Cerebral
Registered User
Well, it's that time of year again! The scoring from last year can be found at this link:
http://hfboards.mandatory.com/threa...r-championships-draft-scoring.2163503/page-11
Previous Winners:
2016-17: Paralyzer008
2015-16: Paralyzer008
2014-15: Lord J T Shark
2013-14: DousedInOil
2012-13: lakai17
2011-12: Cerebral/Soli
2010-11: Cerebral
2009-10: Traktor
2008-09: 40oz
2007-08: Cerebral
If you're interested in joining this year, send me a PM or leave a message in here! Past members will likely be given priority if they're interested in signing up.
We will likely want to start drafting in about 4 or 5 days.
Draft Board (to be randomized for draft):
Round 1:
1. lakai17: Kailer Yamamoto F (USA)
2. The Head Crusher: Elias Pettersson F (SWE)
3. Cerebral: Eeli Tolvanen F (FIN)
4. McGhostbuster: Casey Mittelstadt F (USA)
5. Soli: Alex Nylander F (SWE)
6. Paralyzer008: Aleksi Heponiemi F (FIN)
7. BarDownBobo: Miro Heiskanen D (FIN)
8. jumptheshark: Lias Andersson F (SWE)
Round 2:
9. jumptheshark: Logan Brown F (USA)
10. BarDownBobo: Filip Chytil F (CZE)
11. Paralyzer008: Carter Hart G (CAN)
12. Soli: Filip Gustavsson G (SWE)
13. McGhostbuster: Rasmus Dahlin D (SWE)
14. Cerebral: Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen G (FIN)
15. The Head Crusher: Sam Steel F (CAN)
16. lakai17: Jordan Kyrou F (CAN)
Round 3:
17. lakai17: Vitali Abramov F (RUS)
18. The Head Crusher: Kale Clague D (CAN)
19. Cerebral: Adam Fox D (USA)
20. McGhostbuster: Jake Oettinger G (USA)
21. Soli: Janne Kuokkanen F (FIN)
22. Paralyzer008: Taylor Raddysh F (CAN)
23. BarDownBobo: Andrei Svechnikov F (RUS)
24. jumptheshark: Filip Zadina F (CZE)
Round 4:
25. jumptheshark: Timothy Liljigren D (SWE)
26. BarDownBobo: Olli Juolevi D (FIN)
27. Paralyzer008: Ryan Poehling F (USA)
28. Soli: Martin Necas F (CZE)
29. McGhostbuster: Victor Mete D (CAN)
30. Cerebral: Klim Kostin F (RUS)
31. The Head Crusher: Erik Brannstrom D (SWE)
32. lakai17: Robert Thomas F (CAN)
Round 5:
33. lakai17: Quinn Hughes D (USA)
34. The Head Crusher: Dillon Dube F (CAN)
35. Cerebral: Kristian Vesalainen F (FIN)
36. McGhostbuster: Jesper Boqvist F (SWE)
37. Soli: Cale Makar D (CAN)
38. Paralyzer008: Michael McLeod F (CAN)
39. BarDownBobo: Aapeli Rasanen F (FIN)
40. jumptheshark: Andrei Altybarmakyan F (RUS)
Round 6:
41. jumptheshark: Juuso Valimaki D (FIN)
42. BarDownBobo: Jakub Skarek G (CZE)
43. Paralyzer008: Tyler Steenbergen F (CAN)
44. Soli: Jake Bean D (CAN)
45. McGhostbuster: Henri Jokiharju D (FIN)
46. Cerebral: Kieffer Bellows F (USA)
47. The Head Crusher: Joseph Woll G (USA)
48. lakai17: Joni Ikonen F (FIN)
Round 7:
49. lakai17: Mikhail Berdin G (RUS)
50. The Head Crusher: Brady Tkachuk F (USA)
51. Cerebral: Linus Högberg D (SWE) (replacement pick)
52. McGhostbuster: Joey Anderson F (USA)
53. Soli: Libor Hajek D (CZE)
54. Paralyzer008: Yegor Zaitsev D (RUS)
55. BarDownBobo: Ostap Safin F (CZE)
56. jumptheshark: Cal Foote D (CAN)
Round 8:
57. jumptheshark: Adam Ruzicka F (SVK)
58. BarDownBobo: Dante Fabbro D (CAN)
59. Paralyzer008: Andrew Peeke D (USA)
60. Soli: Boris Katchouk F (CAN)
61. McGhostbuster: German Rubtsov F (RUS)
62. Cerebral: Conor Timmins D (CAN)
63. The Head Crusher: Philipp Kurashev F (SUI)
64. lakai17: Jakub Galvas D (CZE)
Round 9:
65. lakai17: Dmitri Samorukov D (RUS)
66. The Head Crusher: Urho Vaakanainen D (FIN)
67. Cerebral: Joachim Blichfeld F (DEN)
68. McGhostbuster: Riley Tufte F (USA)
69. Soli: Dmitri Sokolov F (RUS)
70. Paralyzer008: Alexander Alexeyev D (RUS)
71. BarDownBobo: Alexei Lipanov F (RUS)
72. jumptheshark: Colton Point G (CAN)
http://hfboards.mandatory.com/threa...r-championships-draft-scoring.2163503/page-11
Previous Winners:
2016-17: Paralyzer008
2015-16: Paralyzer008
2014-15: Lord J T Shark
2013-14: DousedInOil
2012-13: lakai17
2011-12: Cerebral/Soli
2010-11: Cerebral
2009-10: Traktor
2008-09: 40oz
2007-08: Cerebral
The Official Rules
5 Forwards
3 Defencemen
1 Goaltender
8 Teams Maximum
Goal = 1 point
Assist = 1 point
Wins in Regulation/Overtime/Shootout = 2 points
Shootout Loss: 1 point
Shutouts: An additional 2 points on top of the original win
Ex. 4-0 win Canada vs USA F... Canadian Goalie gets 4 points
Ex. 1-0 win Canada vs USA F/SO... Canadian Goalie gets 2 points, USA Goalie gets 1 point
If you're interested in joining this year, send me a PM or leave a message in here! Past members will likely be given priority if they're interested in signing up.
We will likely want to start drafting in about 4 or 5 days.
Draft Board (to be randomized for draft):
Round 1:
1. lakai17: Kailer Yamamoto F (USA)
2. The Head Crusher: Elias Pettersson F (SWE)
3. Cerebral: Eeli Tolvanen F (FIN)
4. McGhostbuster: Casey Mittelstadt F (USA)
5. Soli: Alex Nylander F (SWE)
6. Paralyzer008: Aleksi Heponiemi F (FIN)
7. BarDownBobo: Miro Heiskanen D (FIN)
8. jumptheshark: Lias Andersson F (SWE)
Round 2:
9. jumptheshark: Logan Brown F (USA)
10. BarDownBobo: Filip Chytil F (CZE)
11. Paralyzer008: Carter Hart G (CAN)
12. Soli: Filip Gustavsson G (SWE)
13. McGhostbuster: Rasmus Dahlin D (SWE)
14. Cerebral: Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen G (FIN)
15. The Head Crusher: Sam Steel F (CAN)
16. lakai17: Jordan Kyrou F (CAN)
Round 3:
17. lakai17: Vitali Abramov F (RUS)
18. The Head Crusher: Kale Clague D (CAN)
19. Cerebral: Adam Fox D (USA)
20. McGhostbuster: Jake Oettinger G (USA)
21. Soli: Janne Kuokkanen F (FIN)
22. Paralyzer008: Taylor Raddysh F (CAN)
23. BarDownBobo: Andrei Svechnikov F (RUS)
24. jumptheshark: Filip Zadina F (CZE)
Round 4:
25. jumptheshark: Timothy Liljigren D (SWE)
26. BarDownBobo: Olli Juolevi D (FIN)
27. Paralyzer008: Ryan Poehling F (USA)
28. Soli: Martin Necas F (CZE)
29. McGhostbuster: Victor Mete D (CAN)
30. Cerebral: Klim Kostin F (RUS)
31. The Head Crusher: Erik Brannstrom D (SWE)
32. lakai17: Robert Thomas F (CAN)
Round 5:
33. lakai17: Quinn Hughes D (USA)
34. The Head Crusher: Dillon Dube F (CAN)
35. Cerebral: Kristian Vesalainen F (FIN)
36. McGhostbuster: Jesper Boqvist F (SWE)
37. Soli: Cale Makar D (CAN)
38. Paralyzer008: Michael McLeod F (CAN)
39. BarDownBobo: Aapeli Rasanen F (FIN)
40. jumptheshark: Andrei Altybarmakyan F (RUS)
Round 6:
41. jumptheshark: Juuso Valimaki D (FIN)
42. BarDownBobo: Jakub Skarek G (CZE)
43. Paralyzer008: Tyler Steenbergen F (CAN)
44. Soli: Jake Bean D (CAN)
45. McGhostbuster: Henri Jokiharju D (FIN)
46. Cerebral: Kieffer Bellows F (USA)
47. The Head Crusher: Joseph Woll G (USA)
48. lakai17: Joni Ikonen F (FIN)
Round 7:
49. lakai17: Mikhail Berdin G (RUS)
50. The Head Crusher: Brady Tkachuk F (USA)
51. Cerebral: Linus Högberg D (SWE) (replacement pick)
52. McGhostbuster: Joey Anderson F (USA)
53. Soli: Libor Hajek D (CZE)
54. Paralyzer008: Yegor Zaitsev D (RUS)
55. BarDownBobo: Ostap Safin F (CZE)
56. jumptheshark: Cal Foote D (CAN)
Round 8:
57. jumptheshark: Adam Ruzicka F (SVK)
58. BarDownBobo: Dante Fabbro D (CAN)
59. Paralyzer008: Andrew Peeke D (USA)
60. Soli: Boris Katchouk F (CAN)
61. McGhostbuster: German Rubtsov F (RUS)
62. Cerebral: Conor Timmins D (CAN)
63. The Head Crusher: Philipp Kurashev F (SUI)
64. lakai17: Jakub Galvas D (CZE)
Round 9:
65. lakai17: Dmitri Samorukov D (RUS)
66. The Head Crusher: Urho Vaakanainen D (FIN)
67. Cerebral: Joachim Blichfeld F (DEN)
68. McGhostbuster: Riley Tufte F (USA)
69. Soli: Dmitri Sokolov F (RUS)
70. Paralyzer008: Alexander Alexeyev D (RUS)
71. BarDownBobo: Alexei Lipanov F (RUS)
72. jumptheshark: Colton Point G (CAN)
Last edited: