MLD 2020 Draft picks:
Round 1:
1. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Jimmy Carson, C
2. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predateurs -
Cliff Ronning, C
3. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Jiri Lala, RW
4. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Alexei Zhamnov, C
5. tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Gus Bodnar, C
6. Johnny Engine - Victoria Voo Doo -
Andrei Khomutov, RW
7. Habsfan18- Cornwall Aces -
Pierre Larouche, C
8. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
Josef Cerny, C
Round 2:
9. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
Doug Bodger, D
10. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Roger Crozier, G
11. Johnny Engine - Victoria Voo Doo -
Phat Wilson, D
12. tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Don Edwards, G
13. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Tom Paton, G
14. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Bill Ranford, G
15. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predateurs -
Cam Ward, G
16. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Robert Lang, C
Round 3:
17. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Eric Brewer, D
18. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predateurs -
Geoff Courtnall, LW
19. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Normand Rocheford, D
20. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Rick Ley, D
21.tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Doug Jarrett, D
22. Johnny Engine - Victoria Voo Doo -
Nikolai Khabibulin, G
23. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Jyrki Lumme, D
24. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
Dolly Swift, rover
Round 4:
25. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
Weldy Young, D
26. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Grant Warwick, RW
27. Johnny Engine - Victoria Voo Doo -
Pavel Kubina, D
28. tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Tony Gingras, RW
29. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Mattias Norstrom, D
30. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Herb Jordan, C
31. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predateurs -
Sibby Nichols, LW
32. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Petr Nedved, LW/C
Round 5:
33. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Martin Straka, F
34. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predateurs -
Barry Ashbee, D
35. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Jason Smith, D
36. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Vladimir Ruzicka, C/LW
37. tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Bob Carpenter, C
38. Johnny Engine - Victoria Voo Doo -
Ulf Sterner, LW
39. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Viktor Zhluktov, C
40. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
Mike Rogers, C
Round 6:
41. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
Marty Turco, G
42. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Mike O'Connell, D
43. Johnny Engine - Victoria Voo Doo -
Rick Kehoe, RW
44. tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Gordie Roberts, D
45. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Lars Bjorn, D
46. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Bohuslav Stastny, LW
47. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predateurs -
Lasse Oksanen, RW
48. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Ilkka Sinisalo, RW
Round 7:
49. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Murray Craven, C
50. Claude the Fraud - Ganby Predateurs -
Risto Siltanen, D
51. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Robbie Ftorek, C
52. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Torey Krug, D
53. tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Sami Kapanen, LW
54. Johnny Engine - Victoria Voo Doo -
Billy Reay, C
55. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Alex Shibicky, LW
56. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
Viktor Polupanov, C
Round 8:
57. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
Buzz Boll, LW
58. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Rick Green, D
59. Johnny Engine - Victoria Voo Doo -
Roland Stoltz, D
60. tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Billy Harris, RW
61. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Pierre Mondou, C
62. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Janne Niinamaa, D
63. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predateurs -
Mitch Marner, RW
64. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Ed Carpenter, D
Round 9:
65. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Peter Zezel, C
66. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predateurs -
Bill Barilko, D
67. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Andrew Brunette, LW
68. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Tomas Holmstrom, LW
69. tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Barry Gibbs, D
70. Johnny Engine - Victoria Voo Doo -
Cliff Koroll, RW
71. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Tomas Plekanec, C
72. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
Alexei Guryshev, C
Round 10:
73. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
Brad Marsh, D
74. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Cory Stillman, LW
75. Johnny Engine - Victoria Voo Doo -
Nick Mickoski, RW
76. tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Doc
Romnes, C/LW
77. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Eddie Shack, W
78. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Dougie Hamilton, D
79. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predateurs -
Dave Ellett, D
80. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Dallas Drake, RW
Round 11:
81. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Valtteri Filppula, F
82. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predateurs -
Ray Sheppard, RW
83. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Mac Colville, RW
84. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Art Chapman, C
85. tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Larry Patey, C
86. Johnny Engine - Victoria Voo Doo -
Garry Galley, D
87. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Joe Cooper, D
88. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
Billy Boucher, RW
Round 12:
89. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
Alex Steen, C
90. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Scott Young, RW
91. Johnny Engine - Victoria Voo Doo -
Harry "Moose" Watson, C
92. tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Dave Maloney, D
93. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
T.J. Oshie, RW/C
94. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Manny Malhotra, C
95. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predateurs -
Doug Brown, RW
96. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Nick Libett, LW
Round 13:
97. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Zarley Zalapski, D
98. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predateurs -
Butch Keeling, LW
99. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Jochen Hecht, LW
100. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Mike Murphy, RW
101. tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Geoff Sanderson, LW
102. Johnny Engine - Victoria Voo Doo -
Viktor Shuvalov, C
103. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Joe Carveth, RW
104. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
Bruce Ridpath, RW
Round 14:
105. kruezer ' Powassan Voodoos -
Randy McKay, RW
106. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Warren Godfrey, D
107. Johnny Engine - Victoria Voo Doo -
Claude Larose, RW
108. tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Randy Burridge, LW
109. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Mike Krushelnyski, LW/C
110. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Mike Grier, RW
111. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predateurs -
Bryan Berard, D
112. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Rick Zombo, D
Round 15:
113. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Jose Theodore, G
114. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predateurs -
Mud Bruneteau, RW
115. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Mike Knuble, RW
116. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Ron Wilson, coach
117. tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Bob Murdoch, D
118. Johnny Engine - Vancouver Voo Doo -
Bill Brydge, D
119. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Orest Kindrachuk, C
120. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
Andy Greene, D
Round 16:
121. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
Lou Vairo, coach
122. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Steve Konowalchuk, LW
123. Johnny Engine - Vancouver Voo Doo -
Kelly Kisio, C
124. tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Paul Maurice, coach
125. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Paul MacLean, RW
126. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Percy Traub, D
127. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predateurs -
Gilles Gilbert, G
128. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Craig Muni, D
A SIX (6) HOUR clock begins now!
Round 17:
129. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Larry Hillman, D
130. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predateurs -
Bryan Murray, coach
131. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Bob Trapp, D
132. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Jeff Skinner, LW
133. tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Mike Cammalleri, LW
134. Johnny Engine - Vancouver Voo Doo -
Joey Juneau, C/LW
135. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Fred Scanlan, LW
136. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
Cal Gardner, C
Round 18:
137. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
Jocelyn Guevremont, D
138. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Bun Cook, coach
139. Johnny Engine - Vancouver Voo Doo -
Moose Goheen, LW
140 tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Vladimir Malakhov, D
141. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Sergei Starikov, D
142. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Ron Murphy, LW
143. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predateurs -
Thomas Gradin, C
144. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Jim Fox, RW
Round 19:
145. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Petri Skriko, W
146. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predators -
P.J. Axelsson, LW
147. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Dwayne Roloson, G
148. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Viktor Konovalenko, G
149. tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Cam Atkinson, RW
150. Johnny Engine - Vancouver Voo Doo -
Jake Muzzin, D
151. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Aaron Ekblad, D
152. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
Jonathan Huberdeau, LW
Round 20:
153. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
Reggie Lemelin, G
154. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Gerry McNeil, G
155. Johnny Engine - Vancouver Voo Doo -
Bert Lindsay, G
156. tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Frederik Andersen, G
157. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Marty Burke, D
158. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Steve Rucchin, C
159. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predateurs -
Travis Zajac, C
160. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Jaroslav Spacek, D
A FOUR (4) hour clock begins now!
Round 21:
161. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Dave Brown, RW
162. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predateurs -
Hampus Lindhom, D
163. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Pete Muldoon, Coach
164. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Don Raleigh, C
165. tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Ronald Pettersen, RW
166. Johnny Engine - Vancouver Voo Doo -
Bobby Kromm, coach
167. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Hobey Baker, D
168. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
Jim Peplinski, RW
Round 22:
169. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
George Owen, D
170. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Billy Gilmour, RW
171. Johnny Engine - Vancouver Voo Doo -
Frans Neilson, LW
172. tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Doug Crossman, D
173. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Tony Granato, RW
174. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Harry Trihey, C
175. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predateurs -
Behn Wilson, D
176. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Earl Robertson, G
Round 23:
177. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Joe Matte, D
178. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predateurs -
Laurie Boschman, C
179. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Lee Fogolin Jr, D
180. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Doug Smail, LW
181. tony d - Detroit Vipers -
Mikael Renberg, RW
182. Johnny Engine - Vancouver Voo Doo -
Danny Grant, RW
183. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Bronco Horvath, C
184. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
Steve Payne, LW
Round 24:
185. kruezer - Powassan Voodoos -
Dutch Reibel, C
186. Habsfan18 - Cornwall Aces -
Alexander Golikov, RW
187. Johnny Engine - Vancouver Voo Doo -
Alex Edler, D
188. tony d - Detroit Vipers -
John Cullen, C
189. VanIslander - Maine Black Bears -
Dave Lewis, D
190. ResilientBeast - Seattle Kraken -
Keith Acton, C
191. Claude the Fraud - Granby Predateurs -
David Legwand, C
192. tabness - Vancouver Voodoo -
Gerard Gallant, coach
Draft order:
1.
@tabness
2.
@Claude The Fraud
3.
@ResilientBeast
4.
@VanIslander
5.
@tony d
6.
@Johnny Engine
7.
@Habsfan18
8.
@kruezer
Divisions:
- Vancouver Voodoo, Seattle Kraken, Detroit Vipers, Cornwall Aces
- Granby Prédateurs, Maine Black Bears, Victoria Voo Doo, Powassan Voodoos