Logan Stephenson
79. CuSa's Crusaders - Evan Schafer
80. Atlanta Attack - Ladislav Scurko
Round 17
81. Atlanta Attack - TJ Hensick
82. CuSa's Crusaders - Rob Page
83. Red Army - Jeff Glass
84. Trieste Alabards - Justin Peters
85. Wilmington WaveRiders - Magnus Akerlund
Round 18
86. Wilmington WaveRiders - Dan LaCosta
87. Trieste Alabards - Jason Churchill
88. Red Army - Casey Borer
89. CuSa's Crusaders - Peter Mannino
90. Atlanta Attack - Michal Valent
Round 19
91. Atlanta Attack - Andrej Sekera
92. CuSa's Crusaders - Martins Karsums
93. Red Army - Blair Yaworski
94. Trieste Alabards - Gino Pisellini
95. Wilmington Wave Riders - Michal Sersen
Round 20
96. Wilmington WaveRiders - Alexander Mikhailishin
97. Trieste Alabards - Mitch Maunu
98. Red Army - Nikita Nikitin
99. CuSa's Crusaders - David Brown
100. Atlanta Attack - Blake Comeau
TRADES
Berti and the 71st (from attack) for the 62nd and 69th (from crusaders)
12 hour limit, then it's the next poster's pick (However I'd like to get this done by the draft so don't wait for all 12 hours, please
Trades are allowed, however you must end up with the quota of 20 players (9-6-3-2*).
Round 1
1. Atlanta Attack - Alexander Ovechkin
2. CuSa's Crusaders - A. J. Thelen (actually 8th overall)
3. Red Army - Yevgeni Malkin
4. Trieste Alabards - Rotislav Olesz
5. Wilmington WaveRiders - Andrew Ladd
Round 2
6. Wilmington WaveRiders - Marek Schwarz
7. Trieste Alabards - Lauri Tukonen
8. Red Army - Cam Barker
9. CuSa's Crusaders - Alexander Radulov
10. Atlanta Attack - Robbie Schremp
Round 3
11. Atlanta Attack - Ladislav Smid
12. CuSa's Crusaders - Al Montoya
13. Red Army - Alexandre Picard
14. Trieste Alabards - Drew Stafford
15. Wilmington WaveRiders - Wojtek Wolski
Round 4
16. Wilmington WaveRiders - Andrej Meszaros
17. Trieste Alabards - Mike Green
18. Red Army - Boris Valabik
19. CuSa's Crusaders - Jeff Schultz
20. Atlanta Attack - Devan Dubnyk
Round 5
21. Atlanta Attack - Kirill Lyamin
22. CuSa's Crusaders - Travis Zajac
23. Red Army - Corry Schneider
24. Trieste Alabards - Kyle Chipchura
25. Wilmington WaveRiders - Bruce Graham
Round 6
26. Wilmington WaveRiders - Lauri Korpokski
27. Trieste Alabards - David Shantz
28. Red Army - Enver Lisin
29. CuSa's Crusaders - Lukas Kasper
30. Atlanta Attack - Jakub Sindel
Round 7
31. Atlanta Attack - Wes O'Neill
32. CuSa's Crusaders - Dave Bolland
33. Red Army - Ryan Garlock
34. Trieste Alabards - Johan Fransonn
35. Wilmington WaveRiders - Kyle Wharton
Round 8
36. Wilmington WaveRiders - Blake Wheeler
37. Trieste Alabards - Petteri Nokelainen
38. Red Army - Denis Parshin
39. CuSa's Crusaders - Viktor Alexandrov
40. Atlanta Attack - Bryan Bickell
Round 9
41. Atlanta Attack - Vaclav Meidl
42. CuSa's Crusaders - Grant Lewis
43. Red Army - Mark Fistric
44. Trieste Alabards - Carl Soderberg
45. Wilmington WaveRiders - Andy Rogers
Round 10
46. Wilmington WaveRiders - Sergei Ogorodnikov
47. Trieste Alabards - Oscar Hedman
48. Red Army - Roman Voloshenko
49. CuSa's Crusaders - Adam Pineault
50. Atlanta Attack - Johannes Salomonsson
Round 11
51. Atlanta Attack - Adam Berti
52. CuSa's Crusaders - Tim Brent
53. Red Army - Jordan Smith
54. Trieste Alabards - Evan McGrath
55. Wilmington WaveRiders - Roman Tomanek
Round 12
56. Wilmington WaveRiders - Aki Seitsonen
57. Trieste Alabards - Sami Lepisto
58. Red Army - Roman Wick
59. CuSa's Crusaders - David Booth
60. Atlanta Attack - Dmitry Vorobiev
Round 13
61. Atlanta Attack - Fredrik Naslund
62. Atlanta Attack* - Brett Carson
63. Red Army - Mihail Yunkov
64. Trieste Alabards - Juraj Gracik
65. Wilmington WaveRiders - Dane Byers
Round 14
66. Wilmington WaveRiders - Roman Tesliuk
67. Trieste Alabards - Dimitri Shitikov
68. Red Army - Kris Chucko
69. Atlanta Attack* - Zdenek Bahensky
70. Atlanta Attack - David Krejci
Round 15
71. CuSa's Crusaders* - Lukas Vomela
72. CuSa's Crusaders - Roman Polak
73. Red Army - Chris Zarb
74. Trieste Alabards - Michael Funk
75. Wilmington WaveRiders - Julien Sprunger
Round 16
76. Wilmington WaveRiders - Alexei Yemelin
77. Trieste Alabards - Clayton Barthel
78. Red Army - Logan Stephenson
79. CuSa's Crusaders - Evan Schafer
80. Atlanta Attack - Ladislav Scurko
Round 17
81. Atlanta Attack - TJ Hensick
82. CuSa's Crusaders - Rob Page
83. Red Army - Jeff Glass
84. Trieste Alabards - Justin Peters
85. Wilmington WaveRiders - Magnus Akerlund
Round 18
86. Wilmington WaveRiders - Dan LaCosta
87. Trieste Alabards - Jason Churchill
88. Red Army - Casey Borer
89. CuSa's Crusaders - Peter Mannino
90. Atlanta Attack - Michal Valent
Round 19
91. Atlanta Attack - Andrej Sekera
92. CuSa's Crusaders - Martins Karsums
93. Red Army - Blair Yaworski
94. Trieste Alabards - Gino Pisellini
95. Wilmington Wave Riders - Michal Sersen
Round 20
96. Wilmington WaveRiders - Alexander Mikhailishin
97. Trieste Alabards - Mitch Maunu
98. Red Army - Nikita Nikitin
99. CuSa's Crusaders - David Brown
100. Atlanta Attack - Blake Comeau
TRADES
Berti and the 71st (from attack) for the 62nd and 69th (from crusaders)
_______________________________________________________
12 hour limit, then it's the next poster's pick (However I'd like to get this done by the draft so don't wait for all 12 hours, please
Last edited: