These rosters are final.
Courtesy of
http://www.iihf.com/hydra/tournaments/output/W20/
=============================================
AUSTRIA
Goaltenders
1. Mathias Lange (85) Billings Bulls
2. Thomas Innerwinkler (86) Frolunda Gothenburg
Defence
3. Stefan Pittl (84) Salzburger EC
4. Martin Dobner (84) Villacher SV
5. Christoph Quantschnig (85) Klagenfurter AC
7. Phillip Kink (85) Wiener Eislowen
18. Martin Oraze (84) Villacher SV
23. Johannes Kirisits (85) Kalgenfurter AC
24. Victor Lindgren (85) Zell Am See
Forward
6. Rafael Rotter (87) Wiener Eislowen
9. Yanick Bodemann (85) Sierre HC
10. Andreas Neodl (87) Wiener Eislowen
11. Franz Wilfan (85) Valley Junior Warriors
12. Anton Tino Teppert (85) Klagenfurter AC
14. Phillip Pinter (85) Villacher SV
15. Manuel Latusa (84) Vienna Capitals
16. Patrick Harand (84) Vienna Capitals
19. Christoph Ibounig (85) Klagenfurter AC
20. Christoph Rud (84) Zell Am See
21. Nicolas Petrik (84) Graz 99ers
26. Thomas Vanek (84) University of Minnesota
27. Matthias Iberer (85) EC Graz
--------------------------------------------
CANADA
Goaltenders
1. Marc-André Fleury (84) Pittsburgh Penguins
35. Josh Harding (84) Regina Pats
Defence
2. Derek Meech (84) Red Deer Rebels
3. Dion Phaneuf (85) Red Deer Rebels
5. Josh Gorges (84) Kelowna Rockets
6. Kevin Klein (84) Guelph Storm
29. Braydon Coburn (85) Portland Winterhawks
32. Brent Seabrook (85) Lethbridge Hurricanes
37. Shawn Belle (85) Tri-City Americans
Forward
8. Tim Brent
'A' (84) Toronto St. Michael's Majors
9. Jeff Carter (85) Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
12. Anthony Stewart (85) Kingston Frontenacs
15. Ryan Getzlaf (85) Calgary Hitmen
16. Daniel Paillé
'C' (84) Guelph Storm
18. Mike Richards (85) Kitchener Rangers
19. Jeff Tambellini (84) University of Michigan
21. Jeremy Colliton (85) Prince Albert Raiders
22. Brent Burns (85) Minnesota Wild
24. Stephen Dixon
'A' (85) Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
25. Maxime Talbot (84) Gatineau Olympiques
27. Nigel Dawes (85) Kootenay Ice
28. Sidney Crosby (87) Rimouski Océanic
----------------------------------------------------
CZECH REPUBLIC
Goaltenders
1. Marek Schwarz (86) HC Sparta Praha
2. Tomas Popperle (84) HC Sparta Praha
Defence
4. Ondrej Nemec (84) HC Vsetin
5. Martin Vagner (84) Gatineau Olympiques
6. Ctirad Ovcacik (84) Bili Tyrgi Liberec
7. Michal Barinka (84) Norfolk Admirals
11. Tomas Linhart (84) HC Pardubice
12. Ladislav Smid (86) Hc Bili Tygri Liberec
Forward
9. Petr Kanko (84) Kitchener Rangers
15. Karel Hromas (86) HC Sparta Praha
16. Tomas Fleischmann (84) Moose Jaw Warriors
18. Jakub Koreis (84) Guelph Storm
19. Kamil Kreps (84) Brampton Battalion
21. Jakub Klepis (84) HC Slavia Praha
22. Radim Hruska (85) HC Vsetin
23. Jakub Sindel (84) HC Sparta Praha
24. Jiri Hudler (84) Detroit Red Wings
25. Rostislav Olesz (85) HC Vitkovice
26. Vojtech Polak (85) HC Energie Karylovy Vary
27. Roman Vondracek (84) HC Sparta Praha
28. Lukas Kaspar (85) HC Litvinov
----------------------------------------------------
FINLAND
Goaltenders
1. Mikael Vuorio (84) Jukurit
30. Hannu Toivonen (84) Providence Bruins
Defence
3. Sami Lepisto (84) Jokerit
4. Janne Jalasvaara (84) Blues
5. Mikko Kalteva (84) Jokerit
7. Anssi Salemla (84) Tappara
8. Ville Varakas (84) HIFK
21. Kevin Kantee (84) Jokerit
24. Oskari Korpikari (84) Karpat
Forward
10. Sean Bergenheim (84) NY Islanders
12. Valtteri Filppula (84) Jokerit
13. Arsi Piispanen (85) Jokerit
15. Tommi Oksa (84) Jokerit
18. Jyri Junnila (84) Karpat
20. Joni Toykkala (84) Blues
22. Teemu Nurmi (85) Tappara
23. Jarkko Immonen (84) Blues
25. Lauri Tukonen (86) Blues
26. Petri Kontiola (84) Tappara
27. Patteri Nokelainen (86) SaiPa
28. Masi Marjamaki (85) Moose Jaw Warriors
-------------------------------------------
RUSSIA
Goaltenders
20. Denis Khudyakov (84) Severstal Cherepovets
30. Konstantin Barulin (84) Gazovik Tyumen
Defence
2. Denis Ejov (85) Metallurg Novokuznetsk
3. Konstantin Korneev (84) Ak Bars Kazan
4. Andrei Spiridonov (84) SKA St. Petersburg
5. Dimitry Kosmachev (85) CSKA Moscow
21. Sergei Guimaev (84) Severstal Cherepovets
22. Mikhail Tyulyapkin (84) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
25. Sergei Karpov (84) Dynamo Moscow
26. Denis Grot (84) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
Forward
6. Dimitry Pestunov (85) Metallurg Magnitogorsk
8. Alexander Ovechkin (85) Dynamo Moscow
10. Alexander Semine (84) Washington Capitals
14. Evgeny Tunik (84) SKA St. Petersburg
16. Alexei Shkotov (84) Quebec Remparts
17. Evgeny Malkin (86) Metallurg Magnitogorsk
19. Ilya Krikunov (84) Khimik Voskresensk
23. Yuri Ermolin (84) Avangard Omsk
24. Grigory Shafigulin (85) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
27. Alexander Kojevnikov (84) Val-d'Or Foreurs
28. Dimitry Kazionov (84) Lada Togliatti
29. Sergei Anchakov (84) CSKA Moscow
---------------------------------------------------
SLOVAKIA
Goaltenders
1. Jaroslav Halak (85) HC Slovan Bratislava
30. Jozef Racko (84) MHC Nitra
Defence
4. Juraj Liska (85) Acadie-Bathurst Titan
5. Michal Gavalier (84) Shawinigan Cataractes
6. Ivan Baranka (85) Everett Silvertips
16. Andrej Meszaros (85) HC Dukla Trencin
18. Milan Hruska (85) Prince Edward Island Rockets
24. Richard Stehlik (84) Lewiston Maineiacs
26. Juraj Senko (84) MCH Zilina
Forward
7. Vladislav Balaz (84) Lewiston Maineiacs
8. Rastislav Spirko (84) Tri-City Storm
9. Tomas Pokrivcak (84) HC Martin
11. Tomas Bulik (85) HC Kosice
14. Stefan Blaho (85) Sudbury Wolves
15. Branislav Fabry (85) HC Slovan Bratislava
20. Pavol Hajduk (84) HC Sparta Praha
21. Michal Lukac (84) Tri-City Storm
23. Stefan Ruzicka (85) Owen Sound Attack
25. Martin Sagat (84) Kootenay Ice
27. Tomas Troliga (84) Calgary Hitmen
29. Vladimir Kutny (85) Quebec Remparts
---------------------------------------------------
SWEDEN
Goaltenders
1. Magnus Ã…kerlund (86) HV 71
30. Joakim Lundström (84) Brynäs IF
Defence
2. Pierre Johnsson (84) Mora IK
3. Henrik Blomqvist (84) Växjo Lakers HC
4. Daniel Sondell (84) IF Björklöven
5. Johan Fransson (85) Luleå HF
6. Tobias Enström (84) MODO
7. Alexander Täng (85) Västra Frölunda HC
25. Johan Björk (84) MIF Redhawks
Forward
8. Niklas Eckerblom (84) Djurgårdens IF
9. Robert Nilsson (85) Leksands IF
10. Fredrik Johansson (84) Västra Frölunda HC
11. Nicklas Danielsson (84) Brynäs IF
13. Sebastian Meijer (84) HV 71
15. Monir Kalgoum (84) Huddinge IK
16. Johannes Salomonsson (86) Djurgården
17. Alexander Steen (84) Västra Frölunda HC
21. Loui Eriksson (85) Västra Frölunda HC
22. Alexander Hult (84) Hv 71
26. Johan Andersson (84) IF Troja/Ljungby
---------------------------------------------------
SWITZERLAND
Goaltenders
1. Michael Tobler (85) EV Zug
20. Daniel Manzato (84) Tigres de Victoriaville
Defence
2. Lukas Baumgartner (84) Kloten
6. Tim Ramholt (84) Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
8. Philippe Seydoux (85) Kloten
10. Martin Stettler (84) SCL Tigers
16. Florian Blatter (84) Davos
23. Silvan Anthamatten (84) EV Zug
27. Andri Stoffel (84) GCK Lions
Forward
3. Gianni Ehrensperger (85) Kloten
11. Patrik Bartschi (84) Kloten
12. Yvan Benoit (84) Geneve-Servette
13. Lukas Grauwiler (84) Mississauga Ice Dogs
14. Christoph Roder (84) Biel
15. Peter Guggisberg (85) Davos
17. Emanuel Peter (84) Kloten
18. Morris Trachsler (84) GCK Lions
19. Roland Gerber (84) SCL Tigers
21. Kevin Romy (85) Geneve-Servette
22. Victor Stancescu (85) Kloten
29. Stefan Hasler (84) Davos
--------------------------------------------
UKRAINE
Goaltenders
1. Sergiy Gavrylyuk (85) HC Kiev
20. Illia Tarankov (85) Rybynsk
30. Yevgeniy Galyuk (85) HS Kryzhynka
Defence
2. Igor Kugut (84) Gazovik Tyumen
3. Kyrylo Katrych (84) HC Kiev
4. Pavlo Akymov (86) HS Sokol Kiev
6. Ivan Nadzon (84) HC Kiev
8. Oleksiy Lubnin (84) Olympia
25. Vadym Gnyazdovsky (85) HC Kiev
Forward
11. Oleksandr Shevchenko (84) HC Sokol Kiev
12. Pavlo Bolshakov (85) Barvinok Kharkiv
13. Pavlo Legachev (84) HC Kiev
14. Sergi Chernenko (84) HC Sokol Kiev
15. Viktor Andruschenko (86) Khimvolokno Mogilev
17. Oleksiy Voytsekhivskyy (87) HC Gomel
18. Vitaliy Kyrychenko (85) HC Kiev
19. Oleksiy Koval (85) HC Sokol Kiev
22. Yevgen Onyshchenko (85) HC Kiev
23. Igor Shamanskyy (84) Gazovik Tyumen
24. Yegor Rufanov (85) HC Kiev
26. Anatoliy Bogdanov (85) TuTo Turku
27. Sergiy Madera (84) HC Kiev
---------------------------------------------------
UNITED STATES
Goaltenders
1. Dominic Vicari (85) Michigan State University
29. Alvaro Montoya (85) University of Michigan
Defence
2. Mark Stuart (84) Colorado College
3. Corey Potter (84) Michigan State University
4. Matt Carle (84) University of Denver
5. Matt Hunwick (84) University of Michigan
6. Danny Richmond (84) London Knights
7. Ryan Suter (85) University of Wisconsin
10. Jeff Likens (85) University of Wisconsin
20. James Wisnewski (84) Plymouth Whalers
Forward
9. Patrick Eaves (84) Boston College
11. Zach Parise (84) University of North Dakota
12. Patrick O'Sullivan (85) Missassauga Ice Dogs
14. Brady Murray (84) University of North Dakota
15. Greg Moore (84) University of Maine
16. Jacob Dowell (84) University of Wisconsin
17. Ryan Kesler (84) Manitoba Moose
19. Drew Stafford (84) University of North Dakota
21. David Booth (84) Michigan State University
22. Danny Fritsche (85) Columbus Blue Jackets
24. Brett Sterling (84) Colorado College
27. Stephen Werner (84) UMass-Amherst
=============================================
For general interest, as well as my own (
), here are the officials for this tournament.
Referees
Thomas Andersson (Sweden)
Derek Herman (Canada)
Sergei Karabanov (Russia)
Peter Orszag (Slovakia)
Jyri-Petteri Ronn (Finland)
Wilhelm Schimm (Germany)
Vladimir Sindler (Czech Rep.)
Linesmen
Stanislav Barvir (Czech Rep.)
Derek Doucette (Canada)
Stefan Fonselius (Finland)
Thomas Gienke (Norway)
Konstantin Gordenko (Russia)
Miroslav Halecky (Slovakia)
Seppo Lindroos (Finland)
Mikael Ljungqvist (Sweden)
Christian Neubert (Germany)
Allen Stensland (United States)