Chuck Downie
Cheese and olive
Pick one team. The top two will move to the final.
Arizona
7 - Miro Heiskanen, D, HIFK (SM-Liiga)
27 - Aleksi Heponiemi, C, Swift Current (WHL)
35 - Jaret Anderson-Dolan, C, Spokane (WHL)
69 - Alexandre Texier, C, Grenoble (FRA)
79 - Cayden Primeau, G, Lincoln (USHL)
128 - Mareks Mitens, G, Aston (NAHL)
190 - Jesse Koskenkorva, C, Oulu (SM-Liiga)
Carolina
12 - Cody Glass, C, Portland (WHL)
42 - Grant Mismash, LW, US NTDP (USHL)
54 - MacKenzie Entwistle, C, Hamilton (OHL)
61 - Olle Eriksson Ek, G, Frolunda J20 (Superelit)
73 - Lukas Elvenes, C/LW, Rogle J20 (Superelit)
104 - D'Artagnan Joly, RW, Baie-Comeau (QMJHL)
142 - Simon Stransky, LW, Prince Albert (WHL)
166 - Pavel Voronkov, F, Yekaterinburg (MHL)
197 - Zach Lauzon, D, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL)
Detroit
9 - Elias Pettersson, C/LW, Timra (Allsvenskan)
38 - Morgan Geekie, C/RW, Tri-City (WHL)
71 - Joni Ikonen, C/LW, Frolunda J20 (Superelit)
80 - Alexander Chmelevski, C, Ottawa (OHL)
85 - Cale Fleury, D, Kootenay (WHL)
91 - Tommy Miller, D, US NTDP (USHL)
100 - Joël Teasdale, C, Blainville-Boisbriand Armada
131 - Skyler Brind'Amour, C, US NTDP (USHL)
162 - Stephen Dhillon, G, Niagara (OHL)
193 - Kalle Miketinac, C, Frolunda J20 (Superelit)
Philadelphia
2 - Nolan Patrick, C, Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)
44 - Filip Chytil, C/RW, Zlim (Extraliga)
75 - Fabian Zetterlund, RW, Farjestad (SHL)
81 - Jason Studnicka, C, Oshawa (OHL)
106 - Maxime Fortier, C/RW, Halifax (QMJHL)
107 - Luke Martin, D, Michigan (NCAA)
108 - Tim Söderlund, C/LW, Skellefteå (SHL)
137 - Logan Cockerill, RW, US NTDP (USHL)
168 - Gustav Lindstrom, D, Almtuna (Allsvenskan)
199 - Jordan Hollett, G, Regina (WHL)
200 - Will Warm, D, Edmonton (WHL)
Arizona
7 - Miro Heiskanen, D, HIFK (SM-Liiga)
27 - Aleksi Heponiemi, C, Swift Current (WHL)
35 - Jaret Anderson-Dolan, C, Spokane (WHL)
69 - Alexandre Texier, C, Grenoble (FRA)
79 - Cayden Primeau, G, Lincoln (USHL)
128 - Mareks Mitens, G, Aston (NAHL)
190 - Jesse Koskenkorva, C, Oulu (SM-Liiga)
Carolina
12 - Cody Glass, C, Portland (WHL)
42 - Grant Mismash, LW, US NTDP (USHL)
54 - MacKenzie Entwistle, C, Hamilton (OHL)
61 - Olle Eriksson Ek, G, Frolunda J20 (Superelit)
73 - Lukas Elvenes, C/LW, Rogle J20 (Superelit)
104 - D'Artagnan Joly, RW, Baie-Comeau (QMJHL)
142 - Simon Stransky, LW, Prince Albert (WHL)
166 - Pavel Voronkov, F, Yekaterinburg (MHL)
197 - Zach Lauzon, D, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL)
Detroit
9 - Elias Pettersson, C/LW, Timra (Allsvenskan)
38 - Morgan Geekie, C/RW, Tri-City (WHL)
71 - Joni Ikonen, C/LW, Frolunda J20 (Superelit)
80 - Alexander Chmelevski, C, Ottawa (OHL)
85 - Cale Fleury, D, Kootenay (WHL)
91 - Tommy Miller, D, US NTDP (USHL)
100 - Joël Teasdale, C, Blainville-Boisbriand Armada
131 - Skyler Brind'Amour, C, US NTDP (USHL)
162 - Stephen Dhillon, G, Niagara (OHL)
193 - Kalle Miketinac, C, Frolunda J20 (Superelit)
Philadelphia
2 - Nolan Patrick, C, Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)
44 - Filip Chytil, C/RW, Zlim (Extraliga)
75 - Fabian Zetterlund, RW, Farjestad (SHL)
81 - Jason Studnicka, C, Oshawa (OHL)
106 - Maxime Fortier, C/RW, Halifax (QMJHL)
107 - Luke Martin, D, Michigan (NCAA)
108 - Tim Söderlund, C/LW, Skellefteå (SHL)
137 - Logan Cockerill, RW, US NTDP (USHL)
168 - Gustav Lindstrom, D, Almtuna (Allsvenskan)
199 - Jordan Hollett, G, Regina (WHL)
200 - Will Warm, D, Edmonton (WHL)