flamesfan01800
Registered User
Rules:
5 Forwards
3 Dman
1 Goalie
8 Teams Max
Goal = 1pt
Assist = 1pt
Wins in Regulation/Overtime = 2pts
Shootouts= 1 pt only for the win
Shutouts= an additional 2 points on top of the original win
Ex, 4-0 win Canada vs Usa F... Canadian Goalie gets 4 pts
Ex. 1-0 win Canada vs USA F/SO... Canadian Goalie gets 3 pts
Once we get 10 guys signed up we will begin to pick. I will randomize the order once in which we draft as well
Members:
1.flamesfan01800
2.Eb0ola11
3.yelleforpres
4.Sabes
5.Katicus
6.Cerebral
7.HankyFourFingers
8.Kowalchuk
Round 1 (Order)
1. Katicus- Mike Frolick F (CZE)
2. Kowalchuk- Nick Backstrom F (SWE)
3. flamesfan01800- Andrew Cogliano F (Can)
4. Eb0ola11- Nick Bergfors F (SWE)
5. yelleforpres- Jon Towes F (CAN)
6. Sabes- Peter Muller F (USA)
7. Cerebral- Steve Downie F (CAN)
8. HankyFourFingers- Kyle Okposo F (USA)
Round 2
9. HankyFourFingers- Ondrej Pavelec G (CZE)
10. Cerebral- Carey Price G (CAN)
11. Sabes- Semen Varlamov G (RUS)
12. yelleforpres- Tuukka Rask G (Fin)
13. Eb0la11- Martin Hanzal F (CZE)
14. flamesfan01800- Jeff Frazee G (USA)
15. Kowalchuk- Patrick Berglund F (SWE)
16. Katicus- Jhonas Enroth G (SWE)
Round 3
17. Katicus- Jack Skille F (USA)
18. Kowalchuk- Reto Berra G (SWI)
19. flamesfan01800- Ilya Zubov F (RUS)
20. Eb0la11- Kris Letang D (CAN)
21. yellefpres- Jack Johnson D (USA)
22. Sabes- Brian Little F (CAN)
23. Cerebral- Trevor Lewis F (USA)
24. HankyFourFingers- Luc Bourdon D (CAN)
Round 4
25. HankyFourFingers- Pat Kane F (USA)
26. Cerebral- Perttu Lindgren F (FIN)
27. Sabes- Jakub Voracek F (CZE)
28. yellefpres- Eric Johnson D (USA)
29. Eb0la- Brad Marchand F (CAN)
30. flamesfan01800- Marc Staal D (CAN)
31. Kowalchuk- Kris Russel D (CAN)
32. Katicus- Jakub Kindl D (CZE)
Round 5
33. Katicus- Sam Gagner F (CAN)
34. Kowalchuk- Vladimir Sobotka F (CZE)
35. flamesfan01800- Ryan Stoa F (USA)
36. Eb0la- Teemu Laakso D (FIN)
37. yellefpres- Mikko Lethonen F (FIN)
38. Sabes- Anton Krysanov F (RUS)
39. Cerebral- Juraj Mikus F (SVK)
40. HankyFourFingers- Alexei Cherepanov F (RUS)
Round 6
41. HankyFourFingers- James van Riemsdyk F (USA)
42. Cerebral- Karl Alzner D (CAN)
43. Sabes- Nathan Gerbe F (USA)
44. yellefpres- Kendal McArdle F (CAN)
45. Eb0la- Thomas Kana F (CZE)
46. flamesfan01800- Ryan Parent D (CAN)
47. Kowalchuk- Thomas Kudelka D (CZE)
48. Katicus- Siarhei Kastsitsyn F (BLR)
Round 7
49. Katicus- Daniel Rahimi D (SWE)
50. Kowalchuk- Fredrik Pettersson F (SWE)
51. flamesfan01800- Brian Lee D (USA)
52. Eb0la- Alexander Ribbenstrand D (SWE)
53. yellefpres- Jesse Joensuu F (FIN)
54. Sabes- Ondrej Pozivil D (CZE)
55. Cerebral- Mike Repik F (CZE)
56. HankyFourFingers- Timo Seppanen D (FIN)
Round 8
57. HankyFourFingers- Oskar Osala F (FIN)
58. Cerebral- Taylor Chorney D (USA)
59. Sabes- Cody Franson D (CAN)
60. yellefpres- Igor Makarov F (RUS)
61. Eb0la- Mikhail Stefanovich F (BLR)
62. flamesfan01800- Alexander Vasyunov F (RUS)
63. Kowalchuk- Patric Hornqvist F (SWE)
64. Katicus- A. Bumagin F (RUS)
Round 9
65. Katicus- V.Voynov D (RUS)
66. Kowalchuk- Viacheslav Buravchikov D (RUS)
67. flamesfan01800- Ryan O'Marra F (CAN)
68. Eb0la- Leland Irving G (CAN)
69. yellefpres- Juraj Valach D (SLO)
70. Sabes- Yannick Weber D (SUI)
71. Cerebral- Niklas Hjalmarsson D (SWE)
72. HankyFourFingers- Jamie McBain D (USA)
5 Forwards
3 Dman
1 Goalie
8 Teams Max
Goal = 1pt
Assist = 1pt
Wins in Regulation/Overtime = 2pts
Shootouts= 1 pt only for the win
Shutouts= an additional 2 points on top of the original win
Ex, 4-0 win Canada vs Usa F... Canadian Goalie gets 4 pts
Ex. 1-0 win Canada vs USA F/SO... Canadian Goalie gets 3 pts
Once we get 10 guys signed up we will begin to pick. I will randomize the order once in which we draft as well
Members:
1.flamesfan01800
2.Eb0ola11
3.yelleforpres
4.Sabes
5.Katicus
6.Cerebral
7.HankyFourFingers
8.Kowalchuk
Round 1 (Order)
1. Katicus- Mike Frolick F (CZE)
2. Kowalchuk- Nick Backstrom F (SWE)
3. flamesfan01800- Andrew Cogliano F (Can)
4. Eb0ola11- Nick Bergfors F (SWE)
5. yelleforpres- Jon Towes F (CAN)
6. Sabes- Peter Muller F (USA)
7. Cerebral- Steve Downie F (CAN)
8. HankyFourFingers- Kyle Okposo F (USA)
Round 2
9. HankyFourFingers- Ondrej Pavelec G (CZE)
10. Cerebral- Carey Price G (CAN)
11. Sabes- Semen Varlamov G (RUS)
12. yelleforpres- Tuukka Rask G (Fin)
13. Eb0la11- Martin Hanzal F (CZE)
14. flamesfan01800- Jeff Frazee G (USA)
15. Kowalchuk- Patrick Berglund F (SWE)
16. Katicus- Jhonas Enroth G (SWE)
Round 3
17. Katicus- Jack Skille F (USA)
18. Kowalchuk- Reto Berra G (SWI)
19. flamesfan01800- Ilya Zubov F (RUS)
20. Eb0la11- Kris Letang D (CAN)
21. yellefpres- Jack Johnson D (USA)
22. Sabes- Brian Little F (CAN)
23. Cerebral- Trevor Lewis F (USA)
24. HankyFourFingers- Luc Bourdon D (CAN)
Round 4
25. HankyFourFingers- Pat Kane F (USA)
26. Cerebral- Perttu Lindgren F (FIN)
27. Sabes- Jakub Voracek F (CZE)
28. yellefpres- Eric Johnson D (USA)
29. Eb0la- Brad Marchand F (CAN)
30. flamesfan01800- Marc Staal D (CAN)
31. Kowalchuk- Kris Russel D (CAN)
32. Katicus- Jakub Kindl D (CZE)
Round 5
33. Katicus- Sam Gagner F (CAN)
34. Kowalchuk- Vladimir Sobotka F (CZE)
35. flamesfan01800- Ryan Stoa F (USA)
36. Eb0la- Teemu Laakso D (FIN)
37. yellefpres- Mikko Lethonen F (FIN)
38. Sabes- Anton Krysanov F (RUS)
39. Cerebral- Juraj Mikus F (SVK)
40. HankyFourFingers- Alexei Cherepanov F (RUS)
Round 6
41. HankyFourFingers- James van Riemsdyk F (USA)
42. Cerebral- Karl Alzner D (CAN)
43. Sabes- Nathan Gerbe F (USA)
44. yellefpres- Kendal McArdle F (CAN)
45. Eb0la- Thomas Kana F (CZE)
46. flamesfan01800- Ryan Parent D (CAN)
47. Kowalchuk- Thomas Kudelka D (CZE)
48. Katicus- Siarhei Kastsitsyn F (BLR)
Round 7
49. Katicus- Daniel Rahimi D (SWE)
50. Kowalchuk- Fredrik Pettersson F (SWE)
51. flamesfan01800- Brian Lee D (USA)
52. Eb0la- Alexander Ribbenstrand D (SWE)
53. yellefpres- Jesse Joensuu F (FIN)
54. Sabes- Ondrej Pozivil D (CZE)
55. Cerebral- Mike Repik F (CZE)
56. HankyFourFingers- Timo Seppanen D (FIN)
Round 8
57. HankyFourFingers- Oskar Osala F (FIN)
58. Cerebral- Taylor Chorney D (USA)
59. Sabes- Cody Franson D (CAN)
60. yellefpres- Igor Makarov F (RUS)
61. Eb0la- Mikhail Stefanovich F (BLR)
62. flamesfan01800- Alexander Vasyunov F (RUS)
63. Kowalchuk- Patric Hornqvist F (SWE)
64. Katicus- A. Bumagin F (RUS)
Round 9
65. Katicus- V.Voynov D (RUS)
66. Kowalchuk- Viacheslav Buravchikov D (RUS)
67. flamesfan01800- Ryan O'Marra F (CAN)
68. Eb0la- Leland Irving G (CAN)
69. yellefpres- Juraj Valach D (SLO)
70. Sabes- Yannick Weber D (SUI)
71. Cerebral- Niklas Hjalmarsson D (SWE)
72. HankyFourFingers- Jamie McBain D (USA)
Last edited: