kovalchuk17atl
Registered User
- Apr 22, 2004
- 310
- 0
markov is on the clock
MISSED PICKS-None
Here are the Rules:
--You may draft any player that is listed as a prospect at www.hockeysfuture.com or who is in the upcoming draft.
--We will draft an NHL roster of 12 F, 7 D and 2 G.
--After 10 people sign up, I will make the Draft Order by lottery.
--Draft Order reverses every round (1-10, 10-1, 1-10, 10-1, etc..)
--Trades are allowed-you must trade an equal number of players and picks as you are receiving.
--All trades must be confirmed by me.
--Your team name cannot be one that is currently or was formerly used in the NHL, AHL, IHL, ECHL, etc. (I will be lenient here but PLEASE try to be creative)
--There will be a 10-hour time limit which will be strictly enforced.
It's my first time running one of these but I can handle it. Please join so we can get this started as soon as possible
GMs
1.kovalchuk17atl-Atlanta Attack
2.Epsilon-Detroit Decepticons
3.kngbryn-Los Angeles Red Army
4.BuppY-Brampton Blue Devils
5.ORBluesFan-Portland Pythons
6.LoudmouthHemskyFan#2-Edmonton Eclipse
7.muskiehunter-Knock'um Stiff Confederates
8.aarounm_88-Brock Outlaws
9.H3ro-Banff Rockies
10.Fedz-Whalley Rednecks
11.markov'-Quebec Igloos
12.nurminen31-Montreal AAA's
DRAFT ORDER
Round 1
1.Portland Pythons-G Kari Lehtonen
2.Detroit Decepticons-RW Alexander Ovechkin
3.Quebec Igloos-G M-A Flurey
4.Atlanta Attack-RW Nikolai Zherdev
5.Edmonton Eclipse-D Dion Phaneuf
6.Brock Outlaws-C Evgeni Malkin
7.Los Angeles Red Army-G Ryan Miller
8.Brampton Blue Devils-C Thomas Vanek
9.Banff Rockies-D Cam Barker
10.Knock'em Stiff Confederates-G Alvaro Montoya
11.Montreal AAA's-D Braydon Coburn
Round 2
12.Montreal AAA's-LW Derek Roy
13.Knock'em Stiff Confederates-D Mike Egener
14.Banff Rockies-F Andrei Kastsitsyn
15.Brampton Blue Devils-RW Igor Grigorenko
16.Los Angeles Red Army-D Ryan Suter
17.Brock Outlaws-C Zach Parisé
18.Edmonton Eclipse-LW Milan Michalek
19.Atlanta Attack-G Maxime Ouellet
20.Quebec Igloos-C Robbie Schremp
21.Detroit Decepticons-G Hannu Toivonen
22.Portland Pythons-D Mark Stuart
Round 3
23.Portland Pythons-D Fedor Tyutin
24.Detroit Decepticons-D Denis Grebeshkov
25.Quebec Igloos-D AJ Thelen
26.Atlanta Attack-C Mikko Koivu
27.Edmonton Eclipse-C Patrick O'Sullivan
28.Brock Outlaws-G Pascal Leclaire
29.Los Angeles Red Army-RW Lauri Tukonen
30.Brampton Blue Devils-C Jeff Carter
31.Banff Rockies-RW Dustin Brown
32.Knock'em Stiff Confederates-C Travis Zajac
33.Montreal AAA's-? Steve Bernier
Round 4
34.Montreal AAA's-? Tuomas Pihlman
35.Knock'em Stiff Confederates-C Jiri Hudler
36.Banff Rockies-G Marek Schwarz
37.Brampton Blue Devils-RW Alexander Radulov
38.Los Angeles Red Army-D Ryan Whitney
39.Brock Outlaws-C Scottie Upshall
40.Edmonton Eclipse-LW Alexandre Picard
41.Atlanta Attack-C Ryan Kesler
42.Quebec Igloos-LW Andrew Ladd
43.Detroit Decepticons-D Jeff Woywitka
44.Portland Pythons-C Rostislav Olesz
Round 5
45.Portland Pythons-? Ryan Getzlaf
46.Detroit Decepticons-C Alexander Steen
47.Quebec Igloos-RW Anthony Stewart
48.Atlanta Attack-D Carlo Colaiacovo
49.Edmonton Eclipse-D Andrej Meszaros
50.Brock Outlaws-D Lukas Krajicek
51.Los Angeles Red Army-D Brent Seabrook
52.Brampton Blue Devils-RW Wojtek Wolski
53.Banff Rockies-C Chris Higgins
54.Knock'em Stiff Confederates-RW Drew Stafford
55.Montreal AAA's-C Kyle Chipchura
Round 6
56.Montreal AAA's-G Ray Emery
57.Knock'em Stiff Confederates-D Ron Hainsey
58.Banff Rockies-G Marek Schwarz
59.Brampton Blue Devils-C Robert Nilsson
60.Los Angeles Red Army-RW Eric Fehr
61.Brock Outlaws-LW Mike Richards
62.Edmonton Eclipse-LW Enver Lisin
63.Atlanta Attack-D Ladislav Smid
64.Quebec Igloos-
65.Detroit Decepticons-
66.Portland Pythons-
TRANSACTIONS
MISSED PICKS-None
Here are the Rules:
--You may draft any player that is listed as a prospect at www.hockeysfuture.com or who is in the upcoming draft.
--We will draft an NHL roster of 12 F, 7 D and 2 G.
--After 10 people sign up, I will make the Draft Order by lottery.
--Draft Order reverses every round (1-10, 10-1, 1-10, 10-1, etc..)
--Trades are allowed-you must trade an equal number of players and picks as you are receiving.
--All trades must be confirmed by me.
--Your team name cannot be one that is currently or was formerly used in the NHL, AHL, IHL, ECHL, etc. (I will be lenient here but PLEASE try to be creative)
--There will be a 10-hour time limit which will be strictly enforced.
It's my first time running one of these but I can handle it. Please join so we can get this started as soon as possible
GMs
1.kovalchuk17atl-Atlanta Attack
2.Epsilon-Detroit Decepticons
3.kngbryn-Los Angeles Red Army
4.BuppY-Brampton Blue Devils
5.ORBluesFan-Portland Pythons
6.LoudmouthHemskyFan#2-Edmonton Eclipse
7.muskiehunter-Knock'um Stiff Confederates
8.aarounm_88-Brock Outlaws
9.H3ro-Banff Rockies
10.Fedz-Whalley Rednecks
11.markov'-Quebec Igloos
12.nurminen31-Montreal AAA's
DRAFT ORDER
Round 1
1.Portland Pythons-G Kari Lehtonen
2.Detroit Decepticons-RW Alexander Ovechkin
3.Quebec Igloos-G M-A Flurey
4.Atlanta Attack-RW Nikolai Zherdev
5.Edmonton Eclipse-D Dion Phaneuf
6.Brock Outlaws-C Evgeni Malkin
7.Los Angeles Red Army-G Ryan Miller
8.Brampton Blue Devils-C Thomas Vanek
9.Banff Rockies-D Cam Barker
10.Knock'em Stiff Confederates-G Alvaro Montoya
11.Montreal AAA's-D Braydon Coburn
Round 2
12.Montreal AAA's-LW Derek Roy
13.Knock'em Stiff Confederates-D Mike Egener
14.Banff Rockies-F Andrei Kastsitsyn
15.Brampton Blue Devils-RW Igor Grigorenko
16.Los Angeles Red Army-D Ryan Suter
17.Brock Outlaws-C Zach Parisé
18.Edmonton Eclipse-LW Milan Michalek
19.Atlanta Attack-G Maxime Ouellet
20.Quebec Igloos-C Robbie Schremp
21.Detroit Decepticons-G Hannu Toivonen
22.Portland Pythons-D Mark Stuart
Round 3
23.Portland Pythons-D Fedor Tyutin
24.Detroit Decepticons-D Denis Grebeshkov
25.Quebec Igloos-D AJ Thelen
26.Atlanta Attack-C Mikko Koivu
27.Edmonton Eclipse-C Patrick O'Sullivan
28.Brock Outlaws-G Pascal Leclaire
29.Los Angeles Red Army-RW Lauri Tukonen
30.Brampton Blue Devils-C Jeff Carter
31.Banff Rockies-RW Dustin Brown
32.Knock'em Stiff Confederates-C Travis Zajac
33.Montreal AAA's-? Steve Bernier
Round 4
34.Montreal AAA's-? Tuomas Pihlman
35.Knock'em Stiff Confederates-C Jiri Hudler
36.Banff Rockies-G Marek Schwarz
37.Brampton Blue Devils-RW Alexander Radulov
38.Los Angeles Red Army-D Ryan Whitney
39.Brock Outlaws-C Scottie Upshall
40.Edmonton Eclipse-LW Alexandre Picard
41.Atlanta Attack-C Ryan Kesler
42.Quebec Igloos-LW Andrew Ladd
43.Detroit Decepticons-D Jeff Woywitka
44.Portland Pythons-C Rostislav Olesz
Round 5
45.Portland Pythons-? Ryan Getzlaf
46.Detroit Decepticons-C Alexander Steen
47.Quebec Igloos-RW Anthony Stewart
48.Atlanta Attack-D Carlo Colaiacovo
49.Edmonton Eclipse-D Andrej Meszaros
50.Brock Outlaws-D Lukas Krajicek
51.Los Angeles Red Army-D Brent Seabrook
52.Brampton Blue Devils-RW Wojtek Wolski
53.Banff Rockies-C Chris Higgins
54.Knock'em Stiff Confederates-RW Drew Stafford
55.Montreal AAA's-C Kyle Chipchura
Round 6
56.Montreal AAA's-G Ray Emery
57.Knock'em Stiff Confederates-D Ron Hainsey
58.Banff Rockies-G Marek Schwarz
59.Brampton Blue Devils-C Robert Nilsson
60.Los Angeles Red Army-RW Eric Fehr
61.Brock Outlaws-LW Mike Richards
62.Edmonton Eclipse-LW Enver Lisin
63.Atlanta Attack-D Ladislav Smid
64.Quebec Igloos-
65.Detroit Decepticons-
66.Portland Pythons-
TRANSACTIONS
Last edited: