Bender
Registered User
- Sep 25, 2002
- 17,325
- 8,587
Hey gang, every year it seems it's the same story, I get completely swamped around this time of year and can't post my Top 30 until right before the draft. Anyways, here goes:
Bender's Top 30 - NHL Entry Draft 2013
1 Seth Jones, RD Portland (WHL)
2 Nathan MacKinnon, C Halifax (QMJHL)
3 Jonathan Drouin, LW Halifax (QMJHL)
4 Hunter Shinkaruk, LW Medicine Hat (WHL)
5 Valeri Nichushkin, LW Chelijabinsk 2 (RUS)
6 Nikita Zadorov, LD London (OHL)
7 Bo Horvat, LW London (OHL)
8 Shea Theodore, LD Seattle (WHL)
9 Robert Hagg, LD Modo (SWE)
10 Rasmus Ristolainen, RD TPS Turku (FIN)
11 Madison Bowey, RD Kelowna (WHL)
12 Morgan Klimchuk, LW Regina (WHL)
13 Aleksander Barkov, C Tappara (FIN)
14 Nicolas Petan, C Portland (WHL)
15 Adam Erne, LW Quebec (QMJHL)
16 Darnell Nurse, LD S. Ste. Marie (OHL)
17 Valentin Zykov, RW B. Comeau (QMJHL)
18 Elias Lindholm, C Brynas (SWE)
19 Sean Monahan, C Ottawa (OHL)
20 Ryan Pulock, RD Brandon (WHL)
21 Anthony Duclair, LW Quebec (QMJHL)
22 Kerby Rychel, LW Windsor (OHL)
23 Max Domi, C London (OHL)
24 Laurent Dauphin, C Chicoutimi (QMJHL)
25 Ryan Hartman, RW Plymouth (OHL)
26 Zachary Fucale, G Halifax (QMJHL)
27 Samuel Morin, LD Rimouski (QMJHL)
28 Zach Nastasiuk, RW Owen Sound (OHL)
29 Frederik Gauthier, C Rimouski (QMJHL)
30 Josh Morrissey, LD Prince Albert (WHL)
31 Alexander Wennberg, C Djurgardens (SWE)
32 Artturi Lehkonen, LW Kalpa (FIN)
33 Philippe Desrosiers, G Rimouski (QMJHL)
34 Curtis Lazar, RW Edmonton (WHL)
35 Anthony Mantha, LW Val d'Or
BOLD = Darkhorse/Favourite
Anyone wanting more info, including my take on these prospects, it's on my website.
Enjoy!
Bender
Bender's Top 30 - NHL Entry Draft 2013
1 Seth Jones, RD Portland (WHL)
2 Nathan MacKinnon, C Halifax (QMJHL)
3 Jonathan Drouin, LW Halifax (QMJHL)
4 Hunter Shinkaruk, LW Medicine Hat (WHL)
5 Valeri Nichushkin, LW Chelijabinsk 2 (RUS)
6 Nikita Zadorov, LD London (OHL)
7 Bo Horvat, LW London (OHL)
8 Shea Theodore, LD Seattle (WHL)
9 Robert Hagg, LD Modo (SWE)
10 Rasmus Ristolainen, RD TPS Turku (FIN)
11 Madison Bowey, RD Kelowna (WHL)
12 Morgan Klimchuk, LW Regina (WHL)
13 Aleksander Barkov, C Tappara (FIN)
14 Nicolas Petan, C Portland (WHL)
15 Adam Erne, LW Quebec (QMJHL)
16 Darnell Nurse, LD S. Ste. Marie (OHL)
17 Valentin Zykov, RW B. Comeau (QMJHL)
18 Elias Lindholm, C Brynas (SWE)
19 Sean Monahan, C Ottawa (OHL)
20 Ryan Pulock, RD Brandon (WHL)
21 Anthony Duclair, LW Quebec (QMJHL)
22 Kerby Rychel, LW Windsor (OHL)
23 Max Domi, C London (OHL)
24 Laurent Dauphin, C Chicoutimi (QMJHL)
25 Ryan Hartman, RW Plymouth (OHL)
26 Zachary Fucale, G Halifax (QMJHL)
27 Samuel Morin, LD Rimouski (QMJHL)
28 Zach Nastasiuk, RW Owen Sound (OHL)
29 Frederik Gauthier, C Rimouski (QMJHL)
30 Josh Morrissey, LD Prince Albert (WHL)
31 Alexander Wennberg, C Djurgardens (SWE)
32 Artturi Lehkonen, LW Kalpa (FIN)
33 Philippe Desrosiers, G Rimouski (QMJHL)
34 Curtis Lazar, RW Edmonton (WHL)
35 Anthony Mantha, LW Val d'Or
BOLD = Darkhorse/Favourite
Anyone wanting more info, including my take on these prospects, it's on my website.
Enjoy!
Bender