YMCMBYOLO
WEDABEST
- Mar 30, 2009
- 11,235
- 921
Who's Ready for the Prospect Draft?!?!?
* Everyone will have 12 hours to make their pick.
* If you do not make your pick, the manager after will make his/her pick.
* When the manager who missed his pick is back online, he then can make his selection (new rule).
* I will not be PMing you guys when it is your turn to pick. Please check the thread yourselves!
* As common courtesy, please PM the manager after you stating it is his turn to pick.
gfdgdfsgdfsgfd
* Everyone will have 12 hours to make their pick.
* If you do not make your pick, the manager after will make his/her pick.
* When the manager who missed his pick is back online, he then can make his selection (new rule).
* I will not be PMing you guys when it is your turn to pick. Please check the thread yourselves!
* As common courtesy, please PM the manager after you stating it is his turn to pick.
Code:
[B]Round One[/B]
1. Ovechkin Persei 8- Sam Reinhart
2. Quick Six- Michael Dal Colle
3. Wheeling Dusters- Sam Bennett
4. Pressbox Millionares- Leon Draisaitl
5. Wheeling Dusters- Aaron Ekblad
6. Off The Post AINEC- Nikolaj Ehlers
7. Intangibles- William Nylander
8. Ovechkin Persei 8- Nick Ritchie
9. FluffyPinkPonies- Jake Virtanen
10. Ovechkin Persei 8- Haydn Fleury
11. Techno Union- Julius Honka
12. Wheeling Dusters- Kasperi Kapanen
13. Generic Team Name- Brendan Perlini
14. Fleury14- Alex Tuch
15. Pressbox Millionares- Jakub Vrana
16. Pressbox Millionares- Jared McCann
17. Wheeling Dusters- Ivan Barbashev
18. SmokeScreen- Joshua Ho-Sang
[B]Round Two[/B]
1. Ovechkin Persei 8- Adrian Kempe
2. Wheeling Dusters- Roland McKeown
3. Hamilton Slackberry- Robbi Fabbri
4. Smokescreen- N.Goldobin
5. Ovechkin Persei 8- Travis Sanheim
6. Wheeling Dusters- Nikita Scherbak
7. Off the Post AINEC- Brayden Point
8. Quick Six- Ryan MacInnis
9. GCrosby's Chiclets (from Generic Team Name)- Daivd Pastrnak
10. Black Knights- Sonny Milanos
11. FluffyPinkPonies- Kevin Fiala
12. Flaming Wings- Connor Beakley
13. Flaming Wings- Spencer Watson
14. Quick Six- Anton Karlsson
15. Intangibles- Thatcher Demko
16. Black Knights- Dylan Larkin
17. Generic Team Name- Anthony DeAngelo
18. Hamilton Slackberry- John Quenneville
19. Black Knights- Jack Glover
[B]Round Three[/B]
1. Intangibles- Lucas Wallmark
2. Crosby's Chiclets- Alexis Vanier
3. Quick Six- Warren Foegele
4. Smokescreen- Vladimir Kamenev
5. The Terrors- Jayce Hawryluk
6. Wheeling Dusters- Brett Pollock
7. Off the Post AINEC- Chase De Leo
8. Ovechkin Persei 8- Eric Cornel
9. Quick Six- Brycen Martin
10. Techno Union- Aaron Irving
11. Techno Union- Blake Siebenaler
12. Hamilton Slackberry- Nick Schmaltz
13. Wheeling Dusters- Jack Dougherty
14. Hamilton Slackberry- Marcus Pettersson
15. FluffyPinkPonies-
16. Black Knights- Mason MacDonald
17. Off the Post AINEC- Joshua Jacobs
18. Off the Post AINEC- Michael Bunting
gfdgdfsgdfsgfd
Last edited: