LaLaLaprise
lalalaprise -twitter
I think someone asked for the top 10 or so 1989 born Quebec players.
Here is the top 20. A very early top 20
1. Angelito Esposito - F - Shattuk STM U16 team PREP
2. Michael Biega - F - West Island Royals Que BAA
3. Michael Dizgun - G - Verdun/LaSalle Cobras Que BAA
4. Samson Mahbod - F - Deux Rives Dauphins Que BAA
5. Eric Filliou - F - Notre Dame Hounds Sask. BAAA
6. Jordan Dewey - D - Suroît Express Que BAA
7. Matthew Dopud - G - West Island Royals Que BAA
8. Scott Arnold - F - West Island Royals Que BAA
9. Kazuma Iwamoto - F - Lakeshore Panthers Que BAA
10. Yan Langlois - F - Citadelles Québec Que BAA
11. Joey Coffin - F - Lakeshore Panthers Que BAA
12. Maxim Maceaneur - F - DDO-Trois-Cités Vipers Que BAA
13. Nicolas Lessard - F - Express Rive Sud Que BAA
14. Trevor Pawliczka - F - West Island Royals Que BAA
15. Nicholas Prockow - F - DDO-Trois-Cités Vipers Que BAA
16. Jean-Simon Allard - F - Espoirs Saguenay/Lac St-Jean Que BAA
17. Lucas Del Vecchio - D - Deux Rives Dauphins Que BAA
18. Thomas Smola - D - Deux Rives Dauphins Que BAA
19. Alexandre Leduc - F - Verdun/LaSalle Cobras Que BAA
20. Anthony Ierfino - G - Deux-Rives Dauphins Que BAA
Here is the top 20. A very early top 20
1. Angelito Esposito - F - Shattuk STM U16 team PREP
2. Michael Biega - F - West Island Royals Que BAA
3. Michael Dizgun - G - Verdun/LaSalle Cobras Que BAA
4. Samson Mahbod - F - Deux Rives Dauphins Que BAA
5. Eric Filliou - F - Notre Dame Hounds Sask. BAAA
6. Jordan Dewey - D - Suroît Express Que BAA
7. Matthew Dopud - G - West Island Royals Que BAA
8. Scott Arnold - F - West Island Royals Que BAA
9. Kazuma Iwamoto - F - Lakeshore Panthers Que BAA
10. Yan Langlois - F - Citadelles Québec Que BAA
11. Joey Coffin - F - Lakeshore Panthers Que BAA
12. Maxim Maceaneur - F - DDO-Trois-Cités Vipers Que BAA
13. Nicolas Lessard - F - Express Rive Sud Que BAA
14. Trevor Pawliczka - F - West Island Royals Que BAA
15. Nicholas Prockow - F - DDO-Trois-Cités Vipers Que BAA
16. Jean-Simon Allard - F - Espoirs Saguenay/Lac St-Jean Que BAA
17. Lucas Del Vecchio - D - Deux Rives Dauphins Que BAA
18. Thomas Smola - D - Deux Rives Dauphins Que BAA
19. Alexandre Leduc - F - Verdun/LaSalle Cobras Que BAA
20. Anthony Ierfino - G - Deux-Rives Dauphins Que BAA