LaxSabre
Registered User
2014 Mastercard Memorial Cup - May 16-May 25 - London, Ontario, Canada.
Official Website - www.MastercardMemorialCup.ca
Guelph Storm - Ontario Hockey League Champions - Team Website - http://www.guelphstorm.com/
Val-d’Or Foreurs - Quebec Major Junior Hockey League Champions - Team Website - http://www.foreurs.qc.ca/
Edmonton Oil Kings - Western Hockey League Champions - Team Website - http://www.oilkings.ca/
London Knights - Ontario Hockey League/Host Team - Team Website - http://www.londonknights.com/
Ontario Hockey League - http://www.ontariohockeyleague.com/
Quebec Major Junior Hockey League - http://www.theqmjhl.ca/
Western Hockey League - http://www.theqmjhl.ca/
Game #1 - Friday, May 16 - Val'Or Foreurs (QMJHL Champions) 1 - London Knights (OHL-Host) 0.
Game #2 - Saturday, May 17 - Guelph Storm (OHL Champions) 5 - Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL Champions) 2.
Game #3 - Sunday, May 18 - Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL Champions) 5 - London Knights (OHL-Host) 2.
Game #4 - Monday, May 19 - Guelph Storm (OHL Champions) 6 - Val-d'Or Foreurs (QMJHL Champions) 3.
Game #5 - Tuesday, May 20 - Val-d'Or Foreurs (QMJHL Champions) 3 Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL Champions) 2 (2 OT).
Game #6 - Wednesday, May 21 - Guelph Storm (OHL Champions) 7 - London Knights (OHL-Host) 2.
Game #7 - Friday, May 23 - Semifinal - Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL Champions) 4 Val-d'Or Foreurs (QMJHL Champions) 3 (3 OT).
Game #8 - Sunday, May 25 - Championship - Guelph Storm (OHL Champions) vs Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL Champions) - 4:00 pm ET.
TV - Canada - Sportsnet East, Ontario, West and Pacific (all games) United States - NHL Network (will post complete schedule later.)
Online - Sportsnet.ca (The last few Memorial Cups they had a camera located in the corner on one end of the rink - no play by play.)
Online - http://tournaments.neulion.com/tournaments/
Commentators - RJ Broadhead (Play By Play) Sam Cosentino (Analyst) Rob Faulds (Interviewer).
On Location Studio - (Pre-Game/Intermissions/Post-Game) - Jeff Marek (Host) John Shannon (Analyst) Damien Cox (Analyst).
Nick Krypreos (Analyst) will be join the studio crew starting Sunday, May 18.
Radio - Sportsnet Radio - The Fan (all games) - Online - Sportsnet 590 - The Fan (all games) - http://player.rogersradio.ca/cjcl/on_air
Commentators - Mel Raskin (Play By Play) Marty Williamson (Analyst)
Also each team will have their own broadcast-check each teams website for links.
http://www.mastercardmemorialcup.ca...ge-of-the-2014-mastercard-memorial-cup/162578
Official Website - www.MastercardMemorialCup.ca
Guelph Storm - Ontario Hockey League Champions - Team Website - http://www.guelphstorm.com/
Val-d’Or Foreurs - Quebec Major Junior Hockey League Champions - Team Website - http://www.foreurs.qc.ca/
Edmonton Oil Kings - Western Hockey League Champions - Team Website - http://www.oilkings.ca/
London Knights - Ontario Hockey League/Host Team - Team Website - http://www.londonknights.com/
Ontario Hockey League - http://www.ontariohockeyleague.com/
Quebec Major Junior Hockey League - http://www.theqmjhl.ca/
Western Hockey League - http://www.theqmjhl.ca/
Game #1 - Friday, May 16 - Val'Or Foreurs (QMJHL Champions) 1 - London Knights (OHL-Host) 0.
Game #2 - Saturday, May 17 - Guelph Storm (OHL Champions) 5 - Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL Champions) 2.
Game #3 - Sunday, May 18 - Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL Champions) 5 - London Knights (OHL-Host) 2.
Game #4 - Monday, May 19 - Guelph Storm (OHL Champions) 6 - Val-d'Or Foreurs (QMJHL Champions) 3.
Game #5 - Tuesday, May 20 - Val-d'Or Foreurs (QMJHL Champions) 3 Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL Champions) 2 (2 OT).
Game #6 - Wednesday, May 21 - Guelph Storm (OHL Champions) 7 - London Knights (OHL-Host) 2.
Game #7 - Friday, May 23 - Semifinal - Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL Champions) 4 Val-d'Or Foreurs (QMJHL Champions) 3 (3 OT).
Game #8 - Sunday, May 25 - Championship - Guelph Storm (OHL Champions) vs Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL Champions) - 4:00 pm ET.
TV - Canada - Sportsnet East, Ontario, West and Pacific (all games) United States - NHL Network (will post complete schedule later.)
Online - Sportsnet.ca (The last few Memorial Cups they had a camera located in the corner on one end of the rink - no play by play.)
Online - http://tournaments.neulion.com/tournaments/
Commentators - RJ Broadhead (Play By Play) Sam Cosentino (Analyst) Rob Faulds (Interviewer).
On Location Studio - (Pre-Game/Intermissions/Post-Game) - Jeff Marek (Host) John Shannon (Analyst) Damien Cox (Analyst).
Nick Krypreos (Analyst) will be join the studio crew starting Sunday, May 18.
Radio - Sportsnet Radio - The Fan (all games) - Online - Sportsnet 590 - The Fan (all games) - http://player.rogersradio.ca/cjcl/on_air
Commentators - Mel Raskin (Play By Play) Marty Williamson (Analyst)
Also each team will have their own broadcast-check each teams website for links.
http://www.mastercardmemorialcup.ca...ge-of-the-2014-mastercard-memorial-cup/162578
Last edited: