Le Barron de HF
Justin make me proud
SheppyMania 4? I think.
Location: Olympic Stadium (Montreal, Quebec)
Main Event (World Heavyweight Championship) – 60 Minute Ironman Match:
© CM Punk vs. Adam Cole
Singles Match:
Brock Lesnar vs. Matt Riddle
Triple Threat Match:
Pete Dunne vs. Dalton Castle vs. Chad Gable
Tables Ladders Chairs Match (Tag Team Championship):
©The Young Bucks vs. The War Raiders vs. The Bar vs. Oney Lorcan & Danny Birch
14 Man 80’s Battle Royal:
1. The Iron Sheik
2. Big John Studd
3. Mr T
4. One Man Gang
5. George The Animal Steele
6. Adrian Adonis
7. Dino Bravo
8. Hercules
9. Maurice Mad Dog Vachon
10. Brutus The Barber Beefcake
11. Bad News Brown
12. Mr Wonderful Paul Orndorff
13. Koko B. Ware
14. Tom McGee
Singles Match:
Justin Credible vs. Mark Briscoe
Singles Match:
Nigel McGuinness vs. Larry Zbyszko
vs
CHGoalie27's card
Location: Olympic Stadium (Montreal, Quebec)
Main Event (World Heavyweight Championship) – 60 Minute Ironman Match:
© CM Punk vs. Adam Cole
Singles Match:
Brock Lesnar vs. Matt Riddle
Triple Threat Match:
Pete Dunne vs. Dalton Castle vs. Chad Gable
Tables Ladders Chairs Match (Tag Team Championship):
©The Young Bucks vs. The War Raiders vs. The Bar vs. Oney Lorcan & Danny Birch
14 Man 80’s Battle Royal:
1. The Iron Sheik
2. Big John Studd
3. Mr T
4. One Man Gang
5. George The Animal Steele
6. Adrian Adonis
7. Dino Bravo
8. Hercules
9. Maurice Mad Dog Vachon
10. Brutus The Barber Beefcake
11. Bad News Brown
12. Mr Wonderful Paul Orndorff
13. Koko B. Ware
14. Tom McGee
Singles Match:
Justin Credible vs. Mark Briscoe
Singles Match:
Nigel McGuinness vs. Larry Zbyszko
vs
CHGoalie27's card
NWA WARSTOCK FESTIVAL: 2 DAYS OF NO PEACE, NO LOVE, AND WINNERS TAKE ALL
August 15, 2019 @ Arthur Ashe Stadium in Queens, NY
Day 1
Music & Wrestling Decathalon
Bugenhagen vs Elias (C)
(24/7 Championship)
Wendi Richter (C) vs Jazzy Gabert
(WWF Women's Championship)
Dick the Bruiser vs Balls Mahoney
Marty Scurll vs Jerry Lynn (C)
(WWF Light heavyweight Championship)
Brian Cage vs Arn Anderson
(Impact Champion) (WCW World Television Champion)
The Wild Samoans [Afa & Sika] vs Minnesota Wrecking Crew [Gene & Ole Anderson]
(WWF World Tag TeamChampions) (NWA World Tag Team Champions)
Triple Threat Hardcore Elimination Match
Alexa Bliss (C) vs Ember Moon vs Io Shirai
(NXT Championship)
Iron Man Match
Tommaso Ciampa vs Tetsuya Naito
(NXT Champion) (IWGP World Heavyweight Champion)
Day 2
Babatunde vs Killer Kowalski
Sanity [Dain, Wolfe & Young] vs The Godfather & The Street Profits [Dawkins & Ford]
Al Snow vs Tito Santana (C)
(WWF Intercontinental Championship)
Ricochet vs Psicosis
(WWE US Champion) (WCW Cruiserweight Champion)
Scarlette Bordeaux vs Brandi Rhodes
Velveteen Dream vs The American Nightmare Cody Rhodes
(NXT NA Champion) (IWGP US Champion)
Antonio Inoki & Giant Baba vs Cho-Ten [Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan]
(NWA INTL Tag Champions) (IWGP Tag Team Champions)
Steel Cage Match for vacated NWA World Heavyweight Championship
Dory Funk Jr. vs Dan "The Beast" Severn
(1563 combined days) (1559 combined days)
Announcer: Howard Finkel
Commentators: Lance Russell & Dave Brown
Referees: Jessika Carr, James Ostrofsky, & Earl Hebner
August 15, 2019 @ Arthur Ashe Stadium in Queens, NY
Day 1
Music & Wrestling Decathalon
Bugenhagen vs Elias (C)
(24/7 Championship)
Wendi Richter (C) vs Jazzy Gabert
(WWF Women's Championship)
Dick the Bruiser vs Balls Mahoney
Marty Scurll vs Jerry Lynn (C)
(WWF Light heavyweight Championship)
Brian Cage vs Arn Anderson
(Impact Champion) (WCW World Television Champion)
The Wild Samoans [Afa & Sika] vs Minnesota Wrecking Crew [Gene & Ole Anderson]
(WWF World Tag TeamChampions) (NWA World Tag Team Champions)
Triple Threat Hardcore Elimination Match
Alexa Bliss (C) vs Ember Moon vs Io Shirai
(NXT Championship)
Iron Man Match
Tommaso Ciampa vs Tetsuya Naito
(NXT Champion) (IWGP World Heavyweight Champion)
Day 2
Babatunde vs Killer Kowalski
Sanity [Dain, Wolfe & Young] vs The Godfather & The Street Profits [Dawkins & Ford]
Al Snow vs Tito Santana (C)
(WWF Intercontinental Championship)
Ricochet vs Psicosis
(WWE US Champion) (WCW Cruiserweight Champion)
Scarlette Bordeaux vs Brandi Rhodes
Velveteen Dream vs The American Nightmare Cody Rhodes
(NXT NA Champion) (IWGP US Champion)
Antonio Inoki & Giant Baba vs Cho-Ten [Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan]
(NWA INTL Tag Champions) (IWGP Tag Team Champions)
Steel Cage Match for vacated NWA World Heavyweight Championship
Dory Funk Jr. vs Dan "The Beast" Severn
(1563 combined days) (1559 combined days)
Announcer: Howard Finkel
Commentators: Lance Russell & Dave Brown
Referees: Jessika Carr, James Ostrofsky, & Earl Hebner
Last edited: