L'année dernière à Marienbad was already posted, I'll add a few other gems (just what came to mind, not a top or in any order, missing too many):
L'hypothèse du tableau volé (Ruiz, 1978)
L'âge d'or (Bunuel, 1930)
Happy End (Lipsky, 1967)
Trans-Europ-Express (Robbe-Grillet, 1966)
L'homme qui ment (Robbe-Grillet, 1968)
Un homme qui dort (Queysanne, 1974)
Persona (Bergman, 1966)
Bande à part (Godard, 1964)
Masculin féminin (Godard, 1966)
Love Affair, or The Case of the Missing Switchboard Operator (Makavejev, 1967)
La noia (Damiani, 1963)
322 (Hanak, 1969)
Elle veut le chaos (Côté, 2008)
Fando y Lis (Jodorowsky, 1968)
Soy Cuba (Kalatozov, 1964)
Repulsion (Polanski, 1965)
My Winnipeg (Maddin, 2007)
Goto, l'île d'amour (Borowczyk, 1969)
Lumière et compagnie (collective, 1995)
And a lot of short films...
La jetée (Marker, 1962)
Aurélia Steiner (Vancouver) (Duras, 1979)